ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: Stream, schedule, teams

Andrew Amos
Apex Legends Global Series ALGS Split 1 2022 keyartRespawn / EA

The Apex Legends Global Series (ALGS) Pro League is returning for Year 3 in November 2022 for Split 1. Catch all the action here with the latest schedule and results from all five regions around the world.

After a successful Year 2 saw Apex Legends esports return to LAN in Stockholm and Raleigh, Respawn and EA are bringing it back for ALGS Pro League Year 3. Split 1 is set to kick off the action as 150 teams across the globe compete in the top flight for 40 spots at LAN in January.

Article continues after ad

With $5 million in prizing across the year and an adjusted format, ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1 will be the taste test as the race to Champs in 2023 begins. Here’s what you need to know, including how to watch every region and keep up with the latest schedule and results.

Contents

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: North America

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: North America stream

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: North America schedule & results

Day 1: November 6 (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1TSM64
2Atlanta Premier60
3Team Liquid53
4Complexity44
5DarkZero44

Day 2: November 10 (Group A vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1The Guard67
2FaZe Clan56
3Team Liquid54
4Complexity49
5Spacestation Gaming49

Day 3: November 13 (Group B vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Luminosity66
2SZN50
3Esports Arena49
4100 Thieves47
5BR Demonz46

Day 4: November 20 (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1TSM64
2SZN49
3Esports Arena44
4Complexity42
5MPS38

Day 5: November 27 (Group A vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Team Liquid60
2Spacestation Gaming59
3Luminosity Gaming57
4NRG Esports56
5OpTic Gaming51

Remaining game days

  • Day 6: December 1
  • Day 7: December 4
  • Day 8: December 11
  • Day 9: December 15

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: North America teams

Group AGroup BGroup C
DarkZeroFURIA100 Thieves
NRGTSMSpacestation Gaming
Team LiquidCloud9OpTic Gaming
CLGElev8 EntertainmentLuminosity
G2 EsportsAtlanta PremierSentinels
MPLSign Us PleaseOxygen Esports
Complexity GamingTripodsThe Guard
Rakk AttackEsports ArenaFaZe Clan
Team SmileySZNSlept On
BotsBR DemonzFirst Attempt

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: EMEA

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: EMEA stream

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: EMEA schedule & results

Day 1: November 6 (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Pioneers81
2Element 658
3Vexed Gaming51
4EKO Esports50
5High Peaks45

Day 2: November 10 (Group A vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Acend90
2Aurora Gaming57
3V251
4Pioneers47
5Totem Esports46

Day 3: November 13 (Group B vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Alliance78
2Horizon Union50
3SCARZ50
4Aurora Gaming49
5Vexed Gaming43

Day 4: November 20 (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Gamin Gladiators74
2Invictus Gaming71
3Alliance57
4Ember53
5Corpa48

Day 5: November 27 (Group A vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Acend102
2Pioneers68
3VZN53
4Heroez44
5FUT Esports44

Remaining game days

  • Day 6: December 1
  • Day 7: December 4
  • Day 8: December 11
  • Day 9: December 15

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: EMEA teams

Group AGroup BGroup C
PioneersAllianceSCARZ
AcendInvictus GamingFire Beavers
Gaimin GladiatorsElement 6Aurora Gaming
ForgeHorizon UnionTotem Esports
Phoenix LegacyEKO Esportsstart a fight Esports
HeroezNatus VincereFUT Esports
Turkish StarsVexed GamingGameWard
High PeaksCorpaVZD
Bitfix GamingLFO4EVERHigh Society
Three MuppetsGame of DronesV2

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: APAC North

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: APAC North stream

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: APAC North schedule & results

Day 1: November 6 (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Crazy Raccoon81
2NAKED58
3VOKUVOKU51
4O2 esports50
5ENTER FORCE.3645

Day 2: November 10 (Group A vs C) (Group B vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Fnatic98
2Enter Force.3660
3WQTAKO53
4PULVEREX44
5MKN44
PlacementTeamPoints
1Flora Esports60
2KINOTROPE gaming57
3NORTHEPTION56
4Fascination Colors Destroy50
5GO46

Day 3: November 13 (Group A vs B) (Group A vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1GH Professional64
2Fnatic53
3VOKUVOKU52
4Enter Force.3647
5ORTHOS FANG45
PlacementTeamPoints
1O2 Esports60
2DetonatioN Gaming55
3Enter Force.3650
4MKN50
5Fascination Colors Destroy48

Day 4: November 20 (Group B vs C) (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1GO73
2NORTHEPTION58
3Fun12350
4Reignite46
5PULVEREX46
PlacementTeamPoints
1Fnatic91
2Crazy Raccoon79
3Enter Force.3645
4GROW Gaming39
5WQTAKO38

Remaining game days

  • Day 5: December 1
  • Day 6: December 4
  • Day 7: December 11

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: APAC North teams

Group AGroup BGroup C
FnaticVOKUVOKUPULVEREX
Crazy RaccoonORTHROS FANGganbare otousan
DetonatioN GamingFENNELFC Destroy
MUSHIKINGDonuts USGFlora esports
ENTER FORCE.36GHS ProfessionalFUNNY LOCO
MeteorReigniteRiddle
WQTAKOLag GamingNebula e-Sports
GROW GamingNAKEDNORTHEPTION
O2 esportsEVA:eKINOTROPE gaming
MukawakiNUNLOQREALIZE

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: APAC South

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: APAC South stream

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: APAC South schedule & results

Day 1: November 6 (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Valiant61
2Moist Esports52
3MDY White48
4Boogie Boarders48
5Truth Esports47

Day 2: November 10 (Group A vs C) (Group B vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Boogie Boarders93
2Valiant71
3EXO Clan63
4DreamFire46
5North Side ESports45
PlacementTeamPoints
1Buriram United Esports71
2Moist Esports64
3Dewa United Esports57
4TWO MNK ONE PAD54
5Emmanuel47

Day 3: November 13 (Group A vs B) (Group A vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Chicken Sandwich96
2Dewa United Esports83
3MDY68
4TWO MNK ONE PAD48
5Boogie Boarders44
PlacementTeamPoints
1EXO Clan75
2ANT Esports Club65
3ATH61
4Chicken Sandwich51
5North Side ESports49

Day 4: November 20 (Group B vs C) (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1DreamFire88
2Moist Esports72
3Dewa United Esports69
4Buriram United Esports60
550541
PlacementTeamPoints
1Dewa United Esports79
2EXO Clan63
3Golden Sage49
4Chicken Sandwich46
550544

Remaining game days

  • Day 5: December 1
  • Day 6: December 4
  • Day 7: December 11
  • Day 8: December 15

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: APAC South teams

Group AGroup BGroup C
EXO ClanMoist EsportsDreamFire
FreeAgentsDewa United EsportsBuriram United Esports
ValiantHRMGRDDNZ
DuguPLAYsryANT Esports Club
North Side EsportsTruth EsportsPrimis Komanda
Good Riddance50520th Guaranteed
MDY WhiteStinkyBRTL
Gao QianEmmanuelT4
Boogie BoardersTWO MNK ONE PADADAL Wolves
Golden SageMDYATHXHVY

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: South America

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: South America stream

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: South America schedule & results

Day 1: November 6 (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Team Singularity68
2GODFIRE66
3BTH E-Sports59
4Fellas59
5FA Decimators49

Day 2: November 10 (Group A vs C) (Group B vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1NorCal Esports80
2SHIFT64
3Monterrey Esports63
4GODFIRE59
5K1CK49
PlacementTeamPoints
1Tortugas Ninjas54
2LeaveNoWitnesses45
3Vermouth45
4BreakingRuleZ44
5Fellas43

Day 3: November 13 (Group A vs B) (Group A vs C)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Team Singularity59
2Fellas58
3SHIFT57
4Valhalla55
5FA Decimators52
PlacementTeamPoints
1Monterrey Esports91
2NorCal Esports73
3K1CK48
4Vermouth48
5GODFIRE40

Day 4: November 20 (Group B vs C) (Group A vs B)

PlacementTeamPoints
1Team Singularity75
2NorCal Esports72
3LeaveNoWitnesses50
4Fellas44
5BreakingRuleZ40
PlacementTeamPoints
1Team Singularity80
2GODFIRE76
3K1CK64
4Fellas49
5Too Much Rush38

Remaining game days

  • Day 5: December 1
  • Day 6: December 4
  • Day 7: December 11
  • Day 8: December 15

ALGS Pro League Year 3 Split 1: South America teams

Group AGroup BGroup C
GODFIRETeam SingularityLos Cuys
K1CK1iQNorCal Esports
ValhallaBreakingRulleZMonterrey Esports
HorusLeaveNoWitnessEnygma
EXOTICK EsportsBTH E-SportsInsanity
ELNTwo Much RushTBG Esports
Strife EsportsFellasVermouth
Fenix TeamFA Decimatorsno reply
SHIFTBlackhat esportsKriticalRush
WkeyCoritiba EsportsTortugas Ninjas

About The Author

Hailing from Perth, Andrew was formerly Dexerto's Australian Managing Editor. They love telling stories across all games and esports, but they have a soft spot for League of Legends and Rainbow Six. Oh, and they're also fascinated by the rise of VTubers.