How to watch LCS 2022 Spring: results, schedule, standings, streams & teams - Dexerto
League of Legends

LCS 2022 Spring: Team Liquid secures top seed with final win over TSM

Published: 28/Mar/2022 3:15 Updated: 28/Mar/2022 3:09

by Isaac McIntyre

Share


LCS 2022 Spring is here, with all ten North American League of Legends teams battling for the region’s famed domestic crown and just a single illustrious spot at the Mid-Season Invitational. Here’s everything you need to know.


  • Team Liquid round out Spring Season as top seed.
  • Evil Geniuses bests FlyQuest to clinch fourth seed in tiebreak match.
  • Immortals & TSM finish at bottom of standings.

North American League of Legends rolls on for 2022, following Team Liquid’s decisive statement victory in the preseason Lock In tournament across January.

For many, the 2022 season is shaping as one of the most exciting yet in the LCS. Evil Geniuses have built around two incredible domestic talents, DIG shocked many in the preseason, Cloud9 and TSM have loaded up on imports, and six-time champ Bjergsen is back.

Advertisement

It’s a good year to be an NA League fan.

LCS 2022 Spring began on February 5. Here are all the details you need to know, including the competition’s start date, lineups, results, standings, & more.

Riot Games
Team Liquid’s stacked roster is the team to beat in the early weeks of the LCS.

LCS 2022 Spring streams

The official broadcast for LCS Spring will go live on the league’s main Twitch channel once the first matchday begins. The same game stream can be accessed on YouTube on the LCS channel, and on Riot’s dedicated LoL Esports website, both of which will go live simultaneously.

All three streams will go live around 12pm PDT on Saturday, February 5.

LCS 2022 Spring standings

Below are how each team places in the current standings. This will be updated once the opening round of play has been penned into the record books.

Advertisement

Placement Team Record
1 Team Liquid 14-4
2 Cloud9 13-5
3 100 Thieves 12-6
4 Evil Geniuses 9-9
5 FlyQuest 9-9
6 Golden Guardians 9-9
7 Dignitas 8-10
8 CLG 6-12
9 Immortals 5-13
9 TSM 5-13

LCS 2022 Spring schedule & results

The opening round of matches began on Saturday, February 5. Each team will play opponents twice throughout the eight-week regular season. There will be two Super Weeks hosted in rounds 4 and 8.

The top six teams will then contest Spring Playoffs in April.

Week 8 schedule (March 25 — 27)

Date Match PT ET BST
March 25 Liquid 1-0 Golden Guardians 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Evil Geniuses 1-0 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Dignitas 0-1 Cloud9 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 0-1 CLG 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
TSM 0-1 100 Thieves 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
March 26 Liquid 1-0 Dignitas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Golden Guardians 1-0 Evil Geniuses 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Cloud9 0-1 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM 1-0 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 1-0 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
March 27 Dignitas 1-0 100 Thieves 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Evil Geniuses 1-0 CLG 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Immortals 0-1 Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM 0-1 Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30 AM
(TIEBREAKER) Golden Guardians 0-1 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30 AM
(TIEBREAKER) Evil Geniuses 1-0 FlyQuest 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30 AM

Week 1 results (February 5 — 6)

Date Match PT ET BST
Feb 5 TSM 0-1 Evil Geniuses 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 CLG 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 0-1 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Golden Guardians 0-1 Cloud9 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 0-1 Dignitas 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Feb 6 CLG 0-1 100 Thieves 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
TSM 0-1 Dignitas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Golden Guardians 0-1 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals 0-1 Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 2 results (February 12 ⁠— 13)

Date Match PT ET BST
Feb 12 Evil Geniuses 1-0 Dignitas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Immortals 1-0 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 1-0 Cloud9 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Golden Guardians 1-0 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
TSM 0-1 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Feb 13 Immortals 0-1 Cloud9 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
TSM 0-1 Golden Guardians 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 1-0 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Dignitas 1-0 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 3 results (February 19 — 20)

Date Match PT ET BST
Feb 19 Golden Guardians 0-1 100 Thieves 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Immortals 0-1 TSM 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 1-0 Evil Geniuses 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
CLG 1-0 Cloud9 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Feb 20 Immortals 1-0 Evil Geniuses 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 100 Thieves 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
TSM 0-1 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Golden Guardians 1-0 Dignitas 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Liquid 1-0 CLG 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Week 4 results (February 25 — 27)

Date Match PT ET BST
Feb 25 Dignitas 0-1 Cloud9 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 0-1 Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
TSM 0-1 100 Thieves 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 1-0 CLG 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Feb 26 Liquid 1-0 Dignitas 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
TSM 0-1 CLG 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Cloud9 1-0 100 Thieves 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 FlyQuest 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Immortals 0-1 FlyQuest 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Golden Guardians 0-1 Evil Geniuses 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
Feb 27 FlyQuest 0-1 Cloud9 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 CLG 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
TSM 0-1 Liquid 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Immortals 0-1 Golden Guardians 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Dignitas 1-0 100 Thieves 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30 AM

Week 5 results (March 5 — 6)

Date Match PT ET BST
March 5 Immortals 0-1 Evil Geniuses 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM 0-1 FlyQuest 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
100 Thieves 0-1 Team Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Cloud9 1-0 Golden Guardians 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Dignitas 1-0 CLG 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
March 6 Team Liquid 1-0 Immortals 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
CLG 0-1 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 Cloud9 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Golden Guardians 0-1 TSM 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM

Week 6 results (March 12 — 13)

Date Match PT ET BST
March 12 Golden Guardians 0-1 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
FlyQuest 0-1 CLG 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Evil Geniuses 0-1 Team Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Cloud9 1-0 Immortals 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Dignitas 1-0 TSM 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
March 13 Team Liquid 0-1 Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
100 Thieves 1-0 FlyQuest 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
TSM 0-1 Evil Geniuses 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Immortals 0-1 Dignitas 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
CLG 1-0 Golden Guardians 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM

Week 7 results (March 19 — 20)

Date Match PT ET BST
March 19 Immortals 0-1 100 Thieves 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
Liquid 1-0 CLG 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
Cloud9 0-1 TSM 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Evil Geniuses 1-0 Dignitas 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Golden Guardians 1-0 FlyQuest 6:30PM 9:30PM 2:30AM
March 20 CLG 0-1 Cloud9 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
TSM 1-0 Immortals 2:30PM 5:30PM 10:30PM
100 Thieves 1-0 Evil Geniuses 3:30PM 6:30PM 11:30PM
FlyQuest 1-0 Liquid 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM
Dignitas 0-1 Golden Guardians 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM

LCS 2022 Lock In teams

All ten competing LCS teams have now submitted their regular season lineups, with the roster lock for the competition coming at the end of Lock In’s finals.

Team Top Jungle Mid AD Carry Support
100 Thieves Ssumday / Tenacity Closer Abbedagge FBI Huhi
Cloud9 Summit Blaber Fudge Berserker Winsome / Isles
CLG Jenkins Contractz Palafox Luger Poome
Dignitas FakeGod River Blue Neo Biofrost
Evil Geniuses Impact Inspired Jojopyun Danny Vulcan
FlyQuest Kumo Josedeodo Toucouille Johnsun Aphromoo
Golden Guardians Licorice Pridestalkr Ablazeolive Lost Olleh
Immortals Revenge Xerxe PowerOfEvil WildTurtle Destiny
Team Liquid Bwipo Santorin Bjergsen Hans Sama / Yeon CoreJJ / Eyla
TSM Huni Spica Keaiduo Tactical Shenyi