ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: Stream, results, schedule, teams - Dexerto
Apex Legends

How to watch ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: Streams, results, teams

Published: 27/Nov/2021 0:00 Updated: 27/Nov/2021 0:04

by Andrew Amos

Share


The Apex Legends Global Series (ALGS) has returned in 2021-22 with a new Pro League format, qualifying teams across the world for international majors. We’ve got all the info about Split 1 in all regions as they race to make the playoffs, including the streams, results, schedules, and teams participating.


  • Five regions make up the ALGS competition in 2021-22
  • The top 40 teams will qualify for the ALGS Split 1 playoffs in January 2022, played on LAN
  • The new Pro League format pits the best against each other week-in week-out

The ALGS has returned for 2021-22 with an all-new Pro League format, leading the five regions to a 40-team international LAN final in each Stage.

The world’s best Apex Legends players are competing in ALGS Pro League, and games are running around the clock every weekend in Split 1.

Here’s how you can catch the action from each region, including full schedules and results, and who’s primed to qualify for January’s playoffs.

Advertisement


JUMP TO SECTION


ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America schedule & results

Week 1 (October 16-17)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Sentinels 92
2 Noble 58
3 SXG 48
4 Renegades 46
5 Lazarus 44

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Spacestation Gaming 73
2 Esports Arena 57
3 SHEEEEEEESH 51
4 Cloud9 46
5 TSM 45

Week 2 (October 23-24)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 Cloud9 97
2 NRG 78
3 Renegades 59
4 TSM 43
5 Absolute Monarchy 39

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 XSET 76
2 Esports Arena 54
3 Spacestation Gaming 51
4 Sign Us Please 48
5 100 Thieves 45

Week 3 (October 30-31)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 NRG 63
2 G2 Esports 60
3 Esports Arena 48
4 Spacestation Gaming 47
5 Ghost Gaming 44

Group A vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Complexity 76
2 Sentinels 66
3 Dubblyew 55
4 TSM 48
5 Sign Us Please 48

Week 4 (November 19-22)

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Sentinels 87
2 Complexity 51
3 NRG 49
4 Torrent 47
5 Premier 47

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Esports Arena 67
2 TSM 62
3 G2 Esports 47
4 100 Thieves 46
5 Team Liquid 44

Week 5 (December 3-4)

Results TBD

Week 6 (December 5)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Esports Arena 37 $30,000
2 Sentinels 34 $15,000
3 NRG 29 $12,500
4 Complexity 26 $10,500
5 Spacestation Gaming 25 $7,500
6 TSM 23 $6,000
7 G2 Esports 20
8 Cloud9 19 $4,500
9 XSET 17
10 Renegades 15
11 Noble 14 $3,000
12 Dubblyew 11
13 SXG 11
14 100 Thieves 10
15 Premier 10
16 Team Liquid 9 $1,800
17 Built By Gamers 9
18 Absolute Monarchy 8
19 SHEEEEEEESH 8
20 Torrent 7
21 Pittsburgh Knights 7 $0
22 Oxygen Esports 7
23 Charlotte Phoenix 7
24 Lazarus 7
25 Ghost Gaming 7
26 FURIA 6
27 Senior Service 6
28 Neanderthals 6
29 E8 5
30 Unlucky 5
31 Estral Esports 5
32 Buff Pathfinder 4
33 Legacy MX 4
34 BAD BOYS 3
35 CLX 3
36 BenchWarmers 3
37 eRa Eternity 2
38 CLG 1
39 Rolla Theory 1
40 Moanerz 1

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: North America teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
TSM NRG Complexity G2 Esports
Team Liquid Renegades Sentinels Spacestation Gaming
Cloud9 Ghost Gaming Torrent XSET
Pittsburgh Knights eRa Eternity Dubblyew 100 Thieves
Charlotte Phoenix Premier Senior Service CLG
Absolute Monarchy BenchWarmers SXG Esports Arena
Buff Pathfinder Noble Sign Us Please SHEEEEEEESH
SMP Lazarus CPR Certified BAD BOYS
CLX Legacy MX Estral Esports Neanderthals
Moanerz Unlucky Rolla Theory FURIA

[Return to top]

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA schedule & results

Week 1 (October 16-17)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Invictus Gaming 54
2 DungeonMast33rs 53
3 MajorPushers 51
4 Kungarna 50
5 K1CK 48

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 GMT Esports 62
2 Gambit Esports 58
3 Guild Esports 54
4 69iQ eSports 47
5 Les cites de France 46

Week 2 (October 23-24)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 Myztro Gaming 61
2 ZETA Division 44
3 Les cites de France 44
4 DungeonMast33rs 43
5 AllPlanned 42

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Guild Esports 74
2 SCARZ Europe 70
3 NEW Esports 68
4 Totem Esports 55
5 Ethernal 38

Week 3 (October 30-31)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Top Dogs 71
2 Myztro Gaming 63
3 Redragon 61
4 789 53
5 Kungarna 47

Group A vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Gambit Esports 69
2 Rascals 60
3 Alliance 55
4 K1CK 46
5 Les cites de France 44

Week 4 (November 19-22)

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 K1CK 66
2 Rebel 58
3 Invictus Gaming 57
4 Alliance 55
5 UNDERRATED 44

Group A vs Group D

Advertisement

Placement Team Points
1 Future Perfect 69
2 Totem Esports 53
3 Gambit Esports 50
4 69iQ eSports 46
5 Clean 45

Week 5 (December 3-4)

Results TBD

Week 6 (December 5)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Gambit Esports 30 $30,000
2 Myztro Gaming 24 $15,000
3 K1CK 23 $12,500
4 Invictus Gaming 23 $10,500
5 Guild Esports 22 $7,500
6 Les cites de France 20 $6,000
7 GMT Esports 18
8 DungeonMast33rs 17 $4,500
9 Alliance 17
10 Future Perfect 16
11 Totem Esports 15 $3,000
12 Top Dogs 14
13 SCARZ Europe 14
14 MajorPushers 13
15 69iQ eSports 12
16 NEW Esports 11 $1,800
17 Rebel 11
18 Ethernal 11
19 Kungarna 10
20 Clean 9
21 ZETA DIVISION 9 $0
22 Rascals 9
23 Redragon 9
24 789 8
25 Forg Gang 8
26 UNDERRATED 7
27 Claudione Fanboys 6
28 Natus Vincere 6
29 1907 Fenerbahce Esports 6
30 FIGVAM 6
31 Odin Gamers 6
32 soloQgoats 6
33 dead inside 4
34 Phoenix Legacy 4
35 AllPlanned 3
36 Nemesis 2
37 Rats 1
38 YungMoneyGuild 1
39 UpRising 1
40 uwuowocatboys 0

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: EMEA teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Gambit Esports Kungarna 1907 Fenerbahce Esports SCARZ Europe
GMT Esports Rebel Alliance Totem Esports
Natus Vincere Myztro Gaming NEW Esports Guild Esports
Les cites de France 789 UNDERRATED Future Perfect
ZETA DIVISION soloQgoats Invictus Gaming Forg Gang
Clean MajorPushers K1CK 69iQ eSports
dead inside Top Dogs Odin Gamers FIGVAM
Claudione Fanboys Redragon Ethernal Nemesis
AllPlanned DungeonMast33rs Rascals Phoenix Legacy
uwuowocatboys Rats UpRising YungMoneyGuild

[Return to top]

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North schedule & results

Week 1 (October 17)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 BAKAGAKI 72
2 V3 VEGA 66
3 RIG North 58
4 Fascination of Colors Destroy 53
5 D4RK Esports 42

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Crazy Raccoon 70
2 Flora Esports 55
3 456 53
4 Team UNITE 50
5 Apexers 44

Week 2 (October 24)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 456 63
2 REJECT 54
3 A2 Esports 50
4 FENNEL 46
5 Riddle Order 46

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 CTG ibushiGin 64
2 Flora Esports 64
3 DeToNator 62
4 Fascination of Colors Destroy 60
5 RxR Clover 51

Week 3 (October 31)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 RxR Clover 73
2 Team UNITE 69
3 BAKAGAKI 57
4 Flora Esports 51
5 REJECT 46

Group A vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 RIG North 80
2 Riddle Order 60
3 GTS Art 56
4 FAV gaming 45
5 V3 VEGA 45

Week 4 (November 21)

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 D4RK Esports 59
2 FENNEL 59
3 RIG North 59
4 Sengoku Gaming 48
5 Hybrid Eclipse 39

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Riddle Order 91
2 United Crew y 65
3 Flora esports 48
4 Crazy Raccoon 45
5 BAKEMON 44

Week 5 (December 4)

Results TBD

Week 6 (December 5)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Flora Esports 30 $30,000
2 Riddle Order 28 $15,000
3 RIG North 27 $12,500
4 456 23 $10,500
5 Crazy Raccoon 23 $7,500
6 BAKAGAKI 22 $6,000
7 Team UNITE 19
8 REJECT 18 $4,500
9 RxR Clover 17
10 D4RK Esports 17
11 FENNEL 16 $3,000
12 V3 VEGA 15
13 CTG ibushiGin 15
14 GTS Art 13
15 Fascination of Colors Destroy 13
16 United Crew y 13 $1,800
17 FAV gaming 12
18 A2 Esports 11
19 DeToNator 9
20 BAKEMON 9
21 Sengoku Gaming 9 $0
22 Hybrid Eclipse 7
23 Apexers 6
24 Meteor 6
25 LEDIAN MAGICAL 5
26 ORTHROS FANG 5
27 CatJAM 5
28 Joel Mark 5
29 Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming 5
30 FOR7 4
31 Radical Pop Gaming 4
32 Northeption 4
33 Marine 3
34 Lag Gaming 3
35 Syth Gaming 3
36 TEQWING 3
37 AVALON Gaming 2
38 Good 8 Squad 2
39 ENIGMA 1
40 Ace1 0

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC North teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Riddle REJECT RIG North Team UNITE
A2 Sengoku Gaming V3 VEGA Donuts Unsold Stuff Gaming
Crazy Raccoon FENNEL GTS Art DeToNator
FAV gaming LEDIAN MAGICAL ORTHROS FANG Flora Esports
FOR7 Northeption Good 8 Squad RxR Clover
United Crew y BAKAGAKI Fascination of Colors Destroy CatJAM
Meteor Radical Pop Gaming Lag Gaming CTG ibushiGin
BAKEMON Hybrid Eclipse D4RK Esports Marine
456 TEQWING Syth Gaming Joel Mark
Team ENIGMA Ace1 AVALON Gaming Apexers

[Return to top]

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South schedule & results

Week 1 (October 16)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Reignite 117
2 MeiDuiYao 42
3 WHIZ 41
4 MBF 41
5 Golden Sage 37

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Team Burger 92
2 Ogre 3 65
3 404 Not Found 56
4 SnG 42
5 Lightning Unicorn 36

Week 2 (October 23)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 EXO Clan 67
2 XSpark 64
3 Reignite 57
4 Kakkoi 57
5 ATHXHVY 56

Group C vs Group D

Advertisement

Placement Team Points
1 StinkyB 77
2 Inside The Ring 52
3 Lightning Unicorn 50
4 DreamFire 48
5 BRP 48

Week 3 (October 30)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Reignite 65
2 Lightning Unicorn 61
3 Team Burger 59
4 NXL WOLFPACK 49
5 Ogre 3 40

Group A vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 ATHXHVY 56
2 EXO Clan 54
3 Inside The Ring 47
4 Sutoraiku 41
5 Primis Komanda 40

Week 4 (November 20)

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Reignite 75
2 MBF 53
3 We Are Trash 52
4 BRP 47
5 Estrell 47

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Primis Komanda 67
2 Rage Entertainment Team 57
3 Sutoraiku 56
4 Ogre 3 54
5 Team Burger 53

Week 5 (December 4)

Results TBD

Week 6 (December 5)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Reignite 43 $15,000
2 Team Burger 26 $7,500
3 EXO Clan 25 $6,250
4 Lightning Unicorn 22 $5,250
5 Inside The Ring 21 $3,750
6 Primis Komanda 20 $3,000
7 ATHXHVY 20
8 Ogre 3 18 $2,250
9 MBF 17
10 StinkyB 16 $1,500
11 Sutoraiku 16
12 Rage Entertainment Team 13
13 Kakkoi 13
14 XSpark 13
15 DreamFire 12
16 BRP 11 $900
17 MeiDuiYao 11
18 We Are Trash 11
19 SnG 11
20 404 Not Found 10
21 NXL WOLFPACK 10 $0
22 WHIZ 8
23 DNZ 8
24 Reckless Lads XV 6
25 Golden Sage 6
26 DML 5
27 Perangai Esport 5
28 Method2Madness 5
29 Estrell 5
30 Perihelion 4
31 Evolution BERZERKER 4
32 Monkeyz 4
33 AFTERMATH Gaming Taiwan 3
34 Powerless 2
35 Inferno Esport 2
36 MBT.NAGA 2
37 Magic Esport 2
38 Pavlova 1
39 Xenomorph 1
40 Azure Esports 0

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: APAC South teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
EXO Clan Reignite Inside The Ring Lightning Unicorn
ATHXHVY NXL WOLFPACK BRP Team Burger
Sutoraiku Method2Madness Monkeyz DML
Kakkoi Xenomorph StinkyB Magic Esport
Rage Entertainment Team Perihelion DreamFire 404 Not Found
Primis Komanda Golden Sage MBF Ogre 3
XSpark Estrell Perangai Esport Powerless
AFTERMATH Gaming Taiwan We Are Trash MeiDuiYao SnG
DNZ Evolution BERZERKER WHIZ MBT.NAGA
Azure Esports Pavlova Reckless Lads XV Inferno Esport

[Return to top]

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America stream

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America schedule & results

Week 1 (October 16)

Top 5 teams shown

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Fake Love E-Sports 70
2 Skull Cracker 67
3 Union eSports Brazil 61
4 Elevate 59
5 Insomnia 53

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Team Singularity 114
2 Plaq Tu Dum 47
3 Fenix Team 45
4 Kaizen Esports 44
5 Horus 40

Week 2 (October 23)

Top 5 teams shown

Group A vs Group B

Placement Team Points
1 Team Singularity 71
2 Team DeftFox 70
3 Elevate 59
4 Fake Love E-Sports 53
5 FusioN E-Sport 51

Group C vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Most Valuable 74
2 BRAZUCAS 70
3 LeaveNoWitness 62
4 Team Cruelty 52
5 Fenix Team 45

Week 3 (October 30)

Group B vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 Team DeftFox 82
2 LeaveNoWitness 72
3 Fake Love E-Sports 66
4 Fenix Team 60
5 Pirate Dream Esports 45

Group A vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Team Singularity 82
2 Blackhat Esports 59
3 Dynamics 55
4 Wild Esports 53
5 Most Valuable 50

Week 4 (November 20)

Group B vs Group C

Placement Team Points
1 Fake Love E-Sports 103
2 4All eSports 58
3 BreakingRulleZ 54
4 Team DeftFox 53
5 Skull Cracker 45

Group A vs Group D

Placement Team Points
1 BRAZUCAS 76
2 Team Singularity 76
3 Fenix Team 63
4 LeaveNoWitness 55
5 Horus 51

Week 5 (December 4)

Results TBD

Week 6 (December 5)

Results TBD

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America final placements

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Split 2. Red = Relegation.

Placement Team Points Prize Money (USD)
1 Team Singularity 45 $15,000
2 Fake Love E-Sports 36 $7,500
3 Team DeftFox 28 $6,250
4 BRAZUCAS 24 $5,250
5 Fenix Team 23 $3,750
6 LeaveNoWitness 22 $3,000
7 Most Valuable 20
8 Elevate 17 $2,250
9 Skull Cracker 16
10 Blackhat Esports 13 $1,500
11 Dynamics 13
12 4All eSports 12
13 BreakingRulleZ 12
14 Kaizen Esports 11
15 Horus 11
16 Plaq Tu Dum 11 $900
17 Wild Esports 11
18 Dream Conspiracy 10
19 Team Cruelty 10
20 Union eSports Brazil 10
21 FusioN E-Sport 9 $0
22 Pirate Dream Esports 8
23 Insomnia 8
24 clubinvictusaim 8
25 ODDIK 7
26 As Misera 6
27 Tekila 6
28 Omega Team 5
29 Slav Animals 3
30 JUST AIM 3
31 OnlyFlans 3
32 Paradox Esports 2
33 Love Egirls 2
34 Digital Gaming 2
35 ElemenT E-sports 2
36 TEAM SLU 1
37 No Org 1
38 Nocturns Gaming 0
39 Duty calls 0
40 Natural Killer 0

ALGS Pro League 2022 Split 1: South America teams

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Team Singularity Team DeftFox Dynamics Pirate Dream Esports
Dream Conspiracy ODDIK Team Cruelty BRAZUCAS
Nocturns Gaming Insomnia Wild Esports Fenix Team
Plaq Tu Dum Elevate Skull Cracker Horus
FusioN E-Sport Fake Love E-Sports Digital Gaming LeaveNoWitness
Kaizen Esports Tekila Most Valuable clubinvictusaim
OnlyFlans Union eSports Brazil Love Egirls Duty calls
JUST AIM No Org Slav Animals As Misera
ElemenT E-sports BreakingRulleZ Team SLU Omega Team
Blackhat Esports Natural Killer 4All eSports Paradox Esports

[Return to top]

Advertisement