Valorant First Strike Global Finals: Final placements - Dexerto
Valorant

Valorant First Strike Global Finals: Final placements

Published: 7/Dec/2020 7:30 Updated: 11/Dec/2020 15:04

by Lauren Bergin

Share


Jump to section

First Strike: Europe

Valorant-First-Strike-EU

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Europe were:

  • Qualifier 1: G2 Esports, Team Liquid, FunPlus Phoenix, SUMN FC
  • Qualifier 2: Team Heretics, Nolpenki, OrglessV, Purple Cobras

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 Team Heretics $40,000
2 SUMN FC $20,000
3-4 G2 Esports $10,000
FunPlus Phoenix $10,000
5-8 Team Liquid $5,000
Orgless $5,000
Purple Cobras $5,000
nolpenki $5,000

[Return to top]

First Strike: North America

Valorant-First-Strike-North-America

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: North America were:

  • NSG Qualifier : Team Envy, 100 Thieves, Renegades, Sentinels
  • UMG Qualifier: TSM, FaZe Clan, Immortals, T1

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 100 Thieves $40,000
2 TSM $20,000
3-4 Team Envy $10,000
Sentinels $10,000
5-8 Immortals $5,000
Renegades $5,000
T1 $5,000
FaZe Clan $5,000

[Return to top]

First Strike: Korea

Valorant-First-Strike-Korea-Banner

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Korea were:

  • Closed Qualifier: Vision Strikers, F4Q, Cloud9 Korea, Crazy Hamster, Quantum Strikers, PROPARTY, aNg DarkHorse

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 Vision Strikers $40,000
2 TNL Esports $20,000
3-4 Cloud9 Korea $10,000
aNg DarkHorse $10,000
5-8 F4Q $5,000
Crazy Hamster $5,000
PROPARTY $5,000
T1 Korea $5,000

[Return to top]

First Strike: Latin America

Valorant-First-Strike-LATAM-Banner

Latin America North

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Latin America North were:

  • Qualifier: Infinity Esports, Arctic Gaming Mexico, LDM Esports, IGNIS Esports, LazerKlan, OG Esports, Penguins of the Night, Athletica Pro Gaming 9

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 LazerKlan $8,000
2 Infinity Esports $4,000
3 LDM Esports $2,000
4 Penguins of the Night $1,000
5 Arctic Gaming Mexico $0
6 IGNIS Esports $0
7 Atletica Pro Gaming 9 $0
8 OG Esports $0

Latin America South

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Latin America South were:

  • Qualifier: Dylema Gaming, Australs, Feint Gaming, Furious Gaming, 9z Team, Rebirth Esports, DKS Esports, Estral Esports

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 Estral Esports $8,000
2 DKS Esports $4,000
3 9z Team $2,000
4 Rebirth Esports $1,000
5 Australs $0
6 Furious Gaming $0
7 Feint Gaming $0
8 Dylema Gaming $0

[Return to top]

First Strike: Oceania

First-Strike-Oceania-Banner

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Oceania were:

  • Rise of Valor: EXO Clan, Dire Wolves, Avant Gaming, ORDER, Mindfreak, Wildcard Gaming, Gravitas, Legacy Esports

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (AUD)
1 EXO Clan $8,000
2 ORDER $4,000
3-4 Legacy Esports $2,000
Mindfreak $2,000
5-8 Avant Gaming $1,000
Wildcard Gaming $1,000
Dire Wolves $1,000
Gravitas $1,000

[Return to top]

First Strike: Brazil

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Brazil were:

Advertisement

  • Closed Qualifier: Gamelanders, Havan Liberty, Team oNe, b4 eSports, Vorax, NeedMoreDM, paIN Gaming, Imperial Esports

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (BRL)
1 Gamelanders R$70,000
2 paiN Gaming R$40,000
3-4 B4 eSports R$24,000
Havan Liberty R$24,000
5-8 INGAMING Esports R$10,500
Team oNe R$10,500
Vorax R$10,500
Imperial Esports R$10,500

[Return to top]

First Strike: Japan

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Japan were:

  • Qualifier 1: SCARZ, Crazy Raccoon, Absolute JUPITER, FAV Gaming.
  • Qualifier 2: Sengoku Gaming, DetonatioN Gaming, REJECT, BlackBird Ignis

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (JPY)
1 Absolute JUPITER ¥3,000,000
2 BlackBird Ignis ¥1,000,000
3 REJECT ¥400,000
4 DetonatioN Gaming ¥200,000
5-8 Crazy Raccoon ¥100,000
SCARZ ¥100,000
FAV gaming ¥100,000
Sengoku Gaming ¥100,000

[Return to top]

First Strike: CIS

First-Strike-CIS-Banner

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: CIS were:

  • Qualifier A: AoeXe, ROX Team, Acsor, forZe.
  • Qualifier B: Gambit Esports, THEX, Aim.Attack, TBH

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (RUB)
1 forZe 1,600,000₽
2 Team Singularity 1,000,000₽
3-4 ROX TEAM 500,000₽
Gambit Esports 500,000₽
5-8 Aim.Attack 100,000₽
One Breath Gaming 100,000₽
AoeXe 100,000₽
Axsor 100,000₽

[Return to top]

First Strike: Turkey

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Turkey were:

  • Qualifier 1: Oxygen Esports, Futbolist
  • Qualifier 2: Sangal Esports, BBL Esports
  • Qualifier 3: Mod-Z Esports, Anatolia Esports
  • Qualifier 4: Besiktas Esports, HaZe Clan

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (TRY)
1 BBL Esports ₺160,000
2 Futbolist ₺108,000
3 Oxygen Esports ₺60,000
4 Mod-Z Esports ₺40,000
5-6 Sangal Esports ₺8,000
Anatolia Esports ₺8,000
7-8 HaZe Clan ₺8,000
Besiktas Esports ₺8,000

[Return to top]

First Strike: Middle-East and North Africa

Valorant-First-Strike-MENA-Banner

MENA was split into three divisions for First Strike with their own respective regional finals: GCC and Iraq, Levant and Egypt & North Africa.

GCC and Iraq

The three teams that qualified for First Strike: GCC and Iraq were:

  • Strike Arabia: The Ultimates, RvN, Arch Nemesis

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 RvN $7,000
2 The Ultimates $2,000
3 KnockOut $1,000

Levant and Egypt

The three teams that qualified for First Strike: Levant and Egypt were:

  • Strike Arabia: Anubis Gaming, NASR Esports, QLASH Egypt

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 NASR Esports $7,000
2 Anubis Gaming $2,000
3 QLASH Egypt $1,000

North Africa

The three teams that qualified for First Strike: North Africa were:

Advertisement

  • Strike Arabia: Team Majesty, Fox Gaming, Made in Dz

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 Fox Gaming $7,000
2 Team Majesty $2,000
3 Made in dz $1,000

[Return to top]

First Strike: Asia-Pacific

APAC was split into five divisions for First Strike with their own respective regional finals: Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia and Singapore, Indonesia & Hong Kong and Taiwan.

ESL Thailand First Strike

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Thailand were:

  • Qualifier 1: Daytrade Gaming, QConfirm
  • Qualifier 2: NG.Black, FULLSENSe
  • Invited: Attack All Round, Sharper Esport, MiTH.Attitude
  • Open Series: Overtime Esports

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (THB)
1 MiTH.Attitude ฿60,000
2 Overtime Esports ฿37,500
3 NG.Black ฿30,000
4 Sharper Esport ฿22,500
5-6 QConfirm ฿0
Attack All Around ฿0
7-8 Daytrade Gaming ฿0
FULL SENSE ฿0

Mineski VxV Philippines First Strike

The eight teams that qualified for First Strike: Philippines First Strike were:

  • Qualifier: ArkAngel, Hashira, Bren Esports, ANBU Elite Gaming, KADILIMAN, NXP.Aether, ATLAS Esports, AD.Nefarious

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 Bren Esports $2,500
2 ArkAngel $1,500
3-4 ATLAS Esports $1,250
Hashira $1,250
5-8 NXP.Aether $875
ANBU Elite Gaming $875
AG.Nefarious $875
KADILIMAN $875

The Gaming Company Malaysia & Singapore First Strike

The seven teams that have qualified for First Strike: Malaysia and Singapore were:

  • Open Qualifier 1: TODAK, Reality Rift, Team SMG
  • Open Qualifier 2: Las Venturas, Kingsmen, Excelsa, Running Dogs

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (MYR)
1 TODAK RM 9,000
2 Team SMG RM 5,500
3 Reality Rift RM 2,500
4 Las Venturas RM 1,500
5-6 Kingsmen RM 550
Running Dogs RM 550
7 Excelsa RM 200

ONE Up Indonesia First Strike

The 16 teams that have qualified for First Strike: Indonesia were:

  • Qualifier 1: Nerd Banana, AING MUANG Esports, RRQ Endeavour, Team nxl
  • Qualifier 2: Zenith, XCN Gaming, Occamy Omega, ArcXana Esports
  • Qualifier 3: Frostwolves, Reckless Lads, Konoha, Onic Esports
  • Invited Teams: BOOM Esports, Alter Ego, Somnium Esports, Morph Team

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (IDR)
1 Team nxl Rp 60,000,000
2 Alter Ego Rp 20,000,000
3-4 MORPH Team Rp 10,000,000
BOOM Esports Rp 7,500,000
5-8 RRQ Endeavour Rp 0
Onic Esports Rp 0
Konoha Rp 0
Reckless Lads Rp 0

Talon Esports Hong Kong and Taiwan First Strike

The 16 teams that have qualified for First Strike: Hong Kong and Taiwan were:

  • Qualifier A: LEGENDs, LJG
  • Qualifier B: Team Z, Five Ace e-Sports
  • Qualifier C: Ahq e-Sports Club, LT
  • Qualifier D: Only One Word, Amateur Team

Final Placements

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 ahq e-Sports Club $8,000
2 LJG $4,000
3 LT $3,000
4 Amateur Team $1,500
5 LEGENDs $1,200
6 Only One Word $1,000
7 Team Z $780
8 Five Ace e-Sports $520

[Return to top]

Advertisement