Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite LoL Overwatch Apex Entertainment FIFA Lists Dota2 Smash PUBG World of Warcraft Pokemon Opinion Gaming Dexerto TV About Contact
 
Call of Duty • Aug 14, 2019

How to watch CWL Championship 2019 - Multi-stream, brackets, schedule and more

How to watch CWL Championship 2019 - Multi-stream, brackets, schedule and more

The finale of the 2019 Call of Duty World League season is finally upon us, and only one team will be crowned kings of Black Ops 4 at this year's $2 million CWL Champs tournament.

Advertisement

After a long and intense season, the world's top 32 Call of Duty teams are gathering in Los Angeles, CA for the biggest tournament of the campaign, and of some, their entire lives.

Sixteen of the teams are professionals, invited for having competed in this year's CWL Pro League, while the other sixteen are amateur teams having qualified by finishing in the top-16 of last month's CWL Finals Amateur Finals open bracket tournament. 

Advertisement

Below, you can find all of the information you'll need to follow the competition, including several livestreams, official format, schedule, pools, and more. 

CWL Championship General Info

  • Location: Pauley Pavilion - Los Angeles, CA
  • Dates: August 14-18, 2019
  • Prize Pool: $2,000,000
  • Total Teams: 32
  • Game Types and Maps:
    • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
    • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
    • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside

Advertisement

How to watch the 2019 CWL Championship

CoD Champs will be livestreamed on all of Call of Duty's official Twitch channels, which we've included below for your convenience. 

ALPHA

Advertisement

CWL Championship 2019 brackets

With the pool play phase now over, the Championship Bracket for Champs is set, featuring the 16 teams that managed to finish in the top two spots of their respective groups.

You can check out both the Winners and Losers Brackets here, which will be updated live throughout the course of the weekend.

CWL Championship 2019 day five schedule and scores

Here is the full schedule and scores for all of the CWL Champs action on August 18. For previous days' results, check out PREVIOUS RESULTS section below the Pools. 

AUGUST 17 - CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY

ROUNDMATCHPSTESTBSTAEST (next day)
LR4Team Reciprocity 1-3 100 Thieves10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
LR4UNITS 0-3 Enigma610 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
WFeUnited 3-1 OpTic Gaming
11:30 AM2:30 PM7:30 PM4:30 AM
LSFEnigma6 0-3 100 Thieves11:30 AM2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
LF100 Thieves 3-0 OpTic Gaming1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
GFeUnited 3-2 100 Thieves2:30 PM5:30 PM10:30 PM7:30 AM

Advertisement

CWL Championship 2019 final placements

The full list of final placements and prize split can be seen by visiting our CoD Champs 2019 Final Placements hub, which will be updated live throughout the tournament as more teams get eliminated over the weekend. 

CWL Championship 2019 Pool Play

There are eight Pools in total, each composed of four teams. The top two seeded teams are from the CWL Pro League, based on their final placement at CWL Finals, and the bottom two seeds are amateur teams, also grouped based on their own finish in the Amateur Finals tournament. 

In each pool, all four teams will play against each other once. Once every team has played their three matches, the top two teams will advance to the Knockout Stage of the tournament, while the bottom two teams will be eliminated.

(GREEN) = advanced to Knockout Stage; (RED) = eliminated from Champs 

POOL A

SeedTeamRecord%Map RecordMap %
1eUnited3-0100%9-282%
2Elevate1-233%5-742%
3RBL Esports1-233%5-742%
4Celtic FC Esports1-233%4-736%


POOL B

SeedTeamRecord%Map RecordMap %
1
Enigma63-0100%9-190%
2
Team WaR2-166%6-367%
3
Fuego Gaming1-233%4-833%
4
Gen.G0-30%2-918%


POOL C

SeedTeamRecord%Map RecordMap %
1
FaZe Clan3-0100%9-282%
2
Units2-1100%6-555%
3
Mazer Gaming1-233%6-746%
4
Animosity0-30%2-918%


POOL D

SeedTeamRecord%Map RecordMap %
1
Team Envy3-0100%9-660%
2
Team Reciprocity2-150%5-363%
3
Sage eSports1-233%5-645%
4
LGND Status GG0-30%2-918%


POOL E

SeedTeamRecord%Map RecordMap %
1Team Singularity3-0100%9-282%
2
Luminosity2-150%6-555%
3
UYU1-233%7-654%
4
Vanity0-30%0-90%


POOL F

SeedTeamRecord%Map RecordMap %
1
100 Thieves3-0100%9-282%
2
Sicario Gaming2-167%6-555%
3
Midnight Esports1-233%6-746%
4
Fury Gaming0-30%2-918%


POOL G

SeedTeamRecord%Map RecordMap %
1
OpTic Gaming3-0100%9-375%
2
Evil Geniuses2-166%7-464%
3
TrainHard Esport1-233%5-645%
4
Carnage Gaming0-30%1-910%


POOL H

SeedTeamRecord%Map RecordMap %
1
Splyce3-0100%9-190%
2
Team Heretics2-167%6-367%
3
Aspire eSports1-233%3-730%
4
Hybrid Gaming0-30%2-918%


Previous days' results

Here are all of the scores from the earlier action at Champs. 

AUGUST 14 - POOL PLAY DAY ONE (RECAP)

POOLMATCHPSTESTBSTAEST (next day)
AElevate 1-3 Celtic FC10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
BGen.G 2-3 Fuego Gaming10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
AeUnited 3-1 RBL eSports10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
BEnigma6 3-0 Team WaR10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
CFaZe Clan 3-1 Animosity11:30 AM2:30 PM7:30 PM4:30 AM
CUNITS 3-2 Mazer11:30 AM2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
DTeam Reciprocity 3-0 LGND Status GG11:30 AM2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
DTeam Envy 3-2 Sage eSports11:30 AM
2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
ELuminosity 0-3 Singularity1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
EUYU 3-0 Vanity1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
F100 Thieves 3-0 Sicario Gaming1 PM4 PM 9 PM6 AM
FMidnight 3-1 Fury Gaming1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
GOpTic Gaming 3-1 TrainHard2:30 PM5:30 PM10:30 PM7:30 AM
GEvil Geniuses 3-0 Carnage Gaming2:30 P
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
7:30 AM
HSplyce 3-0 Aspire2:30 P
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
7:30 AM
HHeretics 3-0 Hybrid Gaming2:30 PM
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
7:30 AM
AeUnited 3-0 Celtic FC4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
AElevate 3-1 RBL eSports4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
BGen.G 0-3 Team WaR4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
BEnigma6 3-1 Fuego Gaming4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
CFaze Clan 3-1 Mazer5:30 PM8:30 PM1:30 AM10:30 AM
CUNITS 3-0 Animosity5:30 PM
8:30 PM
1:30 AM
10:30 AM
DTeam Reciprocity 2-3 Team Envy5:30 PM
8:30 PM
1:30 AM
10:30 AM
DSage eSports 3-0 LGND Status GG5:30 PM
8:30 PM
1:30 AM
10:30 AM

AUGUST 15 - POOL PLAY DAY TWO

POOLMATCHPSTESTBSTAEST (next day)
ELuminosity 3-2 UYU10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
ESingularity 3-0 Vanity10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
F100 Thieves 3-1 Fury Gaming10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
FMidnight 2-3 Sicario Gaming10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
GOpTic Gaming 3-1 Carnage Gaming11:30 AM2:30 PM7:30 PM4:30 AM
GEvil Geniuses 3-1 TrainHard11:30 AM2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
HSplyce 3-0 Heretics11:30 AM2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
HAspire 3-1 Hybrid Gaming11:30 AM
2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
AeUnited 3-1 Elevate1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
ACeltic FC 1-3 RBL eSports1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
BGen.G 0-3 Enigma61 PM4 PM 9 PM6 AM
BTeam WaR 3-0 Fuego Gaming1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
CFaZe Clan 3-0 UNITS2:30 PM5:30 PM10:30 PM7:30 AM
CMazer 3-1 Animosity2:30 PM
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
7:30 AM
DTeam Reciprocity 3-0 Sage eSports2:30 PM
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
7:30 AM
DTeam Envy 3-2 LGND Status GG2:30 PM
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
7:30 AM
ELuminosity 3-0 Vanity4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
EUYU 2-3 Singularity4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
F100 Thieves 3-1 Midnight4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
FSicario Gaming 3-0 Fury Gaming4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
GOpTic Gaming 3-0 Evil Geniuses5:30 PM8:30 PM1:30 AM10:30 AM
GCarnage Gaming 0-3 TrainHard5:30 PM
8:30 PM
1:30 AM
10:30 AM
HHeretics 3-0 Aspire5:30 PM
8:30 PM
1:30 AM
10:30 AM
HSplyce 3-1 Hybrid Gaming5:30 PM
8:30 PM
1:30 AM
10:30 AM

AUGUST 16 - KNOCKOUT STAGE DAY ONE (RECAP)

ROUNDMATCHPSTESTBSTAEST (next day)
WR1Envy 2-3 UNITS10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
WR1Team Singularity 1-3 Sicario Gaming10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
WR1Splyce 1-3 Evil Geniuses
11:30 AM2:30 PM7:30 PM4:30 AM
WR1eUnited 3-1 Team WaR11:30 AM2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
WR1Luminosity 3-1 100 Thieves1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
WR1FaZe Clan 1-3 Team Reciprocity1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
WR1OpTic Gaming 3-1 Team Heretics2:30 PM5:30 PM10:30 PM7:30 AM
WR1Enigma6 3-0 Elevate2:30 PM
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
7:30 AM
LR1Envy 1-3 Team Singularity
4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
LR1Splyce 2-3 Team WaR4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
LR1100 Thieves 3-2 FaZe Clan5:30 PM8:30 PM1:30 AM10:30 AM
LR1Elevate 3-2 Heretics5:30 PM
8:30 PM
1:30 AM
10:30 AM

AUGUST 17 - KNOCKOUT STAGE DAY TWO (RECAP)

ROUNDMATCHPSTESTBSTAEST (next day)
WR2eUnited 3-2 Evil Geniuses10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
WR2UNITS 3-1 Sicario Gaming10 AM1 PM6 PM3 AM
WR2OpTic Gaming 3-1 Enigma611:30 AM2:30 PM7:30 PM4:30 AM
WR2Team Reciprocity 3-2 Luminosity11:30 AM2:30 PM
7:30 PM
4:30 AM
LR2100 Thieves 3-1 Sicario Gaming
1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
LR2Elevate 0-3 Evil Geniuses
1 PM4 PM9 PM6 AM
LR2Team WaR 2-3 Enigma6
2:30 PM5:30 PM10:30 PM7:30 AM
LR2Singularity 1-3 Luminosity
2:30 PM
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
7:30 AM
WSFeUnited 3-0 UNITS4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
LR3100 Thieves 3-0 Evil Geniuses4 PM7 PM12 AM9 AM
WSFOpTic Gaming 3-1 Team Reciprocity5:30 PM8:30 PM1:30 AM10:30 AM
LR3Luminosity 2-3 Enigma65:30 PM
8:30 PM
1:30 AM
10:30 AM

CWL Championship 2019 rosters

TeamRoster (Coach)
eUnitedArcitys, Prestinni, Clayster, aBeZy, Simp (Faccento)
GenGMajorManiak, Nagafen, Havok, Maux, Envoy (Nubzy)
FaZe ClanZooMaa, Cellium, Asim, Skrapz, Zer0 (RJ)
Reciprocitywuskin, Zed, Denz, Dylan, Alexx (ShAnE)
LuminositySlacked, John, FormaL, Skyz, Brack (Ricky)
100 ThievesOctane, Kenny, Priestahh, Enable, SlasheR (Crowder)
SplyceJurd, Temp, Huke, AquA, Loony (MarkyB)
OpTic GamingScump, Karma, Crimsix, Dashy, TJHaLy (TeePee)
HereticsJurNii, Lucky, MethodZ, MeTTalZz, Wartex (Lgend)
Evil GeniusesApathy, Attach, JKap, Xotic, Accuracy (Revan)
UYUMethodz, Blazt, Classic, Phantomz, Saints (Atura)
Midnight eSportsLlamaGod, Parasite, Frosty, Royalty, Zaptius (Saint)
Team EnvyACHES, Decemate, SiLLY, Gunless, Assault (Bevils)
Enigma6General, KiSMET, GodRx, Mayhem, Breszy (Sender)
ElevateProFeeZy, Wailers, MRuiz, Believe, Lacefield (DREAL)
UnitsJoee, Rated, Nolson, Weeman, Cammy
Celtic FCQwiKeR, Seany, Bance, Nastie, Chain
Team WaRJoshh, Dqvee, Defrag, Peatie, Vortex (LewTee)
Mazer GamingMosh, Apox, SpaceLy, Parzelion, JetLi
Sage eSportsCells, GRVTY, Hollow, Vivid, Wrecks
Team SingularityDetain, Insight, Bidz, CleanX, Keza (KingFenix)
SicarioTommey, Chino, Proto, Exceed, Linney
CarnageCharullz, Destiny, Newbz, Vicious, Pentagrxm (Archivz)
Aspire eSportsFA5TBALLA, RobbieB3319, TurnUp2eZ, Tisch, Super
VanityReaper, Deelo, Owakening, Landxnn, Willet
FURY GamingTeddy RecKs, Drama, Ramby, GloFrosty, Demise
Hybrid GamingStamino, Spoof, Pandur, Beehzy, Jintroid
TrainHardZeeK, Natshay, Creza, YaKo, rizK
RBL eSportsGlory, Gunsiii, 2ReaL, KlinK, HumanJesus
AnimosityCookie, Phantom, Piero, Sharko, Pazy (ShoX)
Fuego GamingBBConnor, Chaaxer, Hawqeh, MadCat, Harry
LGND StatusFoncho, Ryza, Phenom, Pure, EFatal (Mizuno)

This page was last updated on August 18, 2019 at 7:30 PM EST. 

NEW from Dexerto: Why 100 Thieves is the hottest brand in esports right now: