Overwatch League 2021: stream, schedule, results, teams - Dexerto
Overwatch

OWL 2021: Shanghai claim first Overwatch League title in Reign drubbing

Published: 26/Sep/2021 4:10 Updated: 26/Sep/2021 4:12

by Brad Norton

Share


A new Overwatch League champion has been crowned in 2021: The Shanghai Dragons. After dominating the East and winning two regular season cups, they swept the playoffs in convincing fashion.


  • Shanghai Dragons have won their first OWL title in franchise history with a 4-0 drubbing of Atlanta Reign
  • San Francisco Shock fell short of defending their title with a fourth-place finish
  • Reign, Dallas Fuel round out podium for the year

Overwatch League 2021: Stream

The entire 2021 Overwatch League season is being streamed on the official Overwatch League YouTube channel. If you miss any of the matches, full replays will be uploaded on this channel as well.

Overwatch League 2021: Standings

West

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Play-Ins. Red = Eliminated.

Placement Team Series Maps Points
1 Dallas Fuel 11-5 40-26 17
2 Los Angeles Gladiators 11-5 41-21 14
3 Atlanta Reign 11-5 41-21 14
4 San Francisco Shock 12-4 43-24 12
5 Houston Outlaws 11-5 34-24 11
6 Washington Justice 9-7 29-26 9
7 Toronto Defiant 9-7 31-31 9
8 Paris Eternal 8-8 32-32 8
9 Boston Uprising 7-9 27-31 7
10 Florida Mayhem 5-11 26-38 6
11 London Spitfire 1-15 12-47 1
12 Vancouver Titans 0-15 10-45 1

East

Green = Qualified for Playoffs. Yellow = Qualified for Play-Ins. Red = Eliminated.

Placement Team Series Maps Points
1 Shanghai Dragons 12-4 38-19 20
2 Chengdu Hunters 11-5 38-22 15
3 Seoul Dynasty 12-4 40-22 12
4 Philadelphia Fusion 10-6 37-24 10
5 Hangzhou Spark 7-9 32-31 7
6 New York Excelsior 7-9 29-32 7
7 Guangzhou Charge 5-11 20-38 5
8 Los Angeles Valiant 0-16 2-48 0

Playoffs

Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1 Shanghai Dragons $1,500,000
2 Atlanta Reign $700,000
3 Dallas Fuel $350,000
4 San Francisco Shock $250,000
5-6 Chengdu Hunter $150,000
Los Angeles Gladiators
7-8 Philadelphia Fusion $50,000
Washington Justice

Overwatch League 2021: Schedule & results

JUMP TO SECTION


May Melee

No Hero Bans

Week 1 results (April 16 – April 18)

Date Match PT ET BST
April 16 Houston Outlaws 3-2 Dallas Fuel 12PM 3PM 8PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 1-3 San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
April 17 Guangzhou Charge 0-3 Shanghai Dragons 2AM 5AM 10AM
Los Angeles Valiant 1-3 Chengdu Hunters 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Philadelphia Fusion 3-1 Seoul Dynasty 5AM 8AM 1PM
Toronto Defiant 3-1 Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
Atlanta Reign 1-3 Florida Mayhem 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dallas Fuel 3-1 Los Angeles Gladiators 3PM 6PM 11PM
April 18 Guangzhou Charge 0-3 Seoul Dynasty 2AM 5AM 10AM
Chengdu Hunters 3-0 Shanghai Dragons 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Philadelphia Fusion 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 5AM 8AM 1PM
Houston Outlaws 3-2 San Francisco Shock 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem 3-1 Vancouver Titans 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant 3-2 Atlanta Reign 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 2 results (April 23 – April 25)

Date Match PT ET BST
April 23 Paris Eternal 3-1 Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-0 London Spitfire 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
April 24 Chengdu Hunters 3-0 New York Excelsior 2AM 5AM 10AM
Philadelphia Fusion 3-1 Hangzhou Spark 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Houston Outlaws 3-1 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Uprising 0-3 Los Angeles Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Washington Justice 3-1 Dallas Fuel 3PM 6PM 11PM
April 25 Hangzhou Spark 1-3 New York Excelsior 2AM 5AM 10AM
Chengdu Hunters 1-3 Philadelphia Fusion 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Houston Outlaws 3-0 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Uprising 0-3 Dallas Fuel 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans 1-3 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 3 results (April 29 – May 3)

Date Match PT ET BST
April 29 Paris Eternal 0-3 Atlanta Reign 12PM 3PM 8PM
Washington Justice 3-1 Boston Uprising 1PM 4PM 9PM
April 30 Los Angeles Valiant 0-3 Guanzhou Charge 2AM 5AM 10AM
Seoul Dynasty 3-0 New York Excelsior 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-2 Hangzhou Spark 6AM 9AM 2PM
Boston Uprising 3-2 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Franciso Shock 3-0 Florida Mayhem 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant 0-3 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM
May 1 Seoul Dynasty 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 2AM 5AM 10AM
Guangzhou Charge 0-3 Hangzhou Spark 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-0 New York Excelsior 5AM 8AM 1PM
Florida Mayhem 3-1 Paris Eternal 2PM 5PM 8PM
London Spitfire 1-3 Toronto Defiant 3:30PM 6:30PM 9:30PM
San Francisco Shock 3-2 Atlanta Reign 5AM 8PM 11PM

May Melee Regional Knockouts results (May 2)

Date Match PT ET BST
May 2 Shanghai Dragons 3-2 Philadelphia Fusion 2AM 5AM 10AM
Chengdu Hunters 3-1 Seoul Dynasty 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Toronto Defiant 0-3 Florida Mayhem 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Fuel 3-0 San Fransisco Shock 1PM 4PM 9PM
Florida Mayhem 3-1 Washington Justice 2:15PM 5:15PM 10:15PM
Dallas Fuel 3-0 Houston Outlaws 5:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

May Melee Tournament Weekend results (May 7 – May 9)

Date Match PT ET BST
May 7 Shanghai Dragons 3-2 Florida Mayhem 7PM 10PM 3AM
Dallas Fuel 3-1 Chengdu Hunters 8:30PM 11:30PM 4:30AM
May 8 Dallas Fuel 3-2 Shanghai Dragons 6PM 9PM 2AM
Florida Mayhem 3-1 Chengdu Hunters 7:30PM 10:30PM 3:30AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-0 Florida Mayhem 9PM 12AM 5AM
May 9 Shanghai Dragons 2-4 Dallas Fuel 6PM 9PM 2AM

[Return to top]

June Joust

Hero Bans: Tracer, Sombra, Reinhardt, Zenyatta

Week 6 results (May 21 – May 23)

Date Match PT ET BST
May 21 Paris Eternal 1-3 Toronto Defiant 12PM 3PM 8PM
London Spitfire 1-3 Florida Mayhem 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
May 22 Guangzhou Charge 1-3 Hangzhou Spark 2AM 5AM 10AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-0 Chengdu Hunters 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
New York Excelsior 3-1 Philadelphia Fusion 5AM 8AM 1PM
Paris Eternal 3-0 Washington Justice 12PM 3PM 8PM
Houston Outlaws 1-3 Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant 0-3 Boston Uprising 3PM 6PM 11PM
May 23 Shanghai Dragons 0-3 Hangzhou Spark 2AM 5AM 10AM
New York Excelsior 1-3 Guangzhou Charge 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Philadelphia Fusion 1-3 Chengdu Hunters 5AM 8AM 1PM
Atlanta Reign 3-0 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Washington Justice 0-3 Boston Uprising 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Florida Mayhem 1-3 Houston Outlaws 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 7 results (May 28 – May 30)

Date Match PT ET BST
May 28 London Spitfire 0-3 Dallas Fuel 12PM 3PM 8PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-0 Vancouver Titans 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
May 29 Shanghai Dragons 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 2AM 5AM 10AM
New York Excelsior 1-3 Seoul Dynasty 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Houston Outlaws 3-0 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock 3-1 Toronto Defiant 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Atlanta Reign 1-3 Los Angeles Gladiators 3PM 6PM 11PM
May 30 New York Excelsior 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 2AM 5AM 10AM
Seoul Dynasty 1-3 Shanghai Dragons 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Toronto Defiant 1-3 Houston Outlaws 12PM 3PM 8PM
Vancouver Titans 0-3 Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dallas Fuel 1-3 San Francisco Shock 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 8 results (June 3 – June 7)

Date Match PT ET BST
June 3 Boston Uprising 2-3 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Fuel 3-2 Florida Mayhem 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
June 4 Guangzhou Charge 0-3 Philadelphia Fusion 2AM 5AM 10AM
Chengdu Hunters 2-3 Seoul Dynasty 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Los Angeles Valiant 0-3 Hangzhou Spark 5AM 8AM 1PM
Boston Uprising 1-3 Los Angeles Gladiators 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock 3-0 Vancouver Titans 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Florida Mayhem 0-3 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM
June 5 Los Angeles Valiant 1-3 Philadelphia Fusion 2AM 5AM 10AM
Guangzhou Charge 0-3 Seoul Dynasty 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Chengdu Hunters 1-3 Hangzhou Spark 5AM 8AM 1PM
Paris Eternal 1-3 Los Angeles Gladiators 12PM 3PM 8PM
Vancouver Titans 0-3 Dallas Fuel 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
San Francisco Shock 3-2 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM

June Joust Regional Knockouts results (June 6)

Date Match PT ET BST
June 6 New York Excelsior 3-1 Hangzhou Spark 2AM 5AM 10AM
Seoul Dynasty 0-3 Shanghai Dragons 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Dallas Fuel 3-0 Houston Outlaws 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Uprising 0-3 Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 1-3 Dallas Fuel 3PM 6PM 11PM
San Francisco Shock 0-3 Atlanta Reign 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

June Joust Tournament Weekend results (June 10 – June 12)

Date Match PT ET BST
June 10 Shanghai Dragons 3-2 Florida Mayhem 7PM 10PM 3AM
Dallas Fuel 3-1 Chengdu Hunters 8:30PM 11:30PM 4:30AM
June 11 Shanghai Dragons 2-3 Dallas Fuel 6PM 9PM 2AM
Florida Mayhem 3-1 Chengdu Hunters 8:30PM 11:30PM 4:30AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-0 Florida Mayhem 10:30PM 1:30AM 6:30AM
June 12 Dallas Fuel 4-2 Shanghai Dragons 6PM 9PM 2AM

[Return to top]

Summer Showdown

No Hero Bans

Advertisement

Week 11 schedule (June 25 – June 27)

Date Match PT ET BST
June 25 London Spitfire 1-3 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-2 San Francisco Shock 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
June 26 Hangzhou Spark 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 2AM 5AM 10AM
Seoul Dynasty 3-1 Chengdu Hunters 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Guangzhou Charge 3-2 New York Excelsior 5AM 8AM 1PM
London Spitfire 2-3 San Francisco Shock 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem 2-3 Toronto Defiant 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans 1-3 Boston Uprising 3PM 6PM 11PM
June 27 Hangzhou Spark 0-3 Seoul Dynasty 2AM 5AM 10AM
Chengdu Hunters 3-0 Guangzhou Charge 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
New York Excelsior 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 5AM 8AM 1PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 2-3 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Uprising 3-0 Florida Mayhem 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant 3-0 Vancouver Titans 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 12 schedule (July 2 – July 4)

Date Match PT ET BST
July 2 Paris Eternal 1-3 San Francisco Shock 12PM 3PM 8PM
Washington Justice 0-3 Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
July 3 Philadelphia Fusion 3-0 Guangzhou Charge 2AM 5AM 10AM
Seoul Dynasty 0-3 Shanghai Dragons 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Paris Eternal 3-0 Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
Dallas Fuel 3-2 Florida Mayhem 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Houston Outlaws 3-1 San Francisco Shock 3PM 6PM 11PM
July 4 Seoul Dynasty 3-2 Guangzhou Charge 2AM 5AM 10AM
Philadelphia Fusion 0-3 Shanghai Dragons 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Atlanta Reign 2-3 Dallas Fuel 12PM 3PM 8PM
Vancouver Titans 0-3 Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Washington Justice 3-0 Florida Mayhem 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 13 schedule (July 8 – July 10)

Date Match PT ET BST
July 8 Atlanta Reign 3-0 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Boston Uprising 3-0 Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
July 9 Hangzhou Spark 3-2 New York Excelsior 2AM 5AM 10AM
Chengdu Hunters 3-2 Philadelphia Fusion 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 5AM 8AM 1PM
Washington Justice 3-0 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-0 Toronto Defiant 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dallas Fuel 3-0 Houston Outlaws 3PM 6PM 11PM
July 10 New York Excelsior 3-1 Philadelphia Fusion 2AM 5AM 10AM
Los Angeles Valiant 0-3 Chengdu Hunters 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Hangzhou Spark 1-3 Shanghai Dragons 5AM 8AM 1PM
Atlanta Reign 3-0 Boston Uprising 12PM 3PM 8PM
Toronto Defiant 1-3 Dallas Fuel 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Washington Justice 3-2 Los Angeles Gladiators 3PM 6PM 11PM

Summer Showdown Regional Knockouts schedule (July 11)

Date Match PT ET BST
July 11 New York Excelsior 0-3 Shanghai Dragons 2AM 5AM 10AM
Seoul Dynasty 2-3 Chengdu Hunters 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Paris Eternal 2-3 Washington Justice 12PM 3PM 8PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-0 Boston Uprising 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Washington Justice 2-3 Dallas Fuel 3PM 6PM 11PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 2-3 Atlanta Reign 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Summer Showdown Tournament Weekend schedule (July 15 – July 17)

Date Match PT ET BST
July 15 Chengdu Hunters 3-1 Dallas Fuel 7PM 10PM 3AM
Atlanta Reign 0-3 Shanghai Dragons 8:30PM 11:30PM 4:30AM
July 16 Chengdu Hunters 2-3 Shanghai Dragons 6PM 9PM 2AM
Dallas Fuel 3-2 Atlanta Reign 7:30PM 10:30PM 3:30AM
Chengdu Hunters 3-0 Dallas Fuel 9PM 12AM 5AM
July 17 Shanghai Dragons 4-1 Chengdu Hunters 6PM 9PM 2AM

[Return to top]

Countdown Cup

Hero Bans: Ashe, Echo, Sigma, Lucio

Week 16 schedule (July 30 – August 1)

Date Match PT ET BST
July 30 Dallas Fuel 2-3 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
Houston Outlaws 3-0 Washington Justice 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
July 31 Hangzhou Spark 2-3 Seoul Dynasty 2AM 5AM 10AM
New York Excelsior 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Philadelphia Fusion 3-0 Shanghai Dragons 5AM 8AM 1PM
Boston Uprising 3-1 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
Atlanta Reign 3-2 Los Angeles Gladiators 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Dallas Fuel 3-2 San Francisco Shock 3PM 6PM 11PM
August 1 Seoul Dynasty 3-0 Los Angeles Valiant 2AM 5AM 10AM
Shanghai Dragons 2-3 New York Excelsior 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Hangzhou Spark 1-3 Philadelphia Fusion 5AM 8AM 1PM
Atlanta Reign 3-0 Houston Outlaws 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock 3-1 Boston Uprising 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-0 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 17 schedule (August 6 – August 8)

Date Match PT ET BST
August 6 London Spitfire 1-3 Toronto Defiant 12PM 3PM 8PM
Vancouver Titans 3-0 Boston Uprising 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
August 7 New York Excelsior 1-3 Philadelphia Fusion 2AM 5AM 10AM
Seoul Dynasty 2-3 Shanghai Dragons 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Chengdu Hunters 3-1 Guangzhou Charge 5AM 8AM 1PM
Dallas Fuel 3-1 London Spitfire 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem 2-3 Atlanta Reign 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Toronto Defiant 3-0 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM
August 8 Philadelphia Fusion 2-3 Seoul Dynasty 2AM 5AM 10AM
Chengdu Hunters 3-1 New York Excelsior 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Shanghai Dragons 3-1 Guangzhou Charge 5AM 8AM 1PM
Boston Uprising 1-3 Florida Mayhem 12PM 3PM 8PM
Atlanta Reign 3-1 Dallas Fuel 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Vancouver Titans 0-3 Washington Justice 3PM 6PM 11PM

Week 18 schedule (August 12 – August 14)

Date Match PT ET BST
August 12 Paris Eternal 2-3 Toronto Defiant 12PM 3PM 8PM
Florida Mayhem 1-3 Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
August 13 Hangzhou Spark 1-3 Chengdu Hunters 2AM 5AM 10AM
Los Angeles Valiant 0-3 Guangzhou Charge 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
London Spitfire 0-3 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock 3-0 Vancouver Titans 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Florida Mayhem 1-3 Los Angeles Gladiators 3PM 6PM 11PM
August 14 Los Angeles Valiant 0-3 Chengdu Hunters 2AM 5AM 10AM
Guangzhou Charge 3-2 Hangzhou Spark 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
London Spitfire 3-2  Vancouver Titans 12PM 3PM 8PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-0 Houston Outlaws 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
San Francisco Shock 3-1 Toronto Defiant 3PM 6PM 11PM

Countdown Cup Regional Knockouts schedule (August 15)

Date Match PT ET BST
August 15 New York Excelsior 1-3 Chengdu Hunters 2AM 5AM 10AM
Seoul Dynasty 3-1 Philadelphia Fusion 3:30AM 6:30AM 11:30AM
Toronto Defiant 3-2 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
San Francisco Shock 3-0 Dallas Fuel 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
Atlanta Reign 3-1 Toronto Defiant 3PM 6PM 11PM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-2 San Francisco Shock 4:30PM 7:30PM 12:30AM

Countdown Cup Tournament Weekend schedule (August 19 – August 21)

Date Match PT ET BST
August 19 Seoul Dynasty 1-3 Atlanta Reign 6PM 9PM 2AM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-2 Chengdu Hunters 7:30PM 10:30PM 3:30AM
August 20 Atlanta Reign 0-3 Los Angeles Gladiators 6PM 9PM 2AM
Seoul Dynasty 0-3 Chengdu Hunters 7:30PM 10:30PM 3:30AM
Atlanta Reign 0-3  Chengdu Hunters 9PM 12AM 5AM
August 21 Los Angeles Gladiators 4-3 Chengdu Hunters 6PM 9PM 2AM

[Return to top]

Playoffs

Play-In Stage (September 4 — September 5)

Date Match PT ET BST
September 4 Washington Justice 0-3 Paris Eternal 12PM 3PM 8PM
Toronto Defiant 3-0 Boston Uprising 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM
September 5 Philadelphia Fusion 3-1 Hangzhou Spark 2AM 5AM 2AM
Seoul Dynasty 1-3 Philadelphia Fusion 3:30AM 6:30AM 3:30AM
San Francisco Shock 3-0 Toronto Defiant 12PM 3PM 8PM
Houston Outlaws 2-3 Washington Justice 1:30PM 4:30PM 9:30PM

Main Event (September 21 — September 25)

Day 1: September 21

Stage Match PT ET BST
Winners Bracket Quarterfinals Shanghai Dragons 3-0 San Francisco Shock 7PM 10PM 3AM
Los Angeles Gladiators 3-1 Philadelphia Fusion 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Dallas Fuel 3-1 Washington Justice 4PM 7PM 12AM
Chengdu Hunters 3-2 Atlanta Reign 9:30PM 11:30PM 4:30AM

Day 2: September 22

Stage Match PT ET BST
Winners Bracket Semifinals Shanghai Dragons 3-1 Los Angeles Gladiators 4PM 7PM 12AM
Dallas Fuel 3-0 Chengdu Hunters 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Losers Bracket Round 1 San Francisco Shock 3-2 Philadelphia Fusion 7PM 10PM 3AM
Washington Justice 0-3 Atlanta Reign 9:30PM 11:30PM 4:30AM

Day 3: September 23

Stage Match PT ET BST
Winners Bracket Final Dallas Fuel 1-3 Shanghai Dragons 4PM 7PM 8PM
Losers Bracket Round 2 Chengdu Hunters 2-3 San Francisco Shock 5:30PM 8:30PM 1:30AM
Atlanta Reign 3-2 Los Angeles Gladiators 7PM 10PM 3AM

Day 4: September 24

Stage Match PT ET BST
Losers Bracket Round 3 San Francisco Shock 1-3 Atlanta Reign 6PM 9PM 2AM
Losers Bracket Final Dallas Fuel 1-3 Atlanta Reign 7:30PM 10:30PM 3:30AM

Day 5: September 25

Stage Match PT ET BST
Grand Final Shanghai Dragons 4-0 Atlanta Reign 6PM 9PM 2AM

[Return to top]

Overwatch League 2021: Teams

West

Team DPS Tank Support
Atlanta Reign Edison, Pelican, Kai Gator, Hawk Masaa, Ir1s
Boston Uprising im37, Colourhex, Valentine Fusions, Stand1, Punk, GaeBullSsi Myunb0ng, Faith
Dallas Fuel Sp9rk1e, Doha, Pine Fearless, Hanbin Jecse, Fielder, Rapel
Florida Mayhem Yaki, BQB, Checkmate Gargoyle, OGE SLIME, Gangnamjin
Houston Outlaws Danteh, Happy, Hydration, KSF, JAKE PIGGY, JJANGGU, Dreamer Crimzo, Joobi
London Spitfire blase, Hybrid, SparkR, Shax Hadi, Molf1g Ripa, Kellex
Los Angeles Gladiators Birdring, kevster, MirroR MuZe, SPACE moth, Shu, skewed
Paris Eternal Naga, Onigod, Tsuna Vestola, Daan Kaan, dridro
San Francisco Shock Striker, ta1yo, nero, Glister smurf, super, ChoiHyoBin FDGoD, Viol2t, Twilight
Toronto Defiant Logix, Heesu, Na1st, Aspire SADO, Beast, Michelle ANSOONJAE, Aztac, Lastro
Vancouver Titans Dalton, LiNkzr, Teru frdwnr, ChangSik Roolf, Fire
Washington Justice Jerry, Decay, TTuba, Assassin Mag, Fury Closer, BeBe

East

Team DPS Tank Support
Chengdu Hunters leave, JinMu, Jimmy, Kaneki GA9A, Ameng, Elsa, Lateyoung Nisha, Yveltal, Farway1987, Mmonk
Guangzhou Charge MYKaylee, Eileen, ChoiSehwan Cr0ng, Rio, Jihun Mandu, KariV
Hangzhou Spark Shy, GodsB, Architech, SeoMinSoo guxue, Takoyaki, LiGe, BERNAR iDK, M1ka, MCD, ColdEst
Los Angeles Valiant MoLanran, Krystal ShowCheng, Silver3, NvM Highbee, Wya
New York Excelsior FEATH3R, Ivy, Flora Gwangboong, BiaNcA, Yakpung JJoNak, Friday
Philadelphia Fusion Carpe, sHockWave, Eqo, Rascal Mano, Poko, HOTBA FunnyAstro, Alarm, tobi
Seoul Dynasty FITS, Profit, Saebyeolbe Gesture, Marve1, Toyou Creative, Anamo
Shanghai Dragons LIP, Fleta, WhoRU Fate, Void LeeJaeGon, Izayaki, Molly