Roblox Adopt Me! All pets value list (August 2023)

Adopt Me dogUplift Games / Roblox

Roblox Adopt Me! is one of the top games on the platform that allows players to adopt from a wide range of adorable animals and nurture them. To enhance their experience in the game, they can also trade creatures in the game, so knowing the values of each pet is essential if you want to get the most out of each trade.

There’s quite a lot to the currency system in Roblox Adopt Me! with pet values ranging from common all the way to legendary, and you’ll want to have all the information before deciding whether to trade or keep hold of your furry friends.

Article continues after ad

Below you can find a full curated list of Adopt Me! pet trade values.

Looking for even more mobile games that have unique rewards to redeem through codes? Make sure to check out our Mobile Legends Adventure codesGenshin Impact codes, Pokemon Go codes, and RAID Shadow Legends codes lists for all of the latest releases.

Updated July 31, 2023.

Contents

adopt me dogUplift Games / Roblox
You can collect and love your pets in Adopt Me!

Common pet values

All the trade values for the common pets in Roblox Adopt Me! are listed below:

PetEggTrading value
BandicootAussie egg1.5
BuffaloCracked & Pet egg2
CatCracked & Pet egg1
ChickEaster egg (2020)2.15
ChickenFarm egg3
DogCracked & Pet egg1
Ground SlothFossil egg1.5
OtterCracked & Pet egg2
PumpkinHalloween (2020 Pumpkin Smash Minigame)25.75
RobinChristmas egg2.5
StingrayOcean egg2
Tazmanian TigerFossil egg2
eggs adopt meUplift Games / Roblox
Pets hatch from eggs in Adopt Me!

Uncommon pet values

All the trade values for the uncommon pets in Roblox Adopt Me! are listed below:

Article continues after ad
PetEggTrading value (Ranking)
BatCandy11th
Black PantherJungle egg5th
Blue DogBlue egg1st
CapybaraJungle egg7th
Chocolate LabradorCracked, Pet egg, Royal egg10th
DingoAussie egg11th
DrakeFarm egg8th
Fennec FoxCracked, Pet egg, Royal eggCommon
GlyptodonFossil egg13th
MeerkatSafari egg4th
Pet RockApril Fools DayCommon
Pink CatPink egg2nd
PumaCracked, Pet egg, Royal eggCommon
Silly DuckFarm egg6th
Snow CatCracked, Pet egg, Royal egg12th
SnowmanWinter Holiday Event2000 Gingerbread
StegosaurusFossil egg13th
TriceratopsFossil egg13th
Wild BoarSafari egg3rd
WolfChristmas egg9th
gameplay adopt meUplift Games / Roblox
Your pets can hang out together in the town.

Rare pet values

All the trade values for the rare pets in Roblox Adopt Me! are listed below:

PetEggValue
Australian KelpieAussie Egg4
BeaverCracked, Pet egg, Royal egg3
BunnyJungle egg7
CowCracked, Pet egg, Royal egg2
DilphosaurusFossil egg11
ElephantSafari egg3
Elf ShrewChristmas egg13
EmuAussie egg5
HyenaSafari egg9
LynxWinter Holiday 2020 event – 4000 Gingerbread4
MonkeyMonkey boxes4
Musk OxWinter Holiday 2020 event – 3500 Gingerbread3
NarwhalOcean egg3
OxLunar New Year 20213
PigFarm egg6
PolarChristmas egg5
PterodactylFossil egg3
RabbitCracked, Pet egg, Royal egg3
RatRat boxes3
ReindeerChristmas event4
RhinoJungle egg6
SeahorseOcean egg3
Snow PumaCracked, Pet egg, Royal egg3
SwanChristmas egg5
Wooly MammothFossil egg3
Dragon's in Adopt Me.Uplift Games / Roblox
You can find some pretty rare and legendary pets in the game.

Ultra Rare pet values

All the trade values for the ultra-rare pets in Roblox Adopt Me! are listed below:

PetTrade ValueNeonMega
Abyssinian Cat0.351.506.00
Albino Bat0.953.9515.90
Arctic Fox1.706.8027.20
Black Panther1.405.6022.40
Black Scarab0.301.154.60
Blue Dog5.2521.2084.80
Blue Scarab0.301.255.00
Brown Bear2.158.6034.40
Business Monkey0.552.258.95
Butterfly0.100.451.75
Capybara1.506.0024.00
Chicken1.305.2020.80
Cow2.9511.9047.50
Crocodile3.0012.1048.40
Dalmation7.2529.00116.00
Drake1.204.8019.20
Elephant3.5014.1056.40
Evil Dachshund0.450.457.80
Flamingo7.5030.00120.15
Frog0.201.004.00
Hedgehog12.7551.10173.75
Husky0.652.909.60
Hyena2.9011.6546.40
Koala0.251.255.00
Lamb0.502.008.00
Lion7.00+28.25113.00
Llama2.509.9540.00
Meerkat2.259.0036.00
Pig1.957.8031.20
Pink Cat2.7511.0544.25
Platypus2.459.7539.60
Polar Bear1.606.4025.60
Puffin1.255.0020.00
Red Squirrel0.401.606.40
Reindeer0.903.8015.20
Rhino1.907.5030.00
Shrew2.409.6038.40
Silly Duck1.355.4021.60
Skele-Dog0.602.6010.80
Snow Leopard0.451.807.20
St. Bernard0.602.809.00
Swan1.556.2024.80
Toy Monkey0.753.0012.00
Turkey2.8511.4045.65
White Tiger0.150.602.50
Wild Board2.058.2032.80
Wolf0.201.004.00
Zombie Buffalo2.6510.6042.40
An image of a dog in Roblox Adopt Me!Uplift Games / Roblox
Pets have all different values in Adopt Me!

Legendary pet values

All the trade values for the legendary pets in Roblox Adopt Me! are listed below:

PetTrade ValueNeonMega
Blue Dog5.2521.2084.80
Hedgehog12.7551.10204.45
Pink Cat2.7511.0544.25
Albino Monkey5.7523.5093.95
Arctic Reindeer7.7531.05124.20
Axolotl0.652.609.40
Bat Dragon116.00+348.001044.00
Cerberus0.552.258.95
Chameleon16.0064.25257.75
Cobra0.351.506.00
Crow16.2559.25237.85
Dancing Dragon3.1012.4050.60
Diamond Dragon1.00+4.0516.20
Diamond Griffin0.602.309.10
Diamond Lady Bug2.008.0032.00
Diamond Unicorn1.757.0028.00
Dodo1.305.2020.80
Dragon0.803.2012.80
Evil Unicorn17.2560.65242.65
Frost Fury2.6010.4041.60
Frost45.75+135.00405.00
Ghost Dragon3.3013.259.30
Giraffe62.00248.00744.00
Gold Dragon0.602.359.30
Gold Griffin0.351.455.70
Gold Mummy Cat0.401.556.20
Gold Penguin1.104.4017.60
Gold Scarab2.8511.4045.65
Gold Tiger0.351.506.00
Gold Unicorn0.853.6014.10
Gold Walrus0.702.8011.40
Golden Lady Bug0.853.4013.60
Golden Rat1.305.0020.00
Goldhorn1.104.5018.00
Griffin0.25-1.204.50
Ice Golem3.2012.8051.20
Kangaroo2.9511.8547.20
King Bee0.953.9015.80
King Monkey8.7535.05140.05
Kitsune0.45-1.807.20
Lavender Dragon13.7555.10220.45
Lion Guardian0.702.8011.40
Ninja Monkey1.255.0020.00
Octopus1.154.6018.40
Owl28.50100.00350.00
Parrot20.7576.75284.20
Peacock0.502.008.00
Phoenix1.405.8023.20
Queen Bee2.259.0036.00
Robodog0.401.606.40
Shadow Dragon13.00+390.001170.00
Shark1.204.8019.20
Skele Rex2.5010.0040.00
Snow Owl1.355.4021.60
Squid15.5062.25248.50
Steel Ox0.150.602.50
T-Rex1.405.6022.40
Turtle3.25+13.0552.25
Unicorn1.054.2016.80

So, there you have it – everything you need to know about Adopt Me! Pet values for August 2023.

For more Roblox tips, tricks, and promo codes, make sure to check out our guides below:

Article continues after ad

Adopt Me! codes | Murder Mystery 2 values list | How to get voice chat on Roblox | How to get free Roblux in Roblox | Best Roblox games to play in 2023 | Roblox promo codes | Bee Swarm Simulator codes Funky Friday codes | Anime Dimensions codes | YBA codes | My Hero Mania codes | Pet Simulator X codes | Grand Piece Online codes | Demon Slayer RPG 2 codes 

Related Topics