Best Roblox music codes (March 2023) – How to redeem song IDs

Boombox RobloxRoblox Corp.

You can play your favorite music in Roblox thanks to the platform‘s song IDs and music codes. Here are all of the best Roblox music codes you can use in March 2023. 

If you want to listen to some of your favorite music while playing Roblox games, music codes allow you to do just that by entering specific song IDs. There are many different song IDs and music codes to choose from on the platform, and the list is always expanding.

Here’s a full list of the very best music codes you can use in Roblox for March 2023.

Looking for even more Roblox games that have unique rewards to redeem through codes? Make sure to check out our Grand Piece Online codes, Shindo Life codes, Anime Mania codes, and Ultimate Tower Defense codes lists for all of the latest releases.

Article continues after ad

Updated March 1, 2023.


Contents


An image of a Roblox character with a microphone that a player could be listening to music using song IDs with.Roblox Corp. / Kawaii Kunicorn
Roblox even has its own music video.

Best Roblox music codes for March 2023

Here are all of the latest Roblox music codes that players can use to listen to a song in March 2023. These codes don’t expire as typical promo codes do in other experiences, so feel free to take your time listening to them all.

Artist–Song Code
Juice WRLD – Lucid Dreams 8036100972
Ariana Grande – God Is a Woman 2071829884
Ed Sheeran – Bad Habits 7202579511
Tones and I – Bad Child 5315279926
Everybody Loves An Outlaw – I See Red 5808184278
Frank Ocean – Chanel 1725273277
Kelis – Milkshake 321199908
Kali Uchis – Telepatia 6403599974
Nya! Arigato 6441347468
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby 7081437616
Frozen – Let It Go 189105508
BTS – Butter 6844912719
BTS – BAEPSAE 331083678
BTS – Fake Love 1894066752
Dua Lipa – Levitating 6606223785
Illijah – On My Way 249672730
Chikatto Chika Chika 5937000690
Lady Gaga – Applause 130964099
Casi – No Limit 748726200
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B 2211976041
Kim Dracula (Lady Gaga) – Paparazzi 6177409271
Doja Cat – Say So 521116871
Tesher – Jalebi Baby 6463211475
Marshmello – Alone 413514503
Olivia Rodrigo – Brutal 6937354391
Capone – Oh No 5253604010
Clairo – Sofia 5760198930
Natural – Imagine Dragons 2173344520
2Pac – Life Goes On 186317099
Boney M – Rasputin 5512350519
Royal & the Serpent – Overwhelmed 5595658625
Tina Turner – What’s Love Got to Do with It 5145539495
Baby Bash ft. Frankie J – Suga Suga 225150067
Taylor Swift – You Belong With Me 6159978466
Studio Killers – Jenny 63735955004
Laffy Taffy 5478866871
Billie Eilish – Ocean Eyes 1321038120
Billie Eilish – My Future 5622020090
Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym Theme 3400778682
Justin Bieber – Yummy 4591688095
Baby Shark 614018503
Jingle Oof  1243143051
A Roblox Rap (Merry Christmas Roblox) 1259050178
The Kitty Cat Dance 224845627
You’ve Been Trolled 154664102
Mii Channel Music 143666548

How to use song IDs and music codes in Roblox

To use your favorite music code in Roblox, simply follow these steps:

  • Make sure that you own a Boombox and are in a Boombox-enabled world.
  • Equip the Boombox item and interact with it.
  • A text box will appear.
  • Enter the corresponding song code, and your music will start to play!

In some Roblox worlds, however, you’ll only be able to play music through the radio. This is also only available as part of a paid Game Pass and is fully dependent on the world you wish to play in. This also means the Game Pass prices vary, as each is determined by that particular world’s creator.

Article continues after ad

Once you get access to the radio, you’ll be able to enter the song IDs in the same manner as you’re able to with the Boombox.

What are music codes and song IDs in Roblox?

Simply put, music codes allow users to input certain song IDs in the game to listen to a particular track. Featuring everything from Billie Eilish, to Taylor Swift, and BTS – there’s something for everyone to check out.


So, there you have it – that’s everything you need to know about Roblox music codes and song IDs.

For more Roblox tips, tricks, and promo codes, make sure to check out our guides:

Article continues after ad

Blox Fruits codes | My Hero Mania codes | Bee Swarm Simulator codes | Funky Friday codes | All Star Tower Defense codes | How to get free Roblux in Roblox | How to get voice chat on Roblox | A Hero’s Destiny codes | Best scary Roblox games to play | Roblox Bad Business codes | King Legacy codes | Pet Simulator X codes | Anime Dimensions codes