Call of Duty | 5 days

CWL Seattle $200,000 Open Friday Stream Schedule (International Timings)

The opening day of CWL Seattle 2018 takes place on Friday, April 20th as the Open Bracket and group stage begin.

The $200,000 tournament is the first major event for Stage Two of the Call of Duty WWII season, following the conclusion of Stage One earlier in April, with FaZe Clan champions of the CWL Pro League.



Of course, also with the conclusion of Stage One came a massive roster mania, which saw almost every top team (except OpTic Gaming, Luminosity, Red Reserve and Splyce) make a change.

Seattle will be the first opportunity for the new teams to prove their changes were the right ones, ahead of the second stage of the Pro League around the corner.

For Open Bracket teams, Seattle itself will not contribute to their chances of making the Pro League (the relegation tournament will take care of that), but will help in their chances of qualifying for the Last Chance Qualifiers for the World Championship later in the year.

Of course the main attraction of the Seattle event however, is the big cash prize up for grabs, with 1st place netting $80,000.

The full schedule for the streamed pool play matches on Friday has now been released, with some very, very interesting match ups to kick off proceedings.


Advertisement

CWL Seattle Friday Stream Schedule

Team vs Team Stream BST PT ET AEDT
 Red Reserve  vs  Splyce Alpha 10pm 2pm 5pm 8am
 OpTic Gaming  vs  UNILAD Bravo 10pm 2pm 5pm 8am
 Team Kaliber  vs Relegation Team Charlie 10pm 2pm 5pm 8am
Team Envy  vs Relegation Team N/A 10pm 2pm 5pm 8am
 Rise Nation  vs  Echo Fox Alpha 11:30pm 3:30pm 6:30pm 9:30am
 Luminosity  vs  CompLeity Bravo 11:30pm 3:30pm 6:30pm 9:30am
FaZe Clan  vs Relegation Team Charlie 11:30pm 3:30pm 6:30pm 9:30am
 eUnited  vs Relegation Team N/A 11:30pm 3:30pm 6:30pm 9:30am
 Team Kaliber  vs  Splyce Alpha 1am 5pm 8pm 11am
 Team Envy  vs  UNILAD Bravo 1am 5pm 8pm 11am
 OpTic Gaming  vs Relegation Team Charlie 1am 5pm 8pm 11am
Red Reserve  vs Relegation Team N/A 1am 5pm 8pm 11am
 Luminosity  vs  eUnited Alpha 2:30am 6:30pm 9:30pm 12:30pm
 FaZe Clan  vs  Echo Fox Bravo 2:30am 6:30pm 9:30pm 12:30pm
 Rise Nation  vs Relegation Team Charlie 2:30am 6:30pm 9:30pm 12:30pm
 CompLexity  vs Relegation Team N/A 2:30am 6:30pm 9:30pm 12:30pm
 OpTic Gaming  vs  Team Envy Alpha 4am 8pm 11pm 2pm
 Team Kaliber  vs  Red Reserve Bravo 4am 8pm 11pm 2pm
Splyce  vs Relegation Team Charlie 4am 8pm 11pm 2pm
 UNILAD  vs Relegation Team N/A 4am 8pm 11pm 2pm
 FaZe Clan  vs  Rise Nation Alpha 5:30am 9:30pm 12:30am 3:30pm
 eUnited  vs  CompLexity Bravo 5:30am 9:30pm 12:30am 3:30pm
 Luminosity  vs Relegation Team Charlie 5:30am 9:30pm 12:30am 3:30pm
 Echo Fox  vs Relegation Team N/A 5:30am 9:30pm 12:30am 3:30pm

x

All matches will be streamed live on MLG’s own platform, as well as the Call of Duty Twitch channel (Alpha, Bravo, Charlie).

x



read more about:

Call of Duty, CoD World League

Courage on move to OpTic, Maven friendship & frat alias Fluffy | Dexerto Talk Show #6


Advertisement


More from Dexerto.com
Load More
© 2018 Dexerto LTD | Report Website Issue