Call of Duty | 4 days

CWL New Orleans Coverage Hub – Streams, Schedule, Results, Brackets and More!

MLG’s CWL New Orleans tournament is the second major esports event of the Call of Duty WWII season, taking place from January 12th – 14th at the Ernest Morial Convention Center.

Offering a total prize pool of $200,000, and 25,000 CoD World League Pro Points per player for first place, the tournament will feature around 250 teams from all over the world.

Sixteen teams have already qualified for pool play by virtue of their current Pro Point standings. All other rosters will face a daunting Open Bracket run if they want to keep their championship hopes alive.

Below you’ll find everything you need in order to keep up to date with the competition, including stream, groups, brackets, results, schedule, broadcast team and more!

Basic Information

  • Prize Pool: $200,000 + 25,000 CWL Pro Points
  • Ernest Morial Convention Center, New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Dates: Friday January 12th to Sunday January 14th
  • Teams: ~260 Open Bracket Teams + 16 Pool Play Teams
  • Format: Open Bracket, Pro Pool Play, Championship Bracket
  • Game Types: Hardpoint, Capture the Flag, Search and Destroy (Veto Process)

Brackets

 

Streams

Alpha

x


Advertisement

Sunday Content

Saturday Content

Friday Content

Pre-Event Content

x

Stream Schedule and Results

Championship Winner Bracket- Click to Reveal

Quarter Finals

  •  Team Kaliber 3-1   Rise Nation
  •  Evil Geniuses 2-3  eUnited
  •  OpTic Gaming 1-3  Echo Fox
  •  FaZe 2-3  Luminosity

Semi-Finals

  •  Team Kaliber 3-2  eUnited
  •  Luminosity 3-2  Echo Fox

Winners Finals

  •  Team Kaliber 3-1  Luminosity

Grand Finals

  •  Team Kaliber 1-3  Luminosity – First best of five
  •  Team Kaliber 3-2  Luminosity

[collapse]
Championship Loser Bracket- Click to Reveal

Losers Round 1

  •  Enigma6 3-1   Millenium
  • Epsilon 1-3  InControl
  •  GGEA Blue 0-3  DooM Clan
  • Lightning Pandas 3-0  EZG

Losers Round 2

  •  Complexity 1-3  Enigma6
  • Mindfreak 3-2  InControl Gaming
  •  GGEA Orange 0-3  DooM Clan
  •  Vitality 0-3  Lightning Pandas

Losers Round 3

  •  Team Envy 3-0  Enigma6
  • Red Reserve 3-0  Mindfreak
  • UNILAD 2-3  DooM Clan
  • Splyce 3-2  Lightning Pandas

Losers Round 4

  •  Team Envy 1-3  FaZe Clan
  • OpTic Gaming 1-3  Red Reserve
  • Evil Geniuses 3-1   DooM Clan
  • Rise Nation 3-0  Splyce

Losers Round 5

  •  FaZe Clan 0-3  Red Reserve
  • Evil Geniuses 0-3  Rise Nation

Losers Round 6

  •  eUnited 0-3  Red Reserve
  • Rise Nation 3-1  Echo Fox

Losers Semi-Finals

  •   Red Reserve 2-3  Rise Nation

Losers Finals

  •  Luminosity 3-2  Rise Nation

[collapse]
Saturday Pool Play- Click to Reveal

CWL New Orleans Pool Play Schedule – Saturday, January 13th

Team Score Team Stream CT PST GMT AEST
 compLexity 3-0  GGEA Blue Main 2pm 12pm 8pm 6am
 Team Envy 2-3  Evil Geniuses Bravo 2pm 12pm 8pm 6am
 UNILAD 3-2  Lightning Pandas Charlie 2pm 12pm 8pm 6am
 Enigma6 2-3  GGEA Orange Delta 2pm 12pm 8pm 6am
 FaZe 0-3  Lightning Pandas Main 3:30pm 1:30pm 9:30pm 7:30am
 Luminosity 3-0  GGEA Orange Bravo 3:30pm 1:30pm 9:30pm 7:30am
 eUnited 3-0  GGEA Blue Charlie 3:30pm 1:30pm 9:30pm 7:30am
 Vitality 1-3  Evil Geniuses Delta 3:30pm 1:30pm 9:30pm 7:30am
 OpTic 3-0  Evil Geniuses Main 5pm 3pm 11pm 9am
 Rise 3-0  GGEA Orange Bravo 5pm 3pm 11pm 9am
 tK 3-2  Lightning Pandas Charlie 5pm 3pm 11pm 9am
 Splyce 3-2  GGEA Blue Delta 5pm 3pm 11pm 9am
 Echo Fox 3-0  GGEA Blue Main 6:30pm 4:30pm 12:30am 10:30am
 Red Reserve 3-1  GGEA Orange Bravo 6:30pm 4:30pm 12:30am 10:30am
 Epsilon 0-3  Evil Geniuses Charlie 6:30pm 4:30pm 12:30am 10:30am
 Mindfreak 3-1  Lightning Pandas Delta 6:30pm 4:30pm 12:30am 10:30am

[collapse]
Friday Final Scores - Click to Reveal

CWL New Orleans Friday Stream Results and Schedule

Team Score Team Stream CT PST GMT AEST
 Echo Fox 1-3  eUnited Main 2pm 12pm 8pm 6am
 OpTic 3-0  Epsilon Bravo 2pm 12pm 8pm 6am
 Envy 2-3  Vitality Charlie 2pm 12pm 8pm 6am
 Splyce 3-1  Complexity Delta 2pm 12pm 8pm 6am
 Rise 3-1  Enigma6 Main 3:30pm 1:30pm 9:30pm 7:30am
 tK 3-0  Mindfreak Bravo 3:30pm 1:30pm 9:30pm 7:30am
 LG 3-0  Red Reserve Charlie 3:30pm 1:30pm 9:30pm 7:30am
 FaZe 3-2  UNILAD Delta 3:30pm 1:30pm 9:30pm 7:30am
 Splyce 2-3  eUnited Main 5pm 3pm 11pm 9am
 OpTic 3-1  Vitality Bravo 5pm 3pm 11pm 9am
 Echo Fox 3-0  Complexity Charlie 5pm 3pm 11pm 9am
 Envy 3-0  Epsilon Delta 5pm 3pm 11pm 9am
 LG 3-2  Rise Main 6:30pm 4:30pm 12:30am 10:30am
 tK 3-1  UNILAD Bravo 6:30pm 4:30pm 12:30am 10:30am
 Mindfreak 1-3  FaZe Charlie 6:30pm 4:30pm 12:30am 10:30am
 E6 1-3  Red Reserve Delta 6:30pm 4:30pm 12:30am 10:30am
 OpTic 3-0  Envy Main 8pm 6pm 2am 12pm
 Splyce 1-3  Echo Fox Bravo 8pm 6pm 2am 12pm
 eUnited 3-2  Complexity Charlie 8pm 6pm 2am 12pm
 Epsilon 3-1  Vitality Delta 8pm 6pm 2am 12pm
 tK 3-1  FaZe Main 9:30pm 7:30pm 3:30am 1:30am
 Red Reserve 0-3  Rise Bravo 9:30pm 7:30pm 3:30am 1:30am
 E6 1-3  LG Charlie 9:30pm 7:30pm 3:30am 1:30am
 UNILAD 3-2  Mindfreak Delta 9:30pm 7:30pm 3:30am 1:30am

[collapse]

Pool Play Standings

Click to Reveal

Group A Standings

Position Team Record Roster
1  Team Kaliber 4-0 Accuracy, Chino, Kenny, Theory
2  FaZe Clan 2-2 Attach, ZooMaa, Priest, Replays
3  UNILAD 1-2 Skrapz, Wuskin, Seany, Moose
4  Lightning Pandas 1-2 Buzzo, Shockz, Fighta, Denz
5  Mindfreak 0-2 Proto, Goonjar, Xotic, Royalty

 

Group B Standings

Position Team Record Roster
1  OpTic Gaming 4-0 Scump, Crimsix, FormaL, Karma
2  Evil Geniuses 2-1 ACHES, Enable, Apathy, NAMELESS
3  Epsilon 1-2 Nathan, Vortex, Hawqeh, Dqvee
4  Vitality 1-3 Riskin, Malls, Wailers, Zayrox
5  Team Envy 1-3 Slasher, Huke, Temp, Classic

 

Group C Standings

Position Team Record Roster
1  Luminosity 4-0 JKap, John, Slacked, Octane
2  Rise Nation 3-1 Loony, Gunless, Methodz, TJHaly
3  GGEA Orange 1-2 Spoof, Mayhem, Believe, Nova
4  Red Reserve 1-2 Joshh, Zer0, Rated, Joee
5  Enigma6 0-4 General, Dashy, Censor, Blazt

 

Group D Standings 

Position Team Record Roster
1  eUnited 4-0 Arcitys, Prestinni, Clayster, SiLLY
2  Echo Fox 3-1 Aqua, Saints, Faccento, Assault
3  Splyce 2-2 Tommey, Madcat, Bance, Jurd
4  Complexity 1-3 Parasite, StuDyy, FeLonY, Nagafen
5  GGEA Blue 0-4 Johnny, Stamino, FA5TBALLA, Supreme

[collapse]

 

Pool Play Rosters

Group A Roster
 Team Kaliber Accuracy, Chino, Kenny, Theory
FaZe Clan Attach, ZooMaa, Priest, Replays
UNILAD Skrapz, Wuskin, Seany, Moose
Mindfreak Buzzo, Shockz, Fighta, Denz
 Lightning Pandas Proto, Goonjar, Xotic, Royalty

 

Group B Roster
 OpTic Gaming Scump, Crimsix, FormaL, Karma
Team Envy Slasher, Huke, Temp, Classic
Vitality Riskin, Malls, Wailers, Zayrox
 Epsilon Nathan, Vortex, Hawqeh, Dqvee
 Evil Geniuses ACHES, Enable, Apathy, NAMELESS

 

Group C Roster
 Luminosity JKap, John, Slacked, Octane
Red Reserve Joshh, Zer0, Rated, Joee
Rise Nation Loony, Gunless, Methodz, TJHaly
 Enigma6 General, Dashy, Censor, Blazt
 GGEA Orange Spoof, Mayhem, Believe, Nova

 

Group D Roster
Splyce Tommey, Madcat, Bance, Jurd
eUnited Arcitys, Prestinni, Clayster, SiLLY
 Echo Fox Aqua, Saints, Faccento, Assault
 Complexity Parasite, StuDyy, FeLonY, Nagafen
 GGEA Blue Johnny, Stamino, FA5TBALLA, Supreme

 

Broadcast Team and Pro Points Distribution

Click to Reveal

Broadcast Team

  •  Ben ‘Benson’ Bowe
  •  Miles ‘Miles’ Ross
  •  Clint ‘Maven’ Evans
  •  John ‘Revan’ Boble
  •  Jack ‘CouRage’ Dunlop
  •  Thomas ‘Chance’ Ashworth
  •  Rich ‘Rich’ Campbell
  •  Jessica ‘Jess’ Brohard
  •  Jamie ‘Dirk’ Ruiz
  •  Chris ‘Tunn’ Tunn
  •  Guy ‘Blaze’ Spencer

 

Prize Pool Distribution

Position Pro Points Per Player Prize Money
1st 25,000 $80,000
2nd 15,000 $48,000
3rd 11,000 $32,000
4th 9,000 $16,000
5th-6th 8,000 $8,000
7th-8th 7,000 $4,000
9th-12th 5,500
13th – 16th 4,500
17th – 20th 3,000
21st – 24th 2,750
2th – 28th 2,250
29th – 32nd 1,800
33rd – 40th 1,600
41st – 48th 1,400
49th – 64th 1,000

[collapse]

 



read more about:

Call of Duty, CoD World League, Interviews, Videos

Advertisement


More from Dexerto.com
Load More
© 2018 Dexerto LTD | Report Website Issue