Call of Duty | 1 week

Call of Duty Championship 2017 Hub – Streams, Groups, Brackets, Results, Schedule and Teams

Call of Duty Championship 2017, also known as CWL Championship 2017, will take place between August 9th and 13th at the Amway Center in Orlando, Florida.

Offering $1.5 million in prize money, CoD Champs will see 32 teams travel from across the world to compete through the group stage and double elimination bracket until an Infinite Warfare world champion is crowned.

Team EnVyUs enter the competition as the reigning champions as they hope to become the first team to ever win back to back Call of Duty world championships.

Below you’ll find everything you need in order to keep up to date with the competition, including stream, groups, brackets, results, schedule, broadcast team and more!

x

Streams

Event Info/Bracket/Groups/Content

Basic Event Info (Click to Reveal)

Basic Event Information

  • Prize Pool: $1.5 million + $25k MVP prize
  • Location: Amway Center, Orlando, Florida
  • Dates: Wednesday August 9th to Sunday August 13th
  • Teams: 32
  • Format: Groups > Double Elimination Bracket

[collapse]

Bracket (Click to Reveal)

Groups (Click to Reveal)
[collapse]

Group A

Rank Team Record Win % Map Record Win %
1 USA OpTic Gaming 3-0 100 9-1 90
2 uk flag Epsilon Esports 2-1 66.6 6-3 66.7
3 USA Echo Fox 1-2 50 4-8 33.3
4 USA 3sUP 0-3 0 2-9 25

 

Group B

Rank Team Record Win % Map Record Win %
1 USA Team EnVyUs 3-0 100 9-1 90
2 australia MF Black 2-1 66.6 7-6 54.5
3 uk flag Elevate 1-2 33.3 4-7 36.4
4 USA Projekt Evil 0-3 0 3-9 25.0

 

Group C

Rank Team Record Win % Map Record Win %
1 USA eUnited 3-0 100 9-0 100
2 uk flag Infused 1-2 33.3 4-7 36.4
3 australia Mindfreak 1-2 33.3 4-7 36.4
4 USA Lethal  1-2 33.3 4-7 36.4

 

Group D

Rank Team Record Win % Map Record Win %
1 USA Rise Nation 3-0 100 9-1 90
2 USA Luminosity 2-1 66.6 6-4 60
3 Supremacy 1-2 33.3 3-8 27.3
4 uk flag Vitality 0-3 0 4-9 31

 

Group E

Rank Team Record Win % Map Record Win %
1 USA FaZe Clan 2-1 66.6 8-4 67
2 USA Allegiance 2-1 66.6 7-5 58
3 USA Red Reserve 2-1 50 7-5 58
4 uk flag eRa Eternity 0-3 0 1-9 10

 

Group F

Rank Team Record Win % Map Record Win %
1 uk flag Fnatic 3-0 100 9-3 75
2 USA Str8 Rippin 2-1 66.6 7-3 75
3 australia Tainted Minds 1-2 33.3 5-8 38
4 USA Evil Geniuses 0-3 0 2-0 18

 

Group G

Rank Team Record Win % Map Record Win %
1 USA Ghost Gaming 3-0 100 9-3 75
2 uk flag Splyce 2-1 66.6 8-5 75
3 uk flag Millenium 1-2 0 3-6 33.3
4 USA Team Kaliber 0-2 0 2-6 25

 

Group H

Rank Team Record Win % Map Record Win %
1 USA Enigma6 3-0 100 3-0 82
2 USA Cloud9 2-1 66.6 7-4 64
3 USA Rogue 1-2 33.3 5-7 42
4 MRN Black 0-3 0 0-9 0

[collapse]

Event Content (Click to Reveal)

Match Reports:

Day One

Day Two

Day Three

Day Four

[collapse]



 

x


Advertisement

Schedule/Fixtures/Results

Championship Bracket Results (Click to Reveal)

Winner Bracket

  • WBR1:  Infused 3-1  Rise Nation
  • WBR1:  FaZe Clan 3-1  Str8 Rippin
  • WBR1:  OpTic 3-0  MF Black
  • WBR1:  Enigma6 0-3  Splyce
  • WBR1:  EnVyUs 3-1  Epsilon
  • WBR1:  Ghost Gaming 3-1  Cloud9
  • WBR1:  eUnited 3-1  Luminosity
  • WBR1:  Fnatic 1-3  Allegiance
  • WBR2:  OpTic Gaming 3-2  Splyce
  • WBR2:  FaZe Clan 3-0  Team Infused
  • WBR2:  eUnited 3-1  Allegiance
  • WBR2:  Ghost Gaming 0-3  Team EnVyUs

Loser Bracket

  • LBR1:  Mindfreak Black 0-3  Enigma6
  • LBR1:  Str8 Rippin 1-3  Rise Nation
  • LBR1:  Luminosity 3-0  Fnatic
  • LBR1:  Cloud9 0-3  Epsilon
  • LBR2:  Ghost Gaming 3-1  Enigma6
  • LBR2:  Allegiance 1-3  Rise Nation
  • LBR2:  Team Infused 1-3  Luminosity
  • LBR2:  Splyce 3-2  Epsilon

[collapse]
Spoiler

 

Group Stage Results and Schedule (Click to Reveal)
[collapse]

Wednesday

PST EST BST AEST Team 1 Result Team 2
7:00 AM 10:00 AM 3:00 PM 12:00 AM  OpTic 3-0  3sUP
7:00 AM 10:00 AM 3:00 PM 12:00 AM Epsilon 3-0  Echo Fox
7:00 AM 10:00 AM 3:00 PM 12:00 AM  EnVyUs 3-1  MF Black
7:00 AM 10:00 AM 3:00 PM 12:00 AM  Elevate 3-1  Projekt Evil
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 4:30 PM 1:30 AM  eUnited 3-0  Mindfreak
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 4:30 PM 1:30 AM  Luminosity 3-0  Supremacy
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 4:30 PM 1:30 AM  Infused 3-0  Lethal Gaming
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 4:30 PM 1:30 AM  Rise Nation 3-1  Vitality
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 AM  Evil Geniuses 0-3  Str8 Rippin
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 AM  FaZe Clan 3-1  Allegiance
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 AM  Red Reserve 3-0  eRa Eternity
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 AM  Fnatic 3-2  Tainted Minds
11:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 AM  Splyce 3-2  Team Kaliber
11:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 AM  Cloud9 3-1  Rogue
11:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 AM  Ghost Gaming 3-2  Millenium
11:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 AM  Enigma6 3-0  MRN Black
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 9:00 PM 6:00 AM  OpTic 3-0  Epsilon Esports
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 9:00 PM 6:00 AM  EnVyUs 3-0  Elevate
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 9:00 PM 6:00 AM  Echo Fox 3-2  3sUP
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 9:00 PM 6:00 AM  Projekt Evil 2-3  MF Black
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10:30 PM 7:30 AM  Luminosity 0-3  Rise Nation
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10:30 PM 7:30 AM  eUnited 3-0  Lethal Gaming
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10:30 PM 7:30 AM  Mindfreak 3-1  Infused
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10:30 PM 7:30 AM  Supremacy 3-2  Vitality

x

Thursday

PST EST BST AEST Team 1 Group/Station Team 2
7:00 AM 10:00 AM 3:00 PM 12:00 AM  FaZe Clan 3-0  eRa Eternity
7:00 AM 10:00 AM 3:00 PM 12:00 AM  Red Reserve 1-3  Allegiance
7:00 AM 10:00 AM 3:00 PM 12:00 AM  Fnatic 3-0  Evil Geniuses
7:00 AM 10:00 AM 3:00 PM 12:00 AM  Str8 Rippin 3-0  Tainted Minds
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 4:30 PM 1:30 AM  Splyce 3-0  Millenium
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 4:30 PM 1:30 AM  Ghost Gaming 3-1  Team Kaliber
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 4:30 PM 1:30 AM  Enigma6 3-1  Rogue
8:30 AM 11:30 AM 4:30 PM 1:30 AM  Cloud9 3-0  MRN Black
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 AM  OpTic 3-0  Echo Fox
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 AM  Epsilon 3-0  3sUP
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 AM  EnVyUs 3-0  Projekt Evil
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 6:00 PM 3:00 AM  Elevate 1-3  MF Black
11:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 AM  eUnited 3-0  Infused
11:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 AM  Mindfreak 1-3  Lethal Gaming
11:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 AM  Luminosity 3-1  Vitality
11:30 AM 2:30 PM 7:30 PM 4:30 AM  Rise Nation 3-0  Supremacy
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 9:00 PM 6:00 AM  FaZe Clan 2-3  Red Reserve
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 9:00 PM 6:00 AM  Allegiance 3-1  eRa Eternity
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 9:00 PM 6:00 AM  Fnatic 3-1  Str8 Rippin
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 9:00 PM 6:00 AM  Evil Geniuses 2-3  Tainted Minds
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10:30 PM 7:30 AM  Splyce 1-3  Ghost Gaming
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10:30 PM 7:30 AM  Millenium 3-1  Team Kaliber
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10:30 PM 7:30 AM  Engima6 3-1  Cloud9
2:30 PM 5:30 PM 10:30 PM 7:30 AM  MRN Black 1-3  Rogue

[collapse]

 


Teams and Rosters (Click to Reveal)

Teams and Rosters

Group A

  •  OpTic Gaming: Scump, Crimsix, Formal, Karma
  •  Epsilon Esports: Hawqeh, Joshh, Dqvee, Vortex
  •  Echo Fox: Methodz, MRuiz, Mosh, Replays
  •  3sUP: ColeChan, Drama, Mochila, Swarley

Group B

  •  EnVyUs: Apathy, Jkap, John, Slasher
  •  Elevate EU: Watson, Zed, Reedy, Desire
  •  Projekt Evil: Fastballa, Glory, Profeezy, Prophet
  •  Mindfreak Black: Zepa, Setzyy, Hopey, SwiftaZ0r

Group C

  •  eUnited: Silly, Arcitys, Prestinni, Clayster
  •  Mindfreak: BuZZO, Shockz, Fighta, Denz
  •  Team Infused: Niall, Nolson, Alexx, Zerg
  •  Lethal Gaming: Hate, HumanJesus, Juju, Klink

Group D

  •  Luminosity: Saints, Classic, Slacked, Octane
  •  Rise Nation: Loony, Aqua, Faccento, Felony
  •  Supremacy: Vortex, Eazy, Malls, TonyJS
  •  Vitality: Wailers, Braaain, Weeman, Shane

Group E

  •  FaZe Clan: Enable, Zoomaa, Attach, Gunless
  •  Red Reserve EU: Joee, Urban, Rated, Seany
  •  Allegiance: Believe, Mayhem, Nova, Spoofs
  •  eRa Eternity: Carbines, dReeaLL, Zayrox, Verdict

Group F

  •  Fnatic: Tommey, wuskin, Skrapz, SunnyB
  •  Evil Geniuses: Nameless, Havok, Nagafen, Parasite
  •  Str8 Rippin: Dashy, Ricky, Studyy, Temp
  •  Tainted Minds: Excite, Swifty, Nimble, Damag

Group G

  •  Splyce: Bance, MadCat, Jurd, Zer0
  •  Ghost Gaming: Spacely, Maux, LlamaGod, Lacefield
  •  Millenium: MarkyB, Moose, Peatie, Qwiker
  •  Team Kaliber: Accuracy, Goonjar, Happy, Theory

Group H

  •  Enigma6: General, Proto, Kade, Royalty
  •  Cloud9: Aches, Assault, Xotic, Priest
  •  MRN Black: Benji, Subsist, Gefkid, Yohanson
  •  Rogue: GodRx, Johnny, Pandur, Stamino

[collapse]

x

Other Information

Broadcast Team (Click to Reveal)

Broadcast Team

[collapse]

Prize Pool Distribution (Click to Reveal)

Prize Pool Distribution

  • 1st – $600,000
  • 2nd – $200,000
  • 3rd – $100,000
  • 4th – $80,000
  • 5/6 – $55,000
  • 7/8 – $35,000
  • 9-12 – $25,000
  • 13-16 – $15,000
  • 17-24 – $12,500
  • 25-32 – $10,000

[collapse]

Reveal Maps and Gametypes (Click to Reveal)

Group Stage Maps

1 vs 2, 3 vs 4

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Breakout
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Crusher
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Precinct
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Throwback
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Retaliation

1 vs 3, 2 vs 4

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Scorch
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Breakout
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Throwback
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Retaliation
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Throwback

1 vs 4, 2 vs 3

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Retaliation
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Throwback
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Frost
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Breakout
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Crusher

Winner Bracket Maps

Round 1

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Retaliation
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Crusher
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Frost
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Throwback
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Breakout

Round 2

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Scorch
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Retaliation
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Throwback
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Breakout
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Throwback

Round 3

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Breakout
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Throwback
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Precinct
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Retalation
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Crusher

Winners Finals

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Throwback
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Breakout
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Frost
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Scorch
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Retaliation

Grand Finals

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Retaliation
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Throwback
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Throwback
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Scorch
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Breakout

Grand Finals 2

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Throwback
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Crusher
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Precinct
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Breakout
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Retaliation

Loser Bracket Maps

Round 1

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Scorch
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Retaliation
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Throwback
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Breakout
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Throwback

Round 2

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Throwback
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Breakout
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Frost
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Retaliation
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Throwback

Round 3

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Breakout
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Throwback 2
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Precinct
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Retaliation
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Crusher

Round 4

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Retaliation
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Crusher
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Throwback
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Scorch
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Breakout

Round 5

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Throwback
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Breakout
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Frost
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Scorch
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Retaliation

Losers Finals

  • Game 1 – Hardpoint – Breakout
  • Game 2 – Search and Destroy – Retaliation
  • Game 3 – Uplink – Precinct
  • Game 4 – Hardpoint – Throwback
  • Game 5 – Search and Destroy – Crusher

[collapse]

x



read more about:

Call of Duty, CoD World League

Advertisement


You may also like
From around the web
More from Dexerto.com
Load More
© 2017 Dexerto LTD | Report Website Issue