Call of duty

When is CWL London on for America? Global timezone schedule

by Calum Patterson

Share


The best Call of Duty teams in the world are descending on the capital of England for the third major open event of the Black Ops 4 season, and we know now when exactly the they will be going head-to-head.

After an impressive victory at CWL Fort Worth, Luminosity travel to London as the reigning champs, but the shine may have been taken off their win as they followed it up with a middling performance in the cross-division split in the Pro League.

Elsewhere, 100 Thieves have looked dominant, and will be hoping that no major illnesses strike a star player again, after their Fort Worth challenge was derailed by Preston 'Priestahh' Greener falling ill mid-game.

MLG
MLG
Luminosity lift the trophy in Fort Worth.

Other top contenders include the Las Vegas champions OpTic Gaming, but fans will also be keenly watching how the new rosters of FaZe Clan, Team Envy, Denial and Evil Geniuses perform.

A turbulent roster mania period leading into the event saw a major shake up of top players and teams, with Red Reserve exiting Call of Duty esports entirely amid controversy over unpaid salary and prize money.

The 16 pro teams are now split into four groups of four, with each team playing each other once, and the top two sides advancing to the winner's bracket, which begins on Saturday, May 4.


CWL London schedule

Friday, May 3

Pool A

Match PST EST BST AEST
100T vs Rec 6:30AM 9:30AM 2:30PM 11:30PM
OpTic vs E6 6:30AM 9:30AM 2:30PM 11:30PM
OpTic vs REC 9:30AM 12:30PM 5:30PM 2:30AM
100T vs E6 9:30AM 12:30PM 5:30PM 2:30AM
100T vs OpTic 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM 5:30AM
E6 vs REC 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM 5:30AM

Pool B

Match PST EST BST AEST
Splyce vs Denial 5:00AM 8:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
GenG vs LG 5:00AM 8:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
GenG vs Splyce 8:00AM 11:00AM 4:00PM 1:00AM
LG vs Denial 8:00AM 11:00AM 4:00PM 1:00AM
Splyce vs LG 11:00AM 2:00PM 7:00PM 4:00AM
E6 vs REC 11:00AM 2:00PM 7:00PM 4:00AM

Pool C

Match PST EST BST AEST
eU vs Envy 5:00AM 8:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
FaZe vs EG 5:00AM 8:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
eU vs FaZe 8:00AM 11:00AM 4:00PM 1:00AM
Envy vs EG 8:00AM 11:00AM 4:00PM 1:00AM
FaZe vs Envy 11:00AM 2:00PM 7:00PM 4:00AM
eU vs EG 11:00AM 2:00PM 7:00PM 4:00AM

Pool D

Match PST EST BST AEST
Heretics vs UYU 6:30AM 9:30AM 2:30PM 11:30PM
Midnight vs Elevate 6:30AM 9:30AM 2:30PM 11:30PM
Heretics vs Elevate 9:30AM 12:30PM 5:30PM 2:30AM
Midnight vs UYU 9:30AM 12:30PM 5:30PM 2:30AM
Midnight vs Heretics 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM 5:30AM
UYU vs Elevate 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM 5:30AM

Saturday May 4

Round Match PST EST BST AEST
WR1 TBD vs TBD 6:00AM 9:00AM 2:00PM 11:00PM
WR1 TBD vs TBD 6:00AM 9:00AM 2:00PM 11:00PM
LR1 TBD vs TBD 6:00AM 9:00AM 2:00PM 11:00PM
LR1 TBD vs TBD 6:00AM 9:00AM 2:00PM 11:00PM
WR1 TBD vs TBD 7:30AM 10:30AM 3:30PM 12:30PM
WR1 TBD vs TBD 7:30AM 10:30AM 3:30PM 12:30PM
LR1 TBD vs TBD 7:30AM 10:30AM 3:30PM 12:30PM
LR1 TBD vs TBD 7:30AM 10:30AM 3:30PM 12:30PM
LR2 TBD vs TBD 9:00AM 12:00AM 5:00PM 2:00AM
LR2 TBD vs TBD 9:00AM 12:00AM 5:00PM 2:00AM
LR2 TBD vs TBD 9:00AM 12:00AM 5:00PM 2:00AM
LR2 TBD vs TBD 9:00AM 12:00AM 5:00PM 2:00AM
WR2 TBD vs TBD 9:30AM 1:30PM 6:30PM 3:30AM
LR3 TBD vs TBD 9:30AM 1:30PM 6:30PM 3:30AM
WR2 TBD vs TBD 11:00AM 3:00PM 8:00PM 5:00AM
LR3 TBD vs TBD 11:00AM 3:00PM 8:00PM 5:00AM

Sunday May 4

Round Match PST EST BST AEST
OGF TBD vs TBD 2:00AM 5:00AM 10:00AM 7:00PM
LR4 TBD vs TBD 2:00AM 5:00AM 10:00AM 7:00PM
LR4 TBD vs TBD 4:30AM 7:30AM 11:30AM 8:30PM
LSF TBD vs TBD 4:30AM 7:30AM 11:30AM 8:30PM
WF TBD vs TBD 6:00AM 9:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
LF TBD vs TBD 7:30AM 10:30AM 2:30PM 12:30AM
GF TBD vs TBD 9:00AM 12:00PM 4:00PM 2:00AM
GF TBD vs TBD 11:30PM 1:30PM 5:30PM 3:30AM