Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite League of Legends Overwatch Apex Entertainment FIFA Dota2 Smash PUBG Gaming Dexerto TV About Contact
 
Call of Duty • Jan 21, 2019

How to watch the CWL Pro League Qualifier - Stream, schedule, pools, and more

Shares
How to watch the CWL Pro League Qualifier - Stream, schedule, pools, and more

Four teams have already secured their spot in the 2019 CWL Pro League, but 12 more spots are still up for grabs - to be decided by the LAN qualifier on January 16 - 20.

Advertisement

Held in the MLG Arena, Columbus, teams that placed 5th through 32nd at CWL Las Vegas, the first open event of the Black Ops 4 season, will compete for one of the 12 available spots.

Because there is only one stage in the Pro League for 2019, this is teams' one and only chance at qualification, with no relegation tournament to fall back on.

MLG
The Pro League Qualifier will be played at the MLG Arena.

Advertisement

General Info

  • Location: MLG Arena in Columbus, Ohio
  • Dates: January 16-20, 2019 
  • Total Teams: 28
  • Game Types and Maps:
    • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
    • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
    • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Format:
    • Pool Play: Best-of-5 Series
      • Top two teams qualify for CWL Pro League 
      • 3rd, 4th, and 5th place teams move on to the playoffs
      • 6th and 7th place teams are eliminated
    • Playoffs: Best-of-5 series, double elimination
      • Top four teams qualify for CWL Pro League

Advertisement


Official Streams

Alpha

Bravo


Playoffs Brackets


Playoffs Schedule and Scores

Green = Qualified for Pro League; Red = Eliminated

RoundMatch and ResultPSTESTGMTAEDT
WR1Fact 2-3 XLG9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
WR1Sween 3-0 Movistar
9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
WR1MF 3-2 FaZe Black
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
WR1Space 3-0 Tainted
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
WR2FaZe 2-3 XLG
10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
WR2Sween 3-1 Overtime10:30 AM
1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
WR2G2 1-3 MF
10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
WR2Space 3-1 RR
10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
LR1Fact 0-3 RR
12:00 PM
3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
LR1Movistar 2-3 G2
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
LR1Overtime 3-1 FaZe Black
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
LR1FaZe 3-0 Tainted
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
WR3 (Qualifying Round)Sween 0-3 XLG
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
LR2RR 3-2 G2

1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
LR2Overtime 3-2 FaZe1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
WR3 (Qualifying Round)Space 3-0 Mindfreak
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
LR3 (Qualifying Round)Sween 1-3 RR

4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
LR3 (Qualifying RoundMindfreak 1-3 Overtime
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
2:00 AM
1:00 PM

Qualified Teams

Check out the  full list of all 16 teams that have qualified for the CWL Pro League, including the 14 that punched their ticket via these Qualifiers.


Pool Play Standings

Top two teams qualify for the CWL Pro League; 3rd, 4th, and 5th place teams move to the playoffs; and the bottom two teams are eliminated.

Pool A

TeamRecordMap CountMap Win %
1Enigma65-117-674%
2Team Reciprocity4-213-862%
3FaZe Clan3-311-1248%
4Team Sween3-312-957%
5FC Black3-39-1145%
6Project 182-48-1436%
7Team Divine1-56-1529%

Pool B

TeamRecordMap CountMap %
1Team Envy6-06-018-578%
2Heretics KFC5-117-674%
3G2 Esports4-216-964%
4Fact Revolution3-310-1148%
5Tainted Minds2-47-1532%
6Vodafone Giants1-55-1624%
7Lightning Pandas0-67-1828%

Pool C

TeamRecordMap CountMap %
1Midnight Esports6-018-675%
2100 Thieves4-213-1154%
3Excelerate Gaming3-311-1248%
4Overtime eSport3-314-1156%
5Team SpaceLy3-312-1055%
6Pittsburgh Knights2-411-1346%
7Mazer Gaming0-62-1810%

Pool D

TeamRecordMap CountMap %
1
Evil Geniuses5-117-771%
2UYU4-214-961%
3Red Reserve4-215-963%
4Mindfreak4-215-1060%
5Movistar Riders2-410-1327%
6
The Imperial2-411-1641%
7Nation of Power0-67-1828%

Schedule and Scores 

Wednesday, January 16, 2019 - Day One 

PoolMatch and ResultPSTESTGMTAEDT
AFaZe 3-0 FC Black9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
BLP 1-3 Heretics9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
ASween 3-0 Divine9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
BTainted 0-3 Fact9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
DEG 2-3 MF
10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
C100T 0-3  Midnight10:30 AM
1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
CSpace 0-3 Overtime10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
DUYU 2-3 Imperial10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
ASween 0-3 REC12:00 PM
3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
BHeretics 3-0 Giants12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
AP18 1-3 FC Black12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
BG2 3-1 Tainted12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
CPIT 3-0 Mazer1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
CXLG 2-3 Midnight1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
DMF 3-1 NoP1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
DImperial 2-3 Movistar1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
BEnvy 3-2 G23:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM10:00 AM
AFaZe 1-3 E63:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
AP18 3-1 Divine3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
BFact 3-0 Giants3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
CSpace 2-3 100T4:30 PM
7:30 PM
12:30 AM
11:30 AM
DRR 1-3 UYU4:30 PM
7:30 PM
12:30 AM11:30 AM
CXLG 3-2 Overtime4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
DMovistar 3-2 NoP4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

Thursday, January 17, 2019 - Day Two

PoolMatch and ResultPSTESTGMTAEDT
CSpace 3-0 XLG9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
DMF 3-1 Imperial9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
DUYU 3-0 NoP9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
CMidnight 3-2 Overtime9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
AREC 3-2 E610:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
BLP 1-3 Giants10:30 AM
1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
AFaZe 1-3 P1810:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
BG2 3-1 Fact10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
DRR 3-1 Imperial12:00 PM
3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
DEG 3-0 Movistar12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
CPIT 1-3 Midnight12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
CXLG 3-0 Mazer12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
BEnvy 3-2 Heretics1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
ASween 3-0 FC Black1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
BREC 0-3 Divine1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
ATainted 3-1 Giants1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
DEG 3-2 RR3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM10:00 AM
C100T 1-3 PIT3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
COvertime 3-0 Mazer3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
DMF 3-0 Movistar3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM

Friday, January 18, 2019 - Day Three

PoolMatch and ResultPSTESTGMTAEDT
BHeretics 3-0 Tainted9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
BLP 0-3 Envy9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
AFC Black 3-0 P189:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
ASween 3-0 Divine9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
CPIT 1-3 XLG10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
C100T 3-2 Mazer10:30 AM
1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
DEG 3-1 NoP10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
DUYU 3-0 Movistar10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
AREC 1-3 FC Black 12:00 PM
3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
BEnvy 3-0 Tainted12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
BLP 2-3 Fact12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
AP18 1-3 E612:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
C100T 3-1 Overtime1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
DRR 3-1 MF1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
CSpace 1-3 Midnight1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
DImperial 3-2 NoP1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
AREC 3-0 FaZe 3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM10:00 AM
BG2 3-0 Giants3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
ADivine 0-3 E63:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
BHeretics 3-0 Fact3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM

Saturday, January 19, 2019 - Day Four

PoolMatch and ResultPSTESTGMTAEDT
C100T 3-0 XLG9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
DUYU 3-2 MF9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM4:00 AM
DRR 3-1 NoP9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
CMidnight 3-0 Mazer9:00 AM
12:00 PM
5:00 PM
4:00 AM
BLP 1-3 G210:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
ASween 1-3 E610:30 AM
1:30 PM6:30 PM5:30 AM
BEnvy 3-1 Giants10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
AFaZe 3-2 Divine10:30 AM
1:30 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 AM
DEG 3-1 Imperial12:00 PM
3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
CPIT 2-3 Overtime12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
CSpace 3-0 Mazer12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
DRR 3-0 Movistar12:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:00 PM
7:00 AM
BLP 2-3 Tainted1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
AFC Black 0-3 E61:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
AREC 3-0 P181:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
BEnvy 3-0 Fact1:30 PM
4:30 PM
9:30 PM
8:30 AM
ASween 2-3 FaZe3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM10:00 AM
CSpace 3-1 PIT3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
BG2 2-3 Heretics3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM
DEG 3-0 UYU3:00 PM
6:00 PM
11:00 PM
10:00 AM


Rosters 

Pool A

TeamRoster
Team SweenQwiKeR, Nolson, Weeman, Dylan, Braain
ReciprocityTommey, Wuskin, Zed, Seany, Denz
FaZe ClanAttach, ZooMaa, Cellium, Replays, Priestahh
Project 18TeddyRecKs, Ramby, Super, Apox, Zaptius
FC BlackAsim, Tisch, GRVTY, Mosh, Phantomz
Team DivineNiall, Creza, Deleo, endurAAA, Keza
Enigma6General, Diabolic, KiSMET, Kade, Frosty

Pool B

TeamRoster
Lightning PandasAlexx, Dqvee, Joshh, MadCat, Peatie
Team EnvyHuke, Apathy, ACHES, SiLLY, Assault
G2 EsportsBlazt, Chino, Lacefield, Decemate, Methodz
Heretics KFCLucky, MethodZ, Sukry, JurNii, MeTTalZz
Tainted MindsDamage, Nimble, Swiftazor, Setzyy, Zepa
Fact RevolutionCammy, Defrag, Chain, Maple, SunnyB
Vodafone GiantsTojoR, envdiaN , YaKo, Inven, Pepo

Pool C

TeamRoster
Team SpaceSpaceLy, Havok, MajorManiak, Nagafen, Maux
100 ThievesKenny, SlasheR, Enable, Octane, Fero
Pittsburgh KnightsGodRx, Pandur, Parasite, Ricky, Saints
ExcelerateBeehzy, FA5TBALLA, MRuiz, Believe, ProFeeZy
Midnight EsportsBrack, JetLi, Parzelion, Envoy, LlamaGod
Overtime eSportWailers, ZeeK, rizK, Breszy, Natashay
Mazer GamingDestiny, Vicious, Newbz, Wrecks, Vivid

Pool D

TeamRoster
Evil GeniusesGoonjar, Faccento, Xotic, FeLo, Royalty
Red ReserveJoee, Rated, Skrapz, Bance, Zer0
UYUMayhem, Spoof, Proto, Skyz
MindfreakShockz, Louqa, Fighta, Excite, Swifty
The ImperialHawqeh, Denza, Moose, Reedy, Vortex
Movistar RidersPuNi, Sammy, Katru, Supraaz, Oney
Nation of PowerSlater, Mizuno, Reign6, RobbieB3319, Zinx

The Road to the Qualifier 

Teams placing top 4 at CWL Vegas; OpTic Gaming, eUnited, Splyce and Luminosity, await the 12 qualifying teams, when the Pro League begins on February 4.

Teams were permitted to change up to two players on their roster from CWL Las Vegas, and top teams including FaZe Clan, G2 Esports, Mindfreak and Evil Geniuses have already taken advantage of this opportunity, following lackluster Vegas performances.

While those teams made voluntary changes, Mazer Gaming was forced to make a last-minute change just one day before the event after Joey 'SupremeAgility' Torres unexpectedly left the team and deactivated his social media accounts. 

Mazer managed to find a replacement, picking up 'Vivid' to complete their roster heading into the qualifiers. 

Read more about:
Black Ops 4, CWL Pro League