Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite League of Legends Overwatch Apex FIFA Entertainment Dota2 Smash PUBG Gaming Dexerto TV About Contact
 
Call of Duty • Feb 19, 2019

How to watch the Black Ops 4 CWL Pro League - streams, schedule, scores, standings, and more

Shares

The Call of Duty World League's Pro League is back for the Black Ops 4 season, and we're here to make sure you don't miss a single second of it.

Advertisement

16 of the world’s best Call of Duty teams are set to descend on the MLG Arena in Columbus, Ohio to take part in the Pro League, as they'll battle to be crowned champions and take home a share of the overall $2 million+ prize pool. 

The Pro League is split it into two parts - regular season and playoffs. The regular season will take place from February 4 to July 5, after which the top teams will compete in a $1.25 million knockout tournament that will decide this season's Pro League champions. 

Advertisement

FORMAT AND INFO

  • Two Divisions (A and B) composed of eight teams each.
  • Each team will receive $44,375 for qualifying, and an additional $2,500 per win.
  • Top four teams in each Division advance to Playoffs.
  • Bottom four teams in each Division advance to Play-in tournament for Playoffs. 
  • Teams will play two matches against teams in their own division and one match against the other Division.
  • Series will be best-of-five following official CWL rules and mapsets. 

STREAMS


TODAY'S MATCHES - TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 19

DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BHeretics vs Denial Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
BTeam Envy vs Excelerate.GG1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
BEnigma6 vs eUnited3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BSplyce vs 100 Thieves4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

Advertisement


STANDINGS

DIVISION A | DIVISION B

PositionTeamRecordWinning %MapsMap %.PositionTeamRecordWinning %MapsMap %
1st
Gen.G
6-186%19-1163%.1stEnigma6 Group1-0100%3-175%
2ndMidnight Esports
5-271%17-965%.2ndHeretics KFC1-0100%3-260%
3rdOpTic Gaming4-357%16-1355%.3rdTeam Envy0-00%0-00%
4thex-Red Reserve
4-357%16-1062%.4thSplyce0-00%0-00%
5thUYU3-443%12-1643%.5th100 Thieves0-00%0-00%
6thLuminosity Gaming
3-443%15-1648%.6thExcelerate Gaming0-00%0-00%
7thTeam Reciprocity2-529%10-1836%.7theUnited0-10%2-340%
8thEvil Geniuses
1-614%7-1927%.8thDenial Esports0-10%1-325%
Standings will be updated after the end of each match day.

SCHEDULE - WEEK THREE (2/18-2/21)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20

DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
B100 Thieves vs Denial Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
BEnigma6 vs Heretics1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
BeUnited vs Excelerate.GG3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BSplyce vs Team Envy4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21

DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BHeretics vs Excelerate.GG12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
BDenial Esports vs Team Envy1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
BSplyce vs Enigma63 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BeUnited vs 100 Thieves4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

PAST RESULTS

WEEK ONE (2/4-2/7)

  • Monday, February 4
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
Aex-Red Reserve 3-0 Team Reciprocity3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AOpTic Gaming 0-3 Midnight Esports4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, February 5
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
AGen.G 3-1 ex-Red Reserve12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AMidnight Esports 3-0 Evil Geniuses1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
AUYU 2-3 OpTic Gaming3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
ALuminosity 2-3 Team Reciprocity4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 6
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
ATeam Reciprocity 1-3 Gen.G12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
ALuminosity 1-3 UYU1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
AMidnight Esports 3-2 ex-Red Reserve
3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AEvil Geniuses 0-3 OpTic Gaming4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 8
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
AMidnight Esports 3-0 UYU12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AOpTic Gaming 3-1 Team Reciprocity1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
Aex-Red Reserve 3-1 Luminosity3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AGen.G 3-1 Evil Geniuses4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

WEEK TWO (2/11-2/14)

  • Monday, February 11
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
AUYU 3-1 Evil Geniuses
3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
ALuminosity 2-3 Gen.G4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, February 12
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
ATeam Reciprocity 3-2 Midnight Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AUYU 1-3 Gen.G1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
AOpTic Gaming 3-1 ex-Red Reserve3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AEvil Geniuses 2-3 Luminosity4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 13
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
ATeam Reciprocity 2-3 UYU12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AEvil Geniuses 0-3 ex-Red Reserve1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
ALuminosity 3-0 Midnight Esports3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AGen.G 3-2 OpTic Gaming4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 14
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
Aex-Red Reserve 3-0 UYU12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AMidnight Esports 3-1 Gen.G1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
ATeam Reciprocity 1-3 Evil Geniuses3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AOpTic Gaming 2-3 Luminosity4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

WEEK THREE (2/18-2/21)

  • Monday, February 18
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BHeretics 3-2 eUnited3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BDenial Esports 1-3 Enigma64:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

QUALIFIED TEAMS AND ROSTERS

DIVISION A

TeamStarting RosterSubstituteCoach
OpTic Gaming
Scump, Crimsix, Karma, Dashy, TJHaLyZooMaaTeePee
Luminosity Gaming
Slacked, John, FormaL, Gunless, ClassicTBATBA
Midnight Esports
Envoy, LlamaGod, Parzelion, JetLi, BrackPandurAtura
Evil Geniuses
Goonjar, Royalty, FeLo, Xotic, FaccentoGodRxRevan
UYUSkyz, Proto, Mayhem, Knight, MethodzSpoofVandyJF
Team Reciprocity
wuskin, Tommey, Zed, Seany, DenzDylanShAnE
Gen.G
SpaceLy, MajorManiak, Nagafen, Maux, HavokLouqaNubzy
ex-Red Reserve
Joee, Rated, Zer0, Skrapz, BanceShockzDominate

DIVISION B

TeamStarting RosterSubstituteCoach
eUnitedClayster, JKap, Arcitys, Prestinni, aBeZyTBASaint
SplyceLoony, AquA, Jurd, Accuracy, TempHappyMarkyB
Team Envy
ACHES, Apathy, SiLLY, Assault, HukeBevilsBevils
Enigma6 Group
KiSMET, Kade, General, Diabolic, FrostySenderSender
100 Thieves
Enable, Octane, SlasheR, Kenny, PriestahhFeroCrowder
Heretics KFC
Lucky, Methodz, JurNii, Sukry, MeTTalZzLgendNoel
Excelerate Gaming
FA5TBALLA, MRuiz, Beehzy, ProFeeZy, BelieveRobbiB3319Pemby
Denial Esports
ZeeK, rizK, Wailers, Breszy, NatshayStaaniKeeyv
Read more about:
Black Ops 4, CWL Pro League