Call of duty

CWL London 2019 - Multi-stream, schedule, brackets, pools and more

by Connor Bennett

Share


The CoD World League makes it’s one and only stop in Europe between May 3 and 5 as London's Copper Box arena hosts thousands of die-hard Call of Duty fans.

Advertisement


General Info

  • Location: Copper Box Arena, London
  • Dates: May 3-5, 2019
  • Prize Pool: $325,000 
  • Total Teams: TBC
  • Game Types and Maps:
      • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
      • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
      • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Advertisement


Official Streams

ALPHA

Watch live video from Call of Duty on www.twitch.tv

BRAVO

Watch live video from Call of Duty® Bravo on www.twitch.tv

CHARLIE

Watch live video from Call of Duty® Charlie on www.twitch.tv

DELTA

Watch live video from Call of Duty® Delta on www.twitch.tv

Advertisement


CWL London Brackets

The following are all of brackets available for both the pro and amateur tournaments going on at CWL Fort Worth.

CWL London schedule

Friday, May 3 - Pool Play

Pool A

Match PST EST BST AEST
100T [3-1] Rec 6:30AM 9:30AM 2:30PM 11:30PM
OpTic [3-2] E6 6:30AM 9:30AM 2:30PM 11:30PM
OpTic [3-0] REC 9:30AM 12:30PM 5:30PM 2:30AM
100T [3-1] E6 9:30AM 12:30PM 5:30PM 2:30AM
100T [3-1] OpTic 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM 5:30AM
E6 [3-1] REC 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM 5:30AM

Pool B

Match PST EST BST AEST
Splyce [3-0] Denial 5:00AM 8:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
Gen.G [3-0] LG 5:00AM 8:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
GenG [3-0] Splyce 8:00AM 11:00AM 4:00PM 1:00AM
LG [2-3] Denial 8:00AM 11:00AM 4:00PM 1:00AM
Splyce [3-1] LG 11:00AM 2:00PM 7:00PM 4:00AM
GenG [3-1] Denial 11:00AM 2:00PM 7:00PM 4:00AM

Pool C

Match PST EST BST AEST
eU [1-3] Envy 5:00AM 8:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
FaZe [3-2] EG 5:00AM 8:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
eU [3-2] FaZe 8:00AM 11:00AM 4:00PM 1:00AM
Envy [1-3] EG 8:00AM 11:00AM 4:00PM 1:00AM
FaZe [3-1] Envy 11:00AM 2:00PM 7:00PM 4:00AM
eU [3-1] EG 11:00AM 2:00PM 7:00PM 4:00AM

Pool D

Match PST EST BST AEST
Heretics [3-0] UYU 6:30AM 9:30AM 2:30PM 11:30PM
Midnight [1-3] Elevate 6:30AM 9:30AM 2:30PM 11:30PM
Heretics [3-0] Elevate 9:30AM 12:30PM 5:30PM 2:30AM
Midnight [3-2] UYU 9:30AM 12:30PM 5:30PM 2:30AM
Midnight [1-3] Heretics 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM 5:30AM
UYU [3-1] Elevate 12:30PM 3:30PM 8:30PM 5:30AM

Saturday May 4 - 

Round Match PST EST BST AEST
WR1 eU [0-3] 100T 6:00AM 9:00AM 2:00PM 11:00PM
WR1 Gen.G [3-0] UYU 6:00AM 9:00AM 2:00PM 11:00PM
LR1 Rev [3-1] EG 6:00AM 9:00AM 2:00PM 11:00PM
LR1 Midnight [3-1] Denial 6:00AM 9:00AM 2:00PM 11:00PM
WR1 OpTic [3-0] FaZe 7:30AM 10:30AM 3:30PM 12:30PM
WR1 Splyce [1-3] Heretics 7:30AM 10:30AM 3:30PM 12:30PM
LR1 Envy [3-1] E6 7:30AM 10:30AM 3:30PM 12:30PM
LR1 LG [3-2] Elevate 7:30AM 10:30AM 3:30PM 12:30PM
LR2 FaZe [2-3] LG 9:00AM 12:00AM 5:00PM 2:00AM
LR2 Splyce [1-3] Envy 9:00AM 12:00AM 5:00PM 2:00AM
LR2 EU [3-2] Midnight 9:00AM 12:00AM 5:00PM 2:00AM
LR2 UYU [1-3] Rec 9:00AM 12:00AM 5:00PM 2:00AM
WR2 100T [3-2] Gen.G 9:30AM 1:30PM 6:30PM 3:30AM
LR3 REC [1-3] eU 9:30AM 1:30PM 6:30PM 3:30AM
WR2 OpTic [3-0] Heretics 11:00AM 3:00PM 8:00PM 5:00AM
LR3 LG [2-3] Envy 11:00AM 3:00PM 8:00PM 5:00AM

Sunday May 4 - Championship Sunday

Round Match PST EST BST AEST
OGF Kairos [0-6] MF 2:00AM 5:00AM 10:00AM 7:00PM
LR4 Heretics [0-3] eU 2:00AM 5:00AM 10:00AM 7:00PM
LR4 Gen.G [1-3] Envy 4:30AM 7:30AM 11:30AM 8:30PM
LR5 eU [3-0] Envy 6:00AM 9:00AM 1:00PM 10:00PM
WF OpTic [1-3] 100T 7:30AM 10:30AM 2:30PM 12:30AM
LF eU [3-0] OpTic 9:00AM 12:00PM 4:00PM 2:00AM
GF 100T vs eU 11:30AM 1:30PM 5:30PM 3:30AM

CWL London pro pool standings

The top two teams from each pool advance to the Winners Bracket, while the bottom two teams have to start in the Losers Bracket.

CWL
CWL

CWL London pro team rosters

Pool A

 
Team Roster
100 Thieves Kenny, Octane, Enable, SlasheR, Priestahh
OpTic Gaming Scump, Crimsix, Karma, Dashy, TJHaly
Enigma6 General, KiSMET, Frosty, JetLi, GodRX
Team Reciprocity wuskin, Tommey, Zed, Seany, Dylan

Pool B

Team Roster
Gen.G Nagafen, Havok, MajorManiak, Maux, Envoy
Splyce Jurd, Temp, Accuracy, Loony, AquA
Luminosity FormaL, Gunless, Slacked, Classic, John
Denial Esports Joee, Bance, Rated, Alexx, Brack

Pool C

Team Roster
eUnited Clayster, Simp, Arcity, Prestinni, aBeZy
FaZe Clan ZooMaa, Skrapz, Zer0, Cellium, Asim
Envy ACHES, Huke, SiLLY, Decemate, Fero
Evil Geniuses Attach, Xotic, JKap, Apathy, Phantomz

Pool D

Team Roster
Midnight Parasite, Lacefield, LlamaGod, Blazt, Knight
Team Heretics Lucky, MethodZ, Sukry, JurNii, MeTTalZz
UYU Methodz, Proto, Royalty, Mayhem, Parzelion
Elevate Wailers, ProFeeZy, MRuiz, Skyz, Breeszy