Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite League of Legends Overwatch FIFA Entertainment Dexerto TV PUBG Gaming Contact About
 
Call of Duty • Dec 10, 2018

How to Watch CWL Las Vegas 2018 - streams, schedule, brackets, pools, and more

Shares

The first major tournament of the new Call of Duty World League season is finally here and currently taking place in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Advertisement

Hundreds of teams from all over the world have come together to battle for a share of the $250,000 prize pool and a crucial chunk of Pro Points.

12 of the top teams from the previous WWII season have directly qualified for Pool Play, four more will stamp their ticket via the new Play-In tournament, and an additional four will qualify by surviving the tough Open Bracket. 

General Info

  • Location: Hard Rock Hotel in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Dates: December 7-9, 2018
  • Prize Pool: $250,000 
  • Total Teams: 269
  • Game Types and Maps:
    • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
    • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
    • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Format:
    • Open Bracket: Best-of-3 Series (Best-of-5 in qualifying rounds)
    • Pool Play: Best-of-5 Series
    • Championship Bracket: Best-of-5 series, double elimination

Official Streams

ALPHA

BRAVO


Schedule and Scores

Sunday, December 9, 2018 - Championship Sunday

RoundMatch and ResultPSTESTGMTAEDT
Winner's Semi #1Sween 0-3 SPY10:00 AM1:00 PM6:00 PM5:00 AM
LR4LP 3-1 Envy10:00 AM1:00 PM6:00 PM5:00 AM
LR4EG 3-1 Reciprocity10:00 AM1:00 PM6:00 PM5:00 AM
LR4LG 3-1 100T10:00 AM1:00 PM6:00 PM5:00 AM
LR4Str8 3-1 Red10:00 AM1:00 PM6:00 PM5:00 AM
Winner's Semi #2eu 1-3 OG11:30 AM2:30 PM7:30 PM6:30 AM
LR5Str8 2-3 LG11:30 AM2:30 PM7:30 PM6:30 AM
LR5EG 0-3 LP
11:30 AM2:30 PM7:30 PM6:30 AM
LR6eU 3-0 LP
1:00 PM4:00 PM9:00 PM8:00 AM
LR6Sween 1-3 LG
1:00 PM4:00 PM
9:00 PM
8:00 AM
Winner's FinalSplyce 2-3 OG
2:30 PM
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
9:30 AM
Loser's SemiseU 3-1 LG
2:30 PM
5:30 PM
10:30 PM
9:30 AM
Loser's FinalSplyce 2-3 eU
4:00 PM7:00 PM2:00 AM1:00 PM
Grand FinalOG 3-0 eUnited
5:30 PM
8:30 PM
3:30 AM
2:30 PM


Saturday, December 8, 2018 - Day Two

RoundMatch and ResultPSTESTGMTAEDT
OBR5Imperial 1-3 Excelerate12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
OBR5Team Sween 3-1 Team Revenge12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
OBR5Team Heretic 3-0 FaZe Clan Black12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
OBR5Tainted Minds 1-3 Mazer Gaming12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM7:00 AM
Pool CStr8 3-0 Mazer
2:00 PM5:00 PM10:00 PM9:00 AM
Pool BUYU 3-1 Heretics
2:00 PM5:00 PM10:00 PM9:00 AM
Pool DPIT 3-1 Excelerate2:00 PM5:00 PM10:00 PM9:00 AM
Pool AMF 0-3 Sween2:00 PM5:00 PM10:00 PM9:00 AM
Pool BEG 0-3 Heretics3:30 PM6:30 PM11:30 PM10:30 AM
Pool AeU 3-1 Sween3:30 PM6:30 PM
11:30 PM
10:30 AM
Pool CEnvy 2-3 Mazer3:30 PM
6:30 PM
11:30 PM
10:30 AM
Pool DSPY 3-1 Excelerate3:30 PM
6:30 PM
11:30 PM
10:30 AM
Pool A100T 0-3 Sween5:00 PM8:00 PM1:00 AM12:00 PM
Pool DOG 3-0 Excelerate5:00 PM
8:00 PM
1:00 AM
12:00 PM
Pool BLG 3-1 Heretics5:00 PM
8:00 PM
1:00 AM
12:00 PM
Pool CLP 3-2 Mazer5:00 PM
8:00 PM
1:00 AM12:00 PM
Pool DG2 0-3 Excelerate6:30 PM9:30 PM2:30 AM1:30 PM
Pool CFaZe 3-0 Mazer6:30 PM
9:30 PM
2:30 AM
1:30 PM
Pool AREC 0-3 Sween6:30 PM
9:30 PM
2:30 AM
1:30 PM
Pool BRed 3-1 Heretics6:30 PM
9:30 PM
2:30 AM
1:30 PM
WR1Splyce 3-0 Evil Geniuses8:00 PM11:00 PM4:00 AM3:00 PM
WR1eU 3-1 Str8 Rippin8:00 PM
11:00 PM
4:00 AM
3:00 PM
LR1Envy 3-0 Tainted 8:30 PM
11:30 PM
4:30 AM
3:30 PM
LR1G2 3-0 Imperial8:30 PM
11:30 PM
4:30 AM
3:30 PM
LR1Heretics 3-2 Revenge8:30 PM11:30 PM4:30 AM3:30 PM
WR1OG 3-0 LG9:30 PM12:30 AM5:30 AM4:30 PM
WR1LP 2-3 Sween9:30 PM12:30 AM5:30 AM4:30 PM
LR2Excelerate 0-3 Envy10:00 PM1:00 AM6:00 AM5:00 PM
LR2Reciprocity 3-1 Heretics10:00 PM1:00 AM6:00 AM5:00 PM
LR2Mazer 0-3 G210:00 PM1:00 AM6:00 AM5:00 PM
LR2Red 3-0 Mindfreak10:00 PM1:00 AM6:00 AM5:00 PM
LR2UYU 0-3 Envy11:30 PM2:30 AM7:30 AM6:30 PM
LR2FaZe 2-3 Reciprocity11:30 PM2:30 AM7:30 AM6:30 PM
LR2100T 3-0 G211:30 PM2:30 AM7:30 AM6:30 PM
LR2 PIT 1-3 Red11:30 PM2:30 AM7:30 AM6:30 PM

Friday, December 7, 2018 - Day One

PoolMatch and ResultPSTESTGMTAEDT
BEG 3-1 UYU2:00 PM5:00 PM10:00 PM9:00 AM
DOG 3-0 PIT2:00 PM5:00 PM10:00 PM9:00 AM
DSPY 3-2 G2 Esports2:00 PM5:00 PM10:00 PM9:00 AM
BLG 3-1 Red2:00 PM5:00 PM10:00 PM9:00 AM
CFaZe 3-2 Envy3:30 PM6:30 PM11:30 PM10:30 AM
AeU 3-1 MF3:30 PM6:30 PM
11:30 PM
10:30 AM
CLP 3-1 Str83:30 PM
6:30 PM
11:30 PM
10:30 AM
A100T 3-1 REC3:30 PM
6:30 PM
11:30 PM
10:30 AM
DOG 3-0 G25:00 PM8:00 PM1:00 AM12:00 PM
DSPY 3-1 PIT5:00 PM
8:00 PM
1:00 AM
12:00 PM
BLG 3-0 UYU5:00 PM
8:00 PM
1:00 AM
12:00 PM
BRed 2-3 EG5:00 PM
8:00 PM
1:00 AM12:00 PM
A100T 3-1 MF6:30 PM9:30 PM2:30 AM1:30 PM
CEnvy 3-1 LP6:30 PM
9:30 PM
2:30 AM
1:30 PM
AeU 3-0 REC6:30 PM
9:30 PM
2:30 AM
1:30 PM
CFaZe 1-3 Str86:30 PM
9:30 PM
2:30 AM
1:30 PM
DSPY 1-3 OG8:00 PM11:00 PM4:00 AM3:00 PM
BLG 2-3 EG8:00 PM
11:00 PM
4:00 AM
3:00 PM
BRed 2-3 UYU8:00 PM
11:00 PM
4:00 AM
3:00 PM
DG2 1-3 PIT8:00 PM
11:00 PM
4:00 AM
3:00 PM
A100T 1-3 eU9:30 PM12:30 AM5:30 AM4:30 PM
AREC 1-3 MF9:30 PM12:30 AM5:30 AM4:30 PM
CEnvy 2-3 Str89:30 PM12:30 AM5:30 AM4:30 PM
CFaZe 1-3 LP9:30 PM12:30 AM5:30 AM4:30 PM

Pool Play Standings

Top two teams qualify for the Winner's Bracket Round 1, third place team moves on to Loser's Bracket Round 3, fourth place team to Loser's Round 2, fifth to Loser's Round 1.

Pool A

TeamRecordMap CountMap Win %
1eUnited4-012-380%
2Team Sween3-110-377%
2100 Thieves2-27-847%
4Team Reciprocity1-34-1029%
5Mindfreak0-43-1220%

Pool B

TeamRecordMap CountMap Win %
1Evil Geniuses3-19-853%
2Luminosity Gaming3-111-569%
3UYU2-27-944%
4Red Reserve1-38-1044%
5Team Heretics1-37-944%


Pool C

TeamRecordMap CountMap Win %
1Lightning Pandas3-110-759%
2Str8 Rippin3-110-663%
3FaZe Clan2-28-850%
4Mazer Gaming1-35-1131%
5Envy1-39-1047%

Pool D

TeamRecordMap CountMap Win %
1OpTic Gaming4-012-192%
2Splyce3-110-759%
3Pittsburgh Knights2-27-847%
4Excelerate Gaming1-35-936%
5G2 Esports0-43-1220%


Final Placements

PlacementCash PrizePro PointsTeamRoster
 1$100,00025,000OpTic Gaming                   Scump, Crimsix, Karma, Dashy, TJHaLy         
 2$60,00015,000eUnitedClayster, Arcitys, Presinni, JKap, ABeZy.
 3$40,00011,000SplyceTemp, Jurd, Accuracy, Aqua, Loony
 4$20,0009,000Luminosity GamingSlacked, FormaL, John, Gunless, Classic


Play-In Tournament

The eight of the highest ranked teams in terms of Pro Points that were not already in Pool Play competed in a qualifier tournament on December 6 that decided which four teams advanced to Pool Play.

The initial Pool Play Qualifier bracket

PLAY-IN RESULTS:

Winner's Bracket Round 1:

  • PIT Knights 3-2 Team Divine
  • Tainted Minds 3-0 Gone Gaming
  • The Imperial 2-3 UYU
  • Mindfreak 0-3 Str8 Rippin

Winner's Bracket Round 2 (Qualifier Round)

  • UYU 2-3 Str8 Rippin*
  • PIT Knights* vs Tainted Minds

Loser's Bracket Round 1:

  • The Imperial** 0-3 Mindfreak
  • Team Divine 3-0 Gone Gaming**

Loser's Bracket Round 2 (Qualifier Round):

  • Mindfreak* 3-0 Tainted Minds**
  • UYU* 3-1 Team Divine**

**Qualified for Pool Play via the Play-In tournament

**Eliminated from the Play-In tournament


Rosters

POOL A

TeamRoster
100 ThievesKenny, Fero, Enable, Slasher, Octane
eUnitedClayster, Jkap, Arcitys, Prestinni, Abezy

Team Reciprocity

Denz, Seany, Tommey, Wuskin, Zed
MindfreakBuZZO, Excite, Fighta, Louqa, Shockz
Team SweenQwiKeR, Weeman, Nolson, Dylan, Braaain

POOL B

TeamRoster
Luminosity GamingFormaL, Gunless, John, Slacked, Classic
Red ReserveBance, Joee, Rated, Skrapz, Zer0
Evil GeniusesFeLo, Goonjar, Royalty, Saints, Xotic
UYUMayhem, Bova, Proto, Skyz, Spoof
Team HereticsLucky, JurNii, MethodZ, Sukry, MeTTalZz

POOL C

TeamRoster
FaZe ClanZooMaa, Methodz, Attach, Replays, Priestahh
Team EnvyAches, Apathy, Assault, Huke, Silly
Lighting PandasMadCat, Alexx, Dqvee, Joshh, Peatie
Str8 RippinHavok, MajorManiak, Maux, Nagafen, SpaceLy
Mazer GamingApox, Ramby, Super, TeddyRecKs, Zapitus

POOL D

TeamRoster
SplyceJurd, Accuracy, Loony, Temp, Aqua
OpTic GamingScump, Crimsix, Karma, Dashy, TJHaly
G2 EsportsChino, Blazt, Faccento, Decemate, Ricky
Pittsburgh KnightsGodRX, Lacefield, Pandur, Parasite, Theory
Excelerate GamingBeehzy, FA5tBALL, MRuiz, Believer, ProFeeZy