Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite League of Legends Overwatch Apex Entertainment FIFA Dota2 Smash PUBG Gaming Dexerto TV About Contact
 
Call of Duty • Jun 11, 2019

CWL Anaheim 2019: Multi-stream, pools, schedule, brackets and more

Shares
CWL Anaheim 2019: Multi-stream, pools, schedule, brackets and more

Professional Call of Duty tournament action returns to the United States as players from across the world head to California to compete in Black Ops 4 at CWL Anaheim.

Advertisement

CWL Anaheim marks the fourth major Call of Duty tournament to take place in the 2019 season, following events in Las Vegas, Fort Worth and London.

While teams haven’t played in a tournament format since May’s event in the English capital, they’ve been competing in CWL Pro League action, giving fans an idea as to who is on form for when the action kicks off on Friday, June 14.

100 Thieves
100 Thieves won their first major championship at CWL London.

Advertisement

General Info

  • Location: Anaheim Convention Center, Anaheim
  • Dates: June 14-16, 2019
  • Prize Pool: $325,000
  • Total Teams: 16
  • Game Types and Maps:
      • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
      • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
      • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Advertisement

Official Streams

CWL Anaheim will be broadcasted across the official Call of Duty Twitch channels, with four streams set to run for the pro bracket.

ALPHA

BRAVO

CHARLIE

DELTA

CWL Anaheim Brackets

The following are the current brackets for the pro tournament taking place at CWL Anaheim:

CWL Anaheim Schedule

Sunday June 16 - Championship Sunday

RoundMatchPSTESTBSTAEST
OGFMazer vs Mindfreak10:00AM1:00PM6:00PM3:00AM
LQFFaZe vs Enigma610:00AM1:00PM6:00PM3:00AM
LQFOpTic vs eUnited11:30AM2:30PM7:30PM4:30AM
LSFTBD vs TBD1:00PM4:00PM9:00PM6:00AM
WF100 Thieves vs Gen.G2:30PM5:30PM10:30PM7:30AM
LFTBD vs TBD4:00PM7:00PM12:00AM9:00AM
GFTBD vs TBD5:30PM8:30PM1:30AM10:30AM

CWL Anaheim Results

Friday, June 14

Pool A

MatchPSTESTBSTAEST
Team Heretics 3-1 Evil Geniuses2:00PM5:00PM10:00PM7:00AM
OpTic Gaming 3-2 Units2:00PM5:00PM10:00PM7:00AM
OpTic Gaming 3-1 Evil Geniuses5:00PM8:00PM1:00AM10:00AM
Team Heretics 3-0 Units5:00PM8:00PM1:00AM10:00AM
OpTic Gaming 3-0 Team Heretics8:00PM11:00PM4:00AM1:00PM
Evil Geniuses 3-0 Units8:00PM11:00PM4:00AM1:00PM

Pool B

MatchPSTESTBSTAEST
eUnited 3-0 Reciprocity3:30PM6:30PM11:30PM8:30AM
Elevate 3-2 UYU3:30PM6:30PM11:30PM8:30AM
eUnited 3-2 UYU6:30PM9:30PM2:30AM11:30AM
Reciprocity 3-1 Elevate6:30PM9:30PM2:30AM11:30AM
Reciprocity 3-0 UYU9:30PM12:30AM5:30AM2:30PM
eUnited 2-3 Elevate9:30PM12:30AM5:30AM2:30PM

Pool C

MatchPSTESTBSTAEST
FaZe Clan 3-1 Splyce2:00PM5:00PM10:00PM7:00AM
Midnight 1-3 Enigma62:00PM5:00PM10:00PM7:00AM
FaZe Clan 3-2 Midnight5:00PM8:00PM1:00AM10:00AM
Splyce 0-3 Enigma65:00PM8:00PM1:00AM10:00AM
Splyce 1-3 Midnight8:00PM11:00PM4:00AM1:00PM
FaZe Clan 0-3 Enigma68:00PM11:00PM4:00AM1:00PM

Pool D

MatchPSTESTBSTAEST
Gen.G 3-0 Team Envy3:30PM6:30PM11:30PM8:30AM
100 Thieves 3-0 Luminosity3:30PM6:30PM11:30PM8:30AM
100 Thieves 3-0 Team Envy6:30PM9:30PM2:30AM11:30AM
Gen.G 3-0 Luminosity6:30PM9:30PM2:30AM11:30AM
100 Thieves 3-1 Gen.G9:30PM12:30AM5:30AM2:30PM
Team Envy 0-3 Luminosity9:30PM12:30AM5:30AM2:30PM

Saturday June 15  

RoundMatchPSTESTBSTAEST
WR1eUnited 1-3 Gen.G2:00PM5:00PM10:00PM7:00AM
WR1Heretics 2-3 Enigma62:00PM5:00PM10:00PM7:00AM
LR1Midnight 0-3 UNITS2:00PM5:00PM10:00PM7:00AM
LR1Reciprocity 3-0 Envy2:00PM5:00PM10:00PM7:00AM
WR1OpTic 3-2 FaZe3:30PM6:30PM11:30PM8:30AM
WR1100 Thieves 3-1 Elevate3:30PM6:30PM11:30PM8:30AM
LR1Splyce 3-2 Evil Geniuses3:30PM6:30PM11:30PM8:30AM
LR1Luminosity 3-2 UYU3:30PM6:30PM11:30PM8:30AM
LR2eUnited 3-0 UNITS5:00PM6:30PM11:30PM10:00AM
LR2Heretics 3-2 Reciprocity 5:00PM6:30PM11:30PM10:00AM
LR2Elevate 2-3 Splyce5:00PM8:00PM1:00AM10:00AM
LR2FaZe 3-1 Luminosity5:00PM8:00PM1:00AM10:00AM
WSFEnigma6 2-3 Gen.G6:30PM9:30PM2:30AM11:30AM
LR3eUnited 3-1 Heretics6:30PM9:30PM2:30AM11:30AM
WSF100 Thieves 3-1 OpTic8:00PM11:00PM4:00AM1:00PM
LR3Splyce 0-3 FaZe8:00PM11:00PM4:00AM1:00PM

CWL Anaheim pro pool standings

The top two teams from each pool advance to the Winners Bracket, while the bottom two teams have to start in the Losers Bracket.

CWL Anaheim rosters

Pool A

TeamRoster
OpTic GamingScump, Crimsix, Karma, Dashy, TJHaly
Team HereticsLucky, JurNii, Methodz, Sukry, MeTTalZz
Evil GeniusesXotic, Attach, Apathy, JKap, Phantomz
UnitsJoee, Rated, Bance, Alexx, Brack

Pool B

TeamRoster
eUnitedClayster, Arcitys, Simp, Prestinni, aBeZy
Team Reciprocitywuskin, Zed, Seany, Dylan, Denz
ElevateProFeeZy, Wailers, Skyz, Breszy, MRuiz
UYUMayhem, Methodz, Parzelion, Royalty, Zaptius


Pool C

TeamRoster
FaZe ClanZooMaa, Cellium, Asim, Skrapz, Zero
SplyceJurd, Loony, AquA, Temp, Nolson
Midnight EsportsLlamaGod, Blazt, Lacefield, Parasite, Knight
Enigma6General, KiSMET, Frosty, GodRx, JetLi


Pool D

TeamRoster
100 ThievesSlasheR, Enable, Octane, Priestahh, Kenny
Gen.GMajorManiak, Nagafen, Havok, Maux, Envoy
LuminositySlacked, John, FormaL, Classic, Ricky
Team EnvyHuke, ACHES, SiLLY, Decemate, Fero


Read more about:
CWL Anaheim