Call of duty

Full Schedule for Friday (Day One) of the $200,000 CWL Anaheim Open - International Timings, Matchups, and More

by DG Goldstein

Share


The full schedule for Friday (day one) of the $200,000 CWL Anaheim Open has been revealed with a collection of top-tier matchups.

Taking place between June 15th and June 17th at the Anaheim Convention Center, the CWL Anaheim Open will be the sixth major Open LAN event of the CoD: WWII season, and will feature over 160 teams battling it out for a prize pool of $200,000.

As one of the 'staple' events of the competitive CoD community, Anaheim is one of the largest Open events each year, and typically brings a fantastic crowd of spectators and personalities from around the scene.

Although Stage Two of the CWL Pro League is in full swing, the event will be the first opportunity for teams in separate Divisions to go head-to-head against each other in a LAN environment.

Now that CWL Anaheim is just days away, a full streaming schedule can be found below courtesy of CoDGamepedia, including matchups on Alpha, Bravo, Delta, and Charlie, however, it should be noted that the schedule has not been confirmed by MLG at the time of writing.


Friday, June 15th - CWL Anaheim Stream Schedule and Matchups

Alpha

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
Evil Geniuses vs Echo Fox 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
Rise Nation vs Team Kaliber 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
Red Reserve vs eUnited 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM
Luminosity vs Rise Nation 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 2:30 AM 11:30 AM
FaZe Clan vs Red Reserve 8:00 PM 11:00 PM 5:00 AM 2:00 PM
OpTic Gaming vs Team Envy 9:30 PM 12:30 AM 6:30 AM 3:30 PM

Bravo

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
eUnited vs FaZe Clan 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
OpTic Gaming vs Splyce 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
UNILAD vs Echo Fox 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM
Splyce vs Team Envy 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 2:30 AM 11:30 AM
Evil Geniuses vs UNILAD 8:00 PM 11:00 PM 5:00 AM 2:00 PM
Team Kaliber vs Luminosity 9:30 PM 12:30 AM 6:30 AM 3:30 PM

Charlie

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
UNILAD vs Mindfreak 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
Team Envy vs compLexity 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
Mindfreak vs Evil Geniuses 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM
compLexity vs OpTic Gaming 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 2:30 AM 11:30 AM
Echo Fox vs Mindfreak 8:00 PM 11:00 PM 5:00 AM 2:00 PM
Splyce vs compLexity 9:30 PM 12:30 AM 6:30 AM 3:30 PM

Delta

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
Tainted Minds Red Reserve 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
Epsilon vs Luminosity 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
FaZe Clan vs Tainted Minds 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM
Team Kaliber vs Epsilon 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 2:30 AM 11:30 AM
Tainted Minds vs eUnited 8:00 PM 11:00 PM 5:00 AM 2:00 PM
Epsilon vs Rise Nation 9:30 PM 12:30 AM 6:30 AM 3:30 PM

Source: CoDGamepedia