Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite League of Legends Overwatch Apex Entertainment FIFA Dota2 Smash PUBG Gaming Dexerto TV About Contact
 
Call of Duty • Jun 04, 2018

Full Division B Schedule For Week Four of the CWL Pro League (Stage Two) - International Timings, Matchups, Standings, and More

Shares
Full Division B Schedule For Week Four of the CWL Pro League (Stage Two) - International Timings, Matchups, Standings, and More

The fourth week of Stage Two at the CWL Pro League will feature a collection of top-tier matchups in Division B that will help shape the playoff race down the line.

With $500,000 on the line for teams that are able to qualify, the Playoff race for Stage Two of the CWL Pro League is starting to heat up between squads in Division A and Division B.

Advertisement

Only a total of eight teams are able to punch their ticket to the Playoffs following their performance at the end of the regular season, which means that every match has the possibility of making or breaking a lineup down the line.

For the first week of Division B, OpTic Gaming was the only team to finish their matches with a perfect 3-0 record, while Rise Nation and eUnited also managed to have successful weeks, however, on the flip-side, Tainted Minds struggled by going winless at 0-4.

Advertisement

A full list of the Division B matchups for week four of Stage Two can be viewed below, along with the standings thus far.

Tuesday, June 5th

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
eUnited vs UNILAD 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 7:00 PM 4:00 AM
OpTic Gaming vs compLexity 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 8:30 PM 5:30 AM
Luminosity vs Mindfreak 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
Rise Nation vs Tainted Minds 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
Mindfreak 3-2 OpTic Gaming 5:00 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM

Advertisement

Wednesday, June 6th

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
compLexity vs Tainted Minds 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 7:00 PM 4:00 AM
UNILAD vs Luminosity 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 8:30 PM 5:30 AM
eUnited vs compLexity 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
Rise Nation vs Mindfreak 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
eUnited vs OpTic Gaming 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM

Thursday, June 7th

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
eUnited vs Tainted Minds 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 7:00 PM 4:00 AM
UNILAD vs Mindfreak 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 8:30 PM 5:30 AM
compLexity vs Luminosity 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
OpTic Gaming vs Rise Nation 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM

Standings

Place Team W L W% Maps Map %
1st OpTic Gaming 3 0 100% 9-1 90%
2nd Rise Nation 3 1 75% 11-4 73%
3rd eUnited 2 1 66% 7-5 58%
4th Luminosity Gaming 2 2 50% 7-9 47%
5th UNILAD Esports 2 2 50% 7-8 47%
6th compLexity Ggaming 1 2 33% 4-8 33%
7th Mindfreak 1 2 33% 6-8 43%
8th Tainted Minds 0 4 0% 3-12 20%
Read more about:
CWL Pro League