Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite League of Legends Overwatch Apex Entertainment FIFA Dota2 Smash PUBG Gaming Dexerto TV About Contact
 
Call of Duty • May 23, 2018

Full Day Two Schedule for Division A of the CWL Pro League: Stage Two - Matchups, Playoff Picture, and More

Shares
Full Day Two Schedule for Division A of the CWL Pro League: Stage Two - Matchups, Playoff Picture, and More

Day two of Division A at the CWL Pro Leauge it set to feature a collection of high-profile matchups which will be important to playoff hopes down the road for various teams.

First created during the Infinite Warfare season, the CWL Pro League features 16 of the top teams in the world competing in a LAN environment at the MLG Arena in Columbus, Ohio.

Advertisement

For the CoD: WWII season, the Pro League is split into two Divisions of eight teams each, with competition stretching over four weeks per Stage on Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday.

Now that Division A is in full-swing, teams will need to turn on the gas if they have not already in order to keep them in the running for the $500,000 Playoff at the end of the Stage, with only four squads from each Division qualifying.

Advertisement

Day two will feature matchups such as Red Reserve vs Echo Fox, Red Reserve vs Team Envy, and Team Envy vs Team Kaliber, with the matches having major implications down the road.

A full list of the matches can be viewed below for Wednesday, May 23rd.

Wednesday, May 23rd

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
Red Reserve vs Echo Fox 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 7:00 PM 4:00 AM
Epsilon vs Evil Geniuses 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 8:30 PM 5:30 AM
Team Envy vs Red Reserve 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
FaZe Clan vs Splyce 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
Team Kaliber vs Team Envy 5:00 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM

Tuesday, May 22nd Scores

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
Splyce 3-1 Team Envy 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 7:00 PM 4:00 AM
Epsilon 0-3 FaZe Clan 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 8:30 PM 5:30 AM
Red Reserve 1-3 Evil Geniuses 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
Team Kaliber 3-0 Epsilon 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
FaZe Clan 3-0 Echo Fox 5:00 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM

Division B Standings After Day One of Week Two - Top Four Teams Advance to the Playoffs

Table Team W L W% Maps Map %
1st Team Kaliber 4 1 80% 14-8 64%
2nd Red Reserve 3 1 75% 10-6 63%
3rd Echo Fox 3 2 60% 11-11 50%
4th Evil Geniuses 3 2 60% 13-10 57%
5th Team EnVy 2 2 50% 9-6 60%
6th FaZe Clan 2 3 40% 9-9 50%
7th Splyce 2 3 40% 9-12 43%
8th Epsilon eSports 0 5 0% 2-15 12%
Read more about:
CWL Pro League