How to watch the CWL Pro League - Streams, schedule, standings, scores and more - Dexerto
Call of Duty

How to watch the CWL Pro League – Streams, schedule, standings, scores and more

Published: 26/Mar/2019 14:01 Updated: 5/Jul/2019 23:54

by Matt Porter

Share


The Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 teams do battle in Columbus, Ohio in the hopes of securing a spot at the $1.25 million CWL Pro League Playoffs.

Kicked off in February, the CWL Pro League features 16 teams split between two divisions, A and B, with each team playing the teams within their division twice and the teams in the other division once. 

After the latest break in the action, which included the CWL Anaheim major tournament, the teams are back for the final two weeks of the regular season, with all of the matches being cross-divisional. 

twitter: 100Thieves100 Thieves’ win at CWL Anaheim was their second tournament victory in a row.

Entering the final two weeks of matches, OpTic Gaming and eUnited come in as leaders of their respective divisions, although 100 Thieves are very much hot on eU’s tail in Division B.

The regular season runs until July, at which point the top four teams from each division will automatically advance to the Playoffs, a $1.25 million double elimination tournament to crown the overall champions.

Two more teams from the combined bottom eight teams of both divisions will also have a chance to participate in the Playoffs via a special Play-In tournament. 


Where can I watch the CWL Pro League?

The CWL Pro League is streamed Monday to Thursday on the official Call of Duty Twitch channel. You can watch all the action when it’s live in the embedded stream below. 

Watch live video from Call of Duty on www.twitch.tv


What is today’s schedule for the CWL Pro League?

The CWL Pro League runs from February to July, with breaks for events such as CWL London. The competition runs from Monday – Thursday. 

Here are the upcoming matches for Friday, July 5:

Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Elevate 1-3 Team Reciprocity 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Midnight Esports 3-1 Team Envy 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Gen.G 3-0 Heretics 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross eUnited 3-1 OpTic Gaming 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

What are the current CWL Pro League standings?

The CWL Pro League is separated into two divisions, with eight teams in each. The top four teams from each division will automatically qualify for the CWL Pro League Playoffs, while the bottom four will enter the CWL Playoff Play-In tournament.

You can view the full standings for both Division A and B below. 

DIVISION A | DIVISION B

Position Team Record Winning % Maps Map % . Position Team Record Winning % Maps Map %
1st OpTic Gaming 16-5 76% 52-35 60% . 1st eUnited 17-4 81% 57-31 65%
2nd Gen.G 14-7 67% 51-36 59% . 2nd 100 Thieves 17-5 77% 57-24 70%
3rd FaZe Clan 13-9 59% 51-36 59% . 3rd Splyce
11-11 50% 46-43 52%
4th Team Reciprocity 11-10 52% 40-47 46% . 4th Team Heretic 10-11 48% 41-47 47%
5th Midnight Esports 11-10 52% 40-39 51% . 5th Team Envy
8-13 38% 40-46 47%
6th Evil Geniuses 8-14 36% 40-51 44% . 6th Units 8-14 36% 39-55 41%
7th Luminosity 8-14 36% 40-51 44% . 7th Elevate 7-14 33% 39-51 43%
8th UYU 6-16 27% 29-55 35% . 8th Enigma6 Group
7-15 32% 39-54 42%
GREEN = Clinched Playoff spot; RED = Eliminated from top-four contention
*Standings will be updated after the completion of each day’s matches

CWL Pro League Past Results

Missed any of the action from the CWL Pro League? Here is the result of every match that has taken place in the competition so far. 

WEEK ONE (2/4-2/7)

  • Monday, February 4
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Red Reserve 3-0 Team Reciprocity 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A OpTic Gaming 0-3 Midnight Esports 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, February 5
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Gen.G 3-1 Red Reserve 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A Midnight Esports 3-0 Evil Geniuses 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A UYU 2-3 OpTic Gaming 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Luminosity 2-3 Team Reciprocity 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 6
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Team Reciprocity 1-3 Gen.G 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A Luminosity 1-3 UYU 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Midnight Esports 3-2 Red Reserve 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Evil Geniuses 0-3 OpTic Gaming 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 8
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Midnight Esports 3-0 UYU 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A OpTic Gaming 3-1 Team Reciprocity 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Red Reserve 3-1 Luminosity 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Gen.G 3-1 Evil Geniuses 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK TWO (2/11-2/14)

  • Monday, February 11
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A UYU 3-1 Evil Geniuses 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Luminosity 2-3 Gen.G 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, February 12
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Team Reciprocity 3-2 Midnight Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A UYU 1-3 Gen.G 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A OpTic Gaming 3-1 Red Reserve 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Evil Geniuses 2-3 Luminosity 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 13
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Team Reciprocity 2-3 UYU 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A Evil Geniuses 0-3 Red Reserve 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Luminosity 3-0 Midnight Esports 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Gen.G 3-2 OpTic Gaming 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 14
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Red Reserve 3-0 UYU 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A Midnight Esports 3-1 Gen.G 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Team Reciprocity 1-3 Evil Geniuses 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A OpTic Gaming 2-3 Luminosity 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK THREE (2/18-2/21)

  • Monday, February 18
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Heretics 3-2 eUnited 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B Denial Esports 1-3 Enigma6 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, February 19
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Heretics 3-1 Denial Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Team Envy 2-3 Excelerate.GG 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B Enigma6 0-3 eUnited 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B Splyce 3-0 100 Thieves 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 20
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B 100 Thieves 3-0 Denial Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Enigma6 2-3 Heretics 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B eUnited 3-2 Excelerate.GG 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B Splyce 3-2 Team Envy 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 21
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Heretics 3-0 Excelerate.GG 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Denial Esports 1-3 Team Envy 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B Splyce 3-1 Enigma6 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B eUnited 3-2 100 Thieves 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK FOUR (2/25-2/28)

  • Tuesday, February 26
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B eUnited 3-1 Denial Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B 100 Thieves 3-1 Excelerate.GG 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B Splyce 1-3 Heretics 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B Enigma6 3-2 Team Envy 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 27
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Excelerate.GG 1-3 Enigma6 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Denial Esports 3-2 Splyce 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B Heretics 0-3 100 Thieves 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B Team Envy 3-0 eUnited 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 28
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Excelerate.GG 1-3 Denial Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Team Envy 3-1 Heretics 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B 100 Thieves 3-0 Enigma6 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B eUnited 3-1 Splyce 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK FIVE (3/25-3/28)

  • Monday, March 25
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross UYU 3-0 Heretics 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Excelerate.GG 2-3 Red Reserve 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Team Envy 3-2 Luminosity 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Evil Geniuses 2-3 eUnited 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, March 26
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Heretics 3-2 Evil Geniuses 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross eUnited 3-0 UYU 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Luminosity 3-2 Excelerate.GG 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Red Reserve 2-3 Team Envy 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, March 27
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Red Reserve 0-3 Heretics 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Excelerate.GG 3-0 UYU 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Team Envy 1-3 Evil Geniuses 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Luminosity 3-2 eUnited 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, March 28
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross UYU 0-3 Team Envy 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Evil Geniuses 0-3 Excelerate.GG 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross eUnited 3-2 Red Reserve 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Heretics 3-2 Luminosity 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK SIX (4/1-4/4)

  • Monday, April 1
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Denial Esports 1-3 Gen.G 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Midnight Esports 1-3 Splyce 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Enigma6 2-3 OpTic Gaming 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Team Reciprocity 0-3 100 Thieves 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, April 2
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross OpTic Gaming 3-2 Denial Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Team Reciprocity 3-2 Enigma6 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross 100 Thieves 2-3 Midnight Esports 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Splyce 1-3 Gen.G 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, April 3
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Enigma6 1-3 Midnight Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Denial Esports 1-3 Team Reciprocity 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Gen.G 1-3 100 Thieves 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross OpTic Gaming 3-2 Splyce 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, April 4
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Gen.G 3-1 Enigma6 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Midnight Esports 1-3 Denial Esports 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Splyce 3-1 Team Reciprocity 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross 100 Thieves 3-0 OpTic Gaming 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK 7 (5/13-5/16)

  • Monday, May 13
Div Match PST EST BST AEDT
A UYU 0-3 FaZe Clan 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A OpTic Gaming 3-2 Gen.G 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

  • Tuesday, May 14
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Evil Geniuses 3-1 UYU 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A Gen.G 3-0 Midnight Esports 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Team Reciprocity 1-3 OpTic Gaming 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Luminosity 0-3 FaZe Clan 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, May 15
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A UYU 2-3 Midnight Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A FaZe Clan 2-3 OpTic Gaming 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Gen.G 2-3 Team Reciprocity 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Luminosity 1-3 Evil Geniuses 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, May 16
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Team Reciprocity 0-3 FaZe Clan 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A Evil Geniuses 3-0 Gen.G 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Midnight Esports 3-0 Luminosity 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A OpTic Gaming 3-1 UYU 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK 8 (5/20 – 5/24)

  • Monday, May 20
Div Match PST EST BST AEDT
A Evil Geniuses 3-1 Midnight Esports 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Team Reciprocity 3-1 Luminosity 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, May 21
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A Midnight Esports 0-3 Team Reciprocity 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A OpTic Gaming 3-0 Evil Geniuses 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A UYU 3-1 Luminosity 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A FaZe Clan 3-1 Gen.G 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, May 22
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A FaZe Clan 3-2 Evil Geniuses 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A UYU 2-3 Team Reciprocity 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Midnight Esports 0-3 OpTic Gaming 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Gen.G 3-1 Luminosity 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, May 23
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
A FaZe Clan 3-1 Midnight Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
A Evil Geniuses 2-3 Team Reciprocity 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
A Gen.G 2-3 UYU 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
A Luminosity 0-3 OpTic Gaming 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK 9 (5/27 – 5/30)

  • Monday, May 27
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Team Envy 2-3 Denial Esports 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B Enigma6 0-3 Splyce 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, May 28
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Denial Esports 1-3 100 Thieves 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Splyce 2-3 Elevate 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B Heretics 1-3 Team Envy 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B eUnited 3-2 Enigma6 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, May 29
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Denial Esports 1-3 Elevate 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Heretics 2-3 Enigma6 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B Splyce 1-3 eUnited 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B 100 Thieves 3-0 Team Envy 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, May 30
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Enigma6 2-3 Elevate 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Splyce 1-3 Denial Esports 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B 100 Thieves 3-1 Heretics 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B eUnited 3-1 Team Envy 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK 10 (6/3 – 6/6)

  • Monday, June 3
iv Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Elevate 2-3 Heretics 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B 100 Thieves 0-3 eUnited 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, June 4
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Denial Esports 2-3 Heretics 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Elevate 2-3 eUnited 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B Enigma6 2-3 100 Thieves 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B Team Envy 1-3 Splyce 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, June 5
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Elevate 0-3 100 Thieves 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Denial Esports 1-3 eUnited 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B Heretics 1-3 Splyce 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B Team Envy 1-3 Enigma6 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, June 6
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
B Enigma6 2-3 Denial Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
B Elevate 3-2 Envy 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
B eUnited 3-2 Heretics 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
B 100 Thieves 3-0 Splyce 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

WEEK 11 (6/24 – 6/27)

  • Monday, June 24
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Units 3-1 UYU 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Enigma6 1-3 Luminosity 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Splyce 2-3 FaZe Clan 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross 100 Thieves 2-3 Evil Geniuses 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, June 25
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross UYU 1-3 Enigma6 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Luminosity 3-0 Units 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross FaZe Clan 0-3 100 Thieves 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Evil Geniuses 2-3 Splyce 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, June 26
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Enigma6 0-3 FaZe Clan 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Units 2-3 Evil Geniuses 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross UYU 0-3 Splyce 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Luminosity 2-3 100 Thieves 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Thursday, June 27
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross FaZe Clan 2-3 Units 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Evil Geniuses 2-3 Enigma6 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross 100 Thieves 3-0 UYU 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Splyce 0-3 Luminosity

WEEK 12 (7/1 – 7/4)

  • Monday, July 1
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Elevate 1-3 Midnight Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Team Reciprocity 0-3 eUnited 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross OpTic Gaming 3-2 Heretics 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Team Envy 0-3 Gen.G 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, July 2
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Heretics 0-3 Midnight Esports 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross OpTic Gaming 3-2 Elevate 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Team Reciprocity 3-2 Team Envy 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross eUnited 2-3 Gen.G 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, July 3
Div Match PST EST GMT AEDT
Cross Gen.G 3-1 Elevate 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM 7 AM
Cross Heretics 1-3 Team Reciprocity 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 8:30 AM
Cross Midnight Esports 0-3 eUnited 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM 10 AM
Cross Team Envy 3-0 OpTic Gaming 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 11:30 AM

QUALIFIED TEAMS AND ROSTERS

There are several periods of roster changes that take place during the months that the Pro League is played, and you can keep up with all of the roster moves by visiting our latest CWL RosterMania hub

DIVISION A

Team Roster Substitute Coach
OpTic Gaming Scump, Karma, Crimsix, Dashy, TJHaLy TeePee TeePee
FaZe Clan ZooMaa, Cellium, Asim, Skrapz, Zer0 GRVTY N/A
Gen.G MajorManiak, SpaceLy, Havok, Maux, Envoy Nagafen Nubzy
Team Reciprocity wuskin, Zed, Denz, Dylan, Alexx Seany ShAnE
Midnight Esports LlamaGod, Parasite, Zaptius, Frosty, Royalty Exceed TBA
Evil Geniuses Attach, Apathy, Xotic, JKap, Accuracy FeLo Revan
UYU Methodz, Blazt, Saints, Phantomz, Classic Spoof VandyJF
Luminosity Slacked, John, FormaL, Brack, Skyz Ricky Ricky

DIVISION B

Team Roster Substitute Coach
eUnited Clayster, Arcitys, Prestinni, aBeZy, Simp Faccento Faccento
100 Thieves Kenny, SlasheR, Octane, Enable, Priestahh Crowder Crowder
Team Heretics Lucky, JurNii, MethodZ, MeTTalZz, Wartex Lgend Lgend
Splyce Loony, Temp, Jurd, AquA, Huke TBA MarkyB
Elevate ProFeeZy, Wailers, MRuiz, Lacefield, Believe Pentagrxm Atura
Team Envy ACHES, SiLLY, Decemate, Assault, Gunless Bevils Bevils
Units Joee, Rated, Nolson, Weeman, Cammy TBA N/A
Enigma6 Group General, KiSMET, GodRx, Breszy, Mayhem Sender Sender

Last Updated: July 3, 2019 – 9:30 PM EST

Call of Duty

How to get free Black Ops Cold War & Warzone pre-Season 1 bundles

Published: 4/Dec/2020 17:56 Updated: 4/Dec/2020 18:52

by Tanner Pierce

Share


With the announcement that Season 1 of Black Ops Cold War has been delayed, Activision and Treyarch also confirmed that players will be able to get their hands on two free bundles ahead of the first content drop. Here’s everything you need to know about what it includes and how to get it.

While Season 1 of Black Ops Cold War, which was set to bring brand new maps and integrate the game with Warzone, was originally set to come out on December 10, the developers have now announced a slew of new details about the first post-content season, including the fact that it will now launch on December 16.

During this deep dive, Treyarch also confirmed that Black Ops Cold War players will be able to get their hands on some new free bundles for the game before the season launches, presumably in order to help tide people over until the new content drop. Here’s how you can get your hands on both bundles.

Field Research and Certified Bundles

Activision
The news of the bundles was announced when Activision confirmed that Season 1 of Black Ops Cold War had been delayed.

According to Activision, both bundles are set to include a number of different items to use in-game: five in the Field Research bundle and four in the Certified bundle.

While these packs are specifically for Black Ops Cold War players, it’s important to remember that some of these items, like the blueprint and Operators, are available for use in Warzone as well.

  • Field Research Bundle
    • Epic Park Operator skin
    • Epic SMG blueprint
    • Epic reticle
    • Epic Calling Card
    • Rare Weapon Charm
  • Certified Bundle
    • Epic Garcia Operator skin
    • Rare Assault Rifle blueprint
    • Epic reticle
    • Epic Weapon Charm

Unfortunately, we don’t know much else about the bundle and we have no idea what they will look like exactly, as Activision didn’t end up releasing any images of them. Once they become available, however, we’ll update this article.

How to get both bundles for free

Luckily, players won’t have to do much of anything to get their hands on it. That being said, they won’t be given to everyone and you do have to do a simple task to get it. According to Activision, both bundles will be given to players who log-in to the game between December 8 at 10AM PST (1PM EST, 6PM GMT) and December 15 at 11PM PST (2AM EST, 7AM GMT on December 16).

To be clear, logging in simply means that you just have to open the game and get to the main menu. Playing a match isn’t required, although the chance of players opening the game without playing it is slim, to say the least.

That being said, it’s great that Treyarch is giving it away for free. Here’s hoping it’s good enough to hold people over until the new season.