Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite League of Legends Overwatch Apex FIFA Entertainment Dota2 Smash PUBG Gaming Dexerto TV About Contact
 
Call of Duty • Apr 01, 2019

How to watch the CWL Pro League - Streams, schedule, standings, scores and more

Shares
How to watch the CWL Pro League - Streams, schedule, standings, scores and more

The CWL Pro League is in full swing, as 16 of the world’s best Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 teams do battle in Columbus, Ohio in the hopes of securing a spot at the $1.25 million CWL Pro League Playoffs.

Advertisement

The CWL Pro League kicked off in February, with the 16 teams split into two divisions, taking on teams from inside their group.

Following CWL Fort Worth, the competition has now entered the cross-division play portion, meaning teams get an opportunity to test their mettle against opposing squads from the opposite division.

MLG
Luminosity won CWL Fort Worth.

Advertisement

Luminosity may have won CWL Fort Worth, but their Pro League results have been inconsistent, sitting sixth in Division A, while OpTic Gaming - who many considered as favorites heading into the Pro League - find themselves in fourth, although they'll be hoping that the return of Brandon 'Dashy' Otell will see them start climbing up the table.

Gen.G Esports have found themselves top of Division A, while eUnited lead the way in Division B, despite the public dispute between James ‘Clayster’ Eubanks and former teammate Jordan ‘JKap’ Kaplan.

The regular season runs until July, from which the top 10 teams will progress to the CWL Pro League Playoffs, a $1.25 million double elimination tournament to crown the overall champions.

Advertisement


Where can I watch the CWL Pro League?

The CWL Pro League is streamed Monday to Thursday on the official Call of Duty Twitch channel. You can watch all the action when it's live in the embedded stream below. 


What is today's schedule for the CWL Pro League?

The CWL Pro League runs from February to July, with breaks for events such as CWL London. The competition runs from Monday - Thursday. 

Here are the upcoming matches for Thursday, April 4:

DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
CrossGen.G 3-1 Enigma612 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
CrossMidnight Esports 1-3 Denial Esports1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
CrossSplyce 3-1 Team Reciprocity3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
Cross100 Thieves 3-0 OpTic Gaming4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

What are the current CWL Pro League standings?

The CWL Pro League is separated into two divisions, with eight teams in each. The top four teams from each division will automatically qualify for the CWL Pro League Playoffs, while the bottom four will enter the CWL Playoff Play-In tournament.

You can view the full standings for both Division A and B below. 

DIVISION A | DIVISION B

PositionTeamRecordWinning %MapsMap %.PositionTeamRecordWinning %MapsMap %
1stGen.G
8-280%26-1662%.1st
Team Heretics8-373%25-1957%
2nd
Midnight Esports
7-370%24-1562%.2nd
eUnited8-373%28-1960%
3rd
OpTic Gaming7-370%25-1957%.3rd
100 Thieves7-370%25-1268%
4th
Red Reserve
5-645%23-2152%.4th
Team Envy6-555%26-2155%
5th
Luminosity Gaming5-645%25-2649%.5th
Splyce5-550%22-2052%
6th
Team Reciprocity
4-640%17-2540%.6th
Enigma6 Group3-730%17-2540%
7th
UYU4-736%15-2538%.7th
Excelerate Gaming3-827%19-2642%
8th
Evil Geniuses
2-918%14-2933%.8th
Denial Esports2-820%15-2835%

What is the schedule for CWL Pro League Week Seven?

Competition in the CWL Pro League runs from Monday to Thursday, with no matches on a Friday or over the weekend. We will post the full schedule for the seventh week soon.

CWL Pro League Past Results

Missed any of the action from the CWL Pro League? Here is the result of every match that has taken place in the competition so far. 

WEEK ONE (2/4-2/7)

  • Monday, February 4
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
ARed Reserve 3-0 Team Reciprocity3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AOpTic Gaming 0-3 Midnight Esports4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, February 5
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
AGen.G 3-1 Red Reserve12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AMidnight Esports 3-0 Evil Geniuses1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
AUYU 2-3 OpTic Gaming3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
ALuminosity 2-3 Team Reciprocity4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 6
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
ATeam Reciprocity 1-3 Gen.G12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
ALuminosity 1-3 UYU1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
AMidnight Esports 3-2 Red Reserve
3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AEvil Geniuses 0-3 OpTic Gaming4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 8
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
AMidnight Esports 3-0 UYU12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AOpTic Gaming 3-1 Team Reciprocity1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
ARed Reserve 3-1 Luminosity3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AGen.G 3-1 Evil Geniuses4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

WEEK TWO (2/11-2/14)

  • Monday, February 11
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
AUYU 3-1 Evil Geniuses
3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
ALuminosity 2-3 Gen.G4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, February 12
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
ATeam Reciprocity 3-2 Midnight Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AUYU 1-3 Gen.G1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
AOpTic Gaming 3-1 Red Reserve3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AEvil Geniuses 2-3 Luminosity4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 13
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
ATeam Reciprocity 2-3 UYU12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AEvil Geniuses 0-3 Red Reserve1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
ALuminosity 3-0 Midnight Esports3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AGen.G 3-2 OpTic Gaming4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 14
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
ARed Reserve 3-0 UYU12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
AMidnight Esports 3-1 Gen.G1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
ATeam Reciprocity 1-3 Evil Geniuses3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
AOpTic Gaming 2-3 Luminosity4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

WEEK THREE (2/18-2/21)

  • Monday, February 18
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BHeretics 3-2 eUnited3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BDenial Esports 1-3 Enigma64:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, February 19
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BHeretics 3-1 Denial Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
BTeam Envy 2-3 Excelerate.GG1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
BEnigma6 0-3 eUnited3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BSplyce 3-0 100 Thieves4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 20
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
B100 Thieves 3-0 Denial Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
BEnigma6 2-3 Heretics1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
BeUnited 3-2 Excelerate.GG3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BSplyce 3-2 Team Envy4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 21
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BHeretics 3-0 Excelerate.GG12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
BDenial Esports 1-3 Team Envy1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
BSplyce 3-1 Enigma63 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BeUnited 3-2 100 Thieves4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

WEEK FOUR (2/25-2/28)

  • Tuesday, February 26
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BeUnited 3-1 Denial Esports
12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
B100 Thieves 3-1 Excelerate.GG1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
BSplyce 1-3 Heretics3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BEnigma6 3-2 Team Envy4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, February 27
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BExcelerate.GG 1-3 Enigma6
12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
BDenial Esports 3-2 Splyce1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
BHeretics 0-3 100 Thieves3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BTeam Envy 3-0 eUnited4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Thursday, February 28
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
BExcelerate.GG 1-3 Denial Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
BTeam Envy 3-1 Heretics1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
B100 Thieves 3-0 Enigma63 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
BeUnited 3-1 Splyce
4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

WEEK FIVE (3/25-3/28)

  • Monday, March 25
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
CrossUYU 3-0 Heretics12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
CrossExcelerate.GG 2-3 Red Reserve1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
CrossTeam Envy 3-2 Luminosity3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
CrossEvil Geniuses 2-3 eUnited4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, March 26
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
CrossHeretics 3-2 Evil Geniuses12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
CrosseUnited 3-0 UYU1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
CrossLuminosity 3-2 Excelerate.GG3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
CrossRed Reserve 2-3 Team Envy4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, March 27
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
CrossRed Reserve 0-3 Heretics12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
CrossExcelerate.GG 3-0 UYU1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
CrossTeam Envy 1-3 Evil Geniuses3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
CrossLuminosity 3-2 eUnited4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Thursday, March 28
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
CrossUYU 0-3 Team Envy12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
CrossEvil Geniuses 0-3 Excelerate.GG1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
CrosseUnited 3-2 Red Reserve3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
CrossHeretics 3-2 Luminosity4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

WEEK SIX (4/1-4/4)

  • Monday, April 1
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
CrossDenial Esports 1-3 Gen.G12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
CrossMidnight Esports 1-3 Splyce1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
CrossEnigma6 2-3 OpTic Gaming3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
CrossTeam Reciprocity 0-3 100 Thieves4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Tuesday, April 2
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
CrossOpTic Gaming 3-2 Denial Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
CrossTeam Reciprocity 3-2 Enigma61:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
Cross100 Thieves 2-3 Midnight Esports3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
CrossSplyce 1-3 Gen.G4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM
  • Wednesday, April 3
DivMatchPSTESTGMTAEDT
CrossEnigma6 1-3 Midnight Esports12 PM3 PM8 PM7 AM
CrossDenial Esports 1-3 Team Reciprocity1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM8:30 AM
CrossGen.G 1-3 100 Thieves3 PM6 PM11 PM10 AM
CrossOpTic Gaming 3-2 Splyce4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM11:30 AM

QUALIFIED TEAMS AND ROSTERS

There are several periods of roster changes that take place during the months that the Pro League is played, and you can keep up with all of the roster moves by visiting our CWL Pro League Rostermania Hub

DIVISION A

TeamStarting RosterSubstituteCoach
OpTic Gaming
Scump, Crimsix, Karma, Dashy, TJHaLyZooMaaTeePee
Luminosity Gaming
Slacked, John, FormaL, Gunless, ClassicRickyRicky
Midnight Esports
LlamaGod, Saints, Blazt, Lacefield, ParasitePandurTBA
Evil Geniuses
Goonjar, Royalty, FeLo, Xotic, AttachGodRxRevan
UYUProto, Mayhem, Knight, Methodz, ParzelionBeehzyVandyJF
Team Reciprocity
wuskin, Tommey, Zed, Seany, DylanDenzShAnE
Gen.G
MajorManiak, Nagafen, Maux, Havok, EnvoyLouqaNubzy
Red Reserve
Joee, Rated, Zer0, Skrapz, BanceShockzDominate

DIVISION B

TeamStarting RosterSubstituteCoach
eUnitedClayster, Arcitys, Prestinni, aBeZy, SimpJKapSaint
SplyceLoony, AquA, Jurd, Accuracy, TempHappyMarkyB
Team Envy
ACHES, Apathy, SiLLY, Assault, HukeBevilsBevils
Enigma6 Group
KiSMET, General, Diabolic, Frosty, ChinoSenderSender
100 Thieves
Enable, Octane, SlasheR, Kenny, PriestahhFeroCrowder
Heretics KFC
Lucky, MethodZ, JurNii, Sukry, MeTTalZzLgendLgend
Excelerate Gaming
Skyz, MRuiz, ProFeeZy, Brack,FA5TBALLAAtura
Denial Esports
ZeeK, rizK, Wailers, Breszy, NatshayStaanBlfire
Read more about:
Black Ops 4, CWL Pro League