Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite LoL Overwatch Apex Entertainment FIFA Lists Dota2 Smash PUBG World of Warcraft Pokemon Opinion Gaming Dexerto TV About Contact
 
Call of Duty • Jul 20, 2018

CWL Pro League (Stage Two) Coverage Hub - Stream, Schedule, Results, Standings and More!

CWL Pro League (Stage Two) Coverage Hub - Stream, Schedule, Results, Standings and More!

The CWL Pro League is a $700,000 tournament featuring sixteen of the best Call of Duty WWII teams from across the world.

Taking place across two divisions, 16 teams will fight it out from the MLG Arena in Columbus, Ohio, until there is only one winner at the end of the eight-week stretch of competition.

Advertisement

In order to ensure that you're kept up to date on one of the biggest competitions of the competitive year, we've put together another coverage hub full of all the information you need to stay up to date. Below you'll be able to find a link to the stream, schedule, results, standings, rosters, broadcast team and more! If there's anything you feel we've left out, simply Tweet us at @DexertoIntel to let us know.  

Stream

Format

Group Stage 

Double Round Robin - Top 4 Advance

  • Division A - May 15th - May 24th
  • Division B - May 29th - June 7th
  • Division A - June 26th - July 5th
  • Division B - July 10th - July 19th

Playoffs

 Double Elimination Bracket

  • July 27th-July 29th

 

CWL

Advertisement

Match Schedule/Results

Tuesday, July 17th

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
Mindfreak 0-3 UNILAD 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 7:00 PM 4:00 AM
compLexity 3-0 Luminosity 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 8:30 PM 5:30 AM
UNILAD 3-0 Tainted Minds 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
eUnited 3-1 Mindfreak 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
Rise Nation 1-3 OpTic Gaming 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM

Advertisement

Wednesday, July 18th

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
Tainted Minds 0-3 eUnited 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 7:00 PM 4:00 AM
compLexity 2-3 Mindfreak 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 8:30 PM 5:30 AM
eUnited 3-1 Luminosity 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
UNILAD 1-3 OpTic Gaming 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM
Rise Nation 3-1 Luminosity 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 1:00 AM 10:00 AM

Thursday, July 19th

Team 1 vs Team 2 PST EST BST AEST
Tainted Minds 1-3 Mindfreak 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 7:00 PM 4:00 AM
Rise Nation 1-3 UNILAD 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 8:30 PM 5:30 AM
compLexity 0-3 eUnited 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 10:00 PM 7:00 AM
OpTic Gaming 2-3 Luminosity 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 11:30 PM 8:30 AM


Recaps

Week 8 - Division B

  • Tuesday, July 17th - Recap
  • Wednesday, July 18th - Recap
  • Thursday, July 19th - Recap

Week 7 - Division B

  • Tuesday, July 10th - Recap
  • Wednesday, July 11th - Recap
  • Thursday , July 12th - Recap

Week 6 - Division A

  • Tuesday, July 3rd - Recap
  • Thursday, July 5th - Recap
  • Friday, July 6th - Recap

Week Five - Division A

  • Tuesday, June 26th - Recap
  • Wednesday, June 27th - Recap
  • Thursday, June 28th - Recap

Week Four - Division B

  • Tuesday, June 5th - Recap
  • Thursday, June 7th - Recap

Week Three - Division B

  • Tuesday, May 29th - Recap
  • Wednesday, May 30th - Recap
  • Thurday, May 31st - Recap

Week Two - Division A

  • Tuesday, May 22nd - Recap
  • Wednesday, May 23rd - Recap
  • Thursday, May 24th - Recap

Week One - Division A

  • Tuesday, May 15th - Recap
  • Wednesday, May 16th - Recap
  • Thursday, May 17th - Recap

 

Standings

Division A

Table Team W L W% Maps Map %
1st Red Reserve 11 3 79% 39 - 21 64%
2nd Team Kaliber 9 5 64% 33 - 23 59%
3rd Echo Fox 9 5 64% 31 - 27 53%
4th FaZe Clan 8 6 54% 30-23 56%
5th Evil Geniuses 7 7 50% 29 - 26 53%
6th Team EnVy 6 8 43% 28 - 28 50%
7th Splyce 5 9 36% 21 - 33 39%
8th Epsilon eSports 1 13 7% 11 - 40 22%

Division B

Place Team W L W% Maps Map %
1st OpTic Gaming 10 4 71% 35 - 21 63%
2nd eUnited 10 4 71% 38 - 22 63%
3rd UNILAD Esports 10 4 71% 33 - 22 60%
4th Rise Nation 9 5 64% 33 - 23 59%
5th Luminosity Gaming 6 8 43% 27 - 29 48%
6th compLexity Gaming 6 8 43% 24 - 30 44%
7th Mindfreak 4 10 29% 22 - 37 37%
8th Tainted Minds 1 13 7% 13 - 41 24%

 

Teams and Rosters

Division A

Team Roster
FaZe Clan Priestahh, Attach, ZooMaa, Replays
Team Kaliber Enable, Kenny, Fero, Accuracy
Red Reserve Joee, Rated, Zer0, Skrapz
Team Envy Classic, Chino, Huke, Decemate
Echo Fox Faccento, Saints, AquA, Temp
Splyce Bance, Jurd, MadCat, Joshh
Evil Geniuses ACHES, Apathy, Assault, SiLLY
Epsilon Esports Dqvee, Vortex, Hawqeh, Reedy

Division B

Team Roster
OpTic Gaming Scump, Crimsix, Octane, Methodz
Luminosity Gaming Slacked, John, JKap, FormaL
eUnited Arcitys, Prestinni, Clayster, FeLonY
Rise Nation Loony, TJHaLy, Gunless, SlasheR
UNILAD Seany, wuskin, Zed, Alexx
compLexity Dashy, Censor, Ricky, Blazt
Mindfreak Buzzo, Denz, Fighta, Shockz
Tainted Minds Nimble, Damage, Swifty, Swiftaz0r

 

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

NEW from Dexerto: Why 100 Thieves is the hottest brand in esports right now:

Read more about:
CWL Pro League, wwii