Call of Duty

CWL Championship Day Two Stream Schedule with International Timings (Thursday August 16)

by Mike Kent
MLG

Share


The 2018 CWL Championships started with a bang on day one, but now attentions have turned to the second day of action.

Thirty-two teams from across the globe have descended upon Columbus, Ohio, to compete for $1.5 million and the title of WWII world champions.

Advertisement

For most of the teams competing on day two there is still something to play for, but for Epsilon, Zone, Brash and EZG, their matches will simply be a formality.

Day two will bring to an end the matches played in the group stage, with the entire operation heading over to the Nationwide Arena in Columbus for the playoffs.

Advertisement

In order to make sure you don’t miss out on any of the action, we’ve put together a schedule for day two below, complete with international timings.

For full event updates, head over to our dedicated coverage hub, complete with streams, schedule, results, teams, groups and more!

Advertisement


Team 1 vs
Team 2
PST ESTEST BSTBST AESTAEST
compLexity vs Enigma6 9:00 AM 12:00 PM 5:00 PM 2:00 AM
FaZe Clan vs Morituri 9:00 AM 12:00 PM 5:00 PM 2:00 AM
Prismatic vs Mentality 9:00 AM 12:00 PM 5:00 PM 2:00 AM
UNILAD vs Team Envy 9:00 AM 12:00 PM 5:00 PM 2:00 AM
Echo Fox vs Havok 10:30 AM 1:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:30 AM
OpTic Gaming vs Supremacy 10:30 AM 1:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:30 AM
Evil Geniuses vs Elevate 10:30 AM 1:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:30 AM
Luminosity vs Team Vitality 10:30 AM 1:30 PM 6:30 PM 3:30 AM
Tainted Minds vs Brash 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 8:00 PM 5:00 AM
Rise Nation vs Lethal Gaming 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 8:00 PM 5:00 AM
Team Kaliber  vs Epsilon 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 8:00 PM 5:00 AM
Team Heretics vs Lightning Pandas 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 8:00 PM 5:00 AM
Red Reserve vs ZoneGG 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 6:30 AM
eUnited vs Splyce 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 6:30 AM
Mindfreak vs Ghost Gaming 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 6:30 AM
EZG vs Team Sween 1:30 PM 4:30 PM 9:30 PM 6:30 AM
FaZe Clan vs Enigma6 3:00 PM 6:00 PM 11:00 PM 8:00 AM
Team Envy vs Prismatic 3:00 PM 6:00 PM 11:00 PM 8:00 AM
compLexity vs Morituri 3:00 PM 6:00 PM 11:00 PM 8:00 AM
UNILAD vs Mentality 3:00 PM 6:00 PM 11:00 PM 8:00 AM
OpTic Gaming vs Evil Geniuses 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 9:30 AM
Echo Fox vs Team Vitality 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 9:30 AM
Luminosity vs Havok 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 9:30 AM
Elevate vs Supremacy 4:30 PM 7:30 PM 12:30 AM 9:30 AM