Call of Duty CS:GO Fortnite Overwatch PUBG FIFA Entertainment Dexerto TV Contact
Call of Duty • Aug 19, 2018

2018 CWL Championship Coverage Hub - Streams, Schedule (International Timings), Matchups, and More!

Shares

The 2018 Call of Duty World League (CWL) Championship will bring 32 of the best CoD teams from around the world to Columbus, Ohio in order to compete for a prize pool of $1.5 million.

Following a year of multiple LAN events, CWL Pro League Stages, and a collection of other competitions, the 2018 CWL Championship will be the opportunity for one team to crown themselves WWII Champions.

Advertisement

Basic Info

  • Prize Pool : $1,500,000
  • Location: Nationwide Arena - Columbus, Ohio
  • Dates: Wednesday, August 15 - Sunday, August 19
  • Format: Group Play > Double Elimination Bracket Play

Streams

Alpha

Schedule/ Matchups

Sunday, August 19th - Championship Sunday

Team 1vsTeam 2PSTESTBSTAEST
eUnited3-1Luminosity9:00am12pm5pm2am
Team Envy2-3FaZe Clan9:00am12pm5pm2am
Evil Geniuses3-1Team Kaliber10:30am1:30pm6:30pm3:30am
FaZe Clan3-0eUnited10:30am1:30pm6:30pm3:30am
FaZe Clan2-3Team Kaliber12pm3pm8pm5am
Evil GeniusesAlphaTeam Kaliber
1:30pm4:30pm9:30pm6:30am


Friday, August 17 - Playoffs

Team 1vsTeam 2PSTESTBSTAEST
FaZe Clan2-3Team Envy9am12pm5pm2am
Ghost Gaming3-1Team Sween9am12pm5pm2am
Vitality0-3Evil Geniuses10:30am1:30pm6:30pm3:30am
Lethal Gaming0-3Lightning Pandas10:30am1:30pm6:30pm3:30am
Red Reserve0-3eUnited12pm3pm8pm5am
UNILAD3-1compLexity12pm3pm8pm5am
Team Kaliber3-1Rise Nation1:30pm4:30pm9:30pm6:30am
Luminosity0-3Elevate1:30pm4:30pm9:30pm6:30am
FaZe Clan3-1Team Sween3pm6pm11pm8am
Team Vitality3-2Lethal Gaming3pm6pm11pm8am
Rise Nation 2-3Luminosity4:30pm7:30pm12:30am9:30am
Red Reserve3-0compLexity4:30pm7:30pm12:30am9:30am


Saturday, August 18 - Playoffs

Team 1vsTeam 2PSTESTBSTAEST
Team Envy3-1Ghost Gaming9am12pm5pm2am
Evil Geniuses3-0Lightning Pandas9am12pm5pm2am
eUnited3-0UNILAD10:30am1:30pm6:30pm3:30am
Team Kaliber3-0Elevate10:30am1:30pm6:30pm3:30am
Lightning Pandas
0-3Luminosity12am3pm8pm5am
Ghost Gaming0-3Red Reserve12am3pm8pm5am
UNILAD
0-3FaZe Clan1:30pm4:30pm9:30pm6:30am
Elevate
3-0Team Vitality1:30pm4:30pm9:30pm6:30am
Evil Geniuses3-2Team Envy3pm6pm11pm8am
Luminosity3-1Red Reserve3pm6pm11pm8am
Team Kaliber3-1eUnited4:30pm7:30pm12:30am9:30am
FaZe Clan3-0Elevate4:30pm7:30pm12:30am9:30am



Wednesday, August 15 - Group Play

Team 1 vs Team 2
PSTESTESTBSTBSTAESTAEST
Team Kaliber2-3Lightning Pandas9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM2:00 AM
Tainted Minds2-3Lethal Gaming9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM2:00 AM
Epislon 1-3Team Heretics9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM2:00 AM
Rise Nation3-0Brash9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM2:00 AM
Red Reserve3-1Ghost Gaming10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM3:30 AM
eUnited3-0EZG10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM3:30 AM
Mindfreak3-0ZoneGG10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM3:30 AM
Splyce1-3Team Sween10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM3:30 AM
UNILAD3-0Prismatic12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM5:00 AM
Enigma63-0Morituri12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM5:00 AM
FaZe Clan3-1compLexity12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM5:00 AM
Team Envy3-0Mentality12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM5:00 AM
Team Vitality3-0HavoK1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM6:30 AM
Evil Geniuses3-1Supremacy1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM6:30 AM
OpTic Gaming3-1Elevate1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM6:30 AM
Echo Fox0-3Luminosity1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM6:30 AM
Epsilon0-3Lightning Pandas3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM8:00 AM
Rise Nation3-1Tainted Minds3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM8:00 AM
Lethal Gaming3-2Brash3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM8:00 AM
Team Kaliber3-2Team Heretics3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM8:00 AM
Ghost Gaming3-0ZoneGG4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM9:30 AM
Red Reserve3-1Mindfreak4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM9:30 AM
Splyce3-0EZG4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM9:30 AM
eUnited 2-3Team Sween4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM9:30 AM

Thursday, August 16 - Group Play

Team 1vs
Team 2
PSTESTESTBSTBSTAESTAEST
compLexity3-1Enigma69:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM2:00 AM
FaZe Clan3-1Morituri9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM2:00 AM
Prismatic1-3Mentality9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM2:00 AM
UNILAD3-0Team Envy9:00 AM12:00 PM5:00 PM2:00 AM
Echo Fox3-0Havok10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM3:30 AM
OpTic Gaming3-0Supremacy10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM3:30 AM
Evil Geniuses1-3Elevate10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM3:30 AM
Luminosity3-0Team Vitality10:30 AM1:30 PM6:30 PM3:30 AM
Tainted Minds2-3Brash12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM5:00 AM
Rise Nation3-2Lethal Gaming12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM5:00 AM
Team Kaliber 3-1Epsilon12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM5:00 AM
Team Heretics2-3Lightning Pandas12:00 PM3:00 PM8:00 PM5:00 AM
Red Reserve3-1ZoneGG1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM6:30 AM
eUnited3-1Splyce1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM6:30 AM
Mindfreak2-3Ghost Gaming1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM6:30 AM
EZG0-3Team Sween1:30 PM4:30 PM9:30 PM6:30 AM
FaZe Clan3-1Enigma63:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM8:00 AM
Team Envy3-0Prismatic3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM8:00 AM
compLexity3-1Morituri3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM8:00 AM
UNILAD3-0Mentality3:00 PM6:00 PM11:00 PM8:00 AM
OpTic Gaming0-3Evil Geniuses4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM9:30 AM
Echo Fox1-3Team Vitality4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM9:30 AM
Luminosity3-0Havok4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM9:30 AM
Elevate3-0Supremacy4:30 PM7:30 PM12:30 AM9:30 AM


Groups

Group ATeamMatchesMaps
1Lightning Pandas3-09-4
2Team Kaliber2-18-6
3Heretics KFC1-27-7
4Epsilon Esports0-32-9

Group BTeamMatchesMaps
1Rise Nation3-09-3
2Lethal Gaming2-16-4
3Brash Esports1-25-8
4Tainted Minds0-35-9

Group CTeamMatchesMaps
1Red Reserve3-09-3
2Ghost Gaming2-16-5
3Mindfreak1-26-6
4ZoneGG0-31-9

Group DTeamMatchesMaps
1Team Sween3-09-3
2eUnited2-18-4
3Splyce1-25-6
4EZG Esports0-20-9

Group ETeamMatchesMaps
1FaZe Clan3-09-3
2compLexity2-17-5
3Enigma61-25-6
4Morituri eSports0-32-9

Group FTeamMatchesMaps
1UNILAD3-09-0
2Team Envy2-16-3
3Mentality Esports1-33-7
4Prismatic0-31-9

Group GTeamMatchesMaps
1Luminosity3-09-0
2Team Vitality2-16-4
3Echo Fox1-24-6
4HavoK eSports0-30-9

Group HTeamMatchesMaps
1Evil Geniuses2-17-4
2Elevate2-17-4
3OpTic Gaming2-16-4
4Supremacy0-31-9


Team Rosters

TeamPlayers
FaZe ClanAttach, Zooma, Replays, Priestahh
OpTic GamingScump, Crimsix, Octane, Methodz
LuminositySlacked, JKap, John, FormaL
Team KaliberAccuracy, Kenny, Fero, Enable
Red ReserveJoee, Rated, Zer0, Skrapz
EUnitedArcitys, Prestinni, Clayster, FeLonY
Rise NationLoony, TJHaLy, Gunless, SlasheR
Team EnvyHuke, Classic, Chino, Decemate
Echo FoxFaccento, Saints, Aqua, Temp
UNILADWuskin, Seany, Alexx, Zed
compLexityCensor, Dash, Ricky, Blazt
SplyceBance, Jurd, Madcat, Joshh
MindfreakBuZZO, Shockz, Fighta, Denz
Evil GeniusesACHES, Apathy, Assault, SiLLY
Tainted MindsNimble, Damage, Swifty, Swiftaz0r
Epsilon eSportsDqvee, Vortex, Hawqeh, Reedy
EZG eSportsParzelion, Atura, Apox, RobbieB3319
Heretics KFCJurNii, Lucky, MethodZ, Sukry
Team VitalityChain, Maple, Tommey, Denza
ElevateSpaceLy, MajorManiak, Maux, Proto
Enigma6General, Sender, Diabolic, aBeZy
BluesMalls, TonyJs, Wailers, Zayrox
Lethal GamingTeddyRecks, Ramby, Super, Zaptius
Ghost GamingLacefield, GodRx, Pandur, Parasite
Mentality EsportsDemise, Hate, Tisch, GRVTY
ZonedBidz, Cammy, Defrag, EndurAAA
SupremacyEazy, Natshay, Breszy, ATLAS
Brash eSportsBenji, DREAL, Nevo, Dylan
Morituri eSportsNova, Mayhem, Phantomz, Spoof
Lightning PandasGoonjar, Royalty, Xotic, Theory
Team SweenPeatie, Moose, Qwiker, Weeman
HavoK eSportsFA5TBALLA, Beehzy, Remy, MRuiz

Prize Pool and Final Placements

PlaceTeamCash Prize
1$ 600,000
2$ 200,000 
3$ 100,000 
4$ 80,000 
5/6$ 55,000
5/6$ 55,000 
7/8$ 35,000 
7/8$ 35,000 
9/12$ 25,000 
9/12$ 25,000 
9/12$ 25,000 
9/12$ 25,000 
13/16$ 15,000 
13/16$ 15,000 
13/16$ 15,000 
13/16$ 15,000 
17/24$ 12,500 
17/24$ 12,500
17/24$ 12,500
17/24$ 12,500
17/24$ 12,500
17/24
$ 12,500
17/24$ 12,500
17/24$ 12,500
25/32$ 10,000 
25/23$ 10,000
25/32
$ 10,000
25/32$ 10,000
25/32$ 10,000
25/32$ 10,000
25/32$ 10,000
25/32$ 10,000
Read more about:
CWL Championships 2018

We use cookies on this website to improve your experience. Please visit our privacy and cookies policy for more information.