Dreamhack Masters Las Vegas Coverage Hub: Stream, Brackets, Results, Schedule

February 15, 2017

Information Below Stream


Advertisement

Tournament Info

  • $450,000 Prize Pool
  • Wednesday Feb 15th to Sunday 19th
  • MGM Grand, Las Vegas
  • 16 Teams
  • Four GSL Groups followed by Single Elimination

Groups

A

  • danish Astralis
  • danish North
  • USA OpTic
  • USA compLexity

B

  • poland Virtus Pro
  • sweden Fnatic
  • kazakhstan Gambit
  • USA Misfits

C

  • brazil SK Gaming
  • sweden NiP
  • USA Cloud9
  • china TyLoo

D

  • Europe FaZe Clan
  • CIS NaVi
  • Europe Mousesports
  • australia Renegades


Advertisement

Wednesday 15th Schedule and Results

PST EST GMT Team 1 Score Team 2
10am 1pm 6pm danish Astralis 16 – 5 USA coL
11:15pm 2:15pm 7:15pm danish North 11 – 16 USA OpTic
12:50pm 3:50pm 8:50pm poland Virtus Pro 16 – 12 USA Misfits
2:15pm 5:15pm 10:15pm sweden Fnatic  8 – 16 kazakhstan Gambit
3:40pm 6:40pm 11:40pm brazil SK 16 – 5 china TyLoo
5:05pm 8:05pm 1:05am sweden NiP 14 – 16 USA Cloud9
6:30pm 9:30pm 2:30am Europe FaZe 16 – 14 australia RNG
7:55pm 10:55pm 3:55am CIS NaVi 12 – 16 Europe Mouz

 

Thursday 16th Schedule and Results

PST EST GMT Team 1 Score Team 2
10am 1pm 6pm danish North  16 – 4 USA coL
11:25pm 2:25pm 7:25pm sweden Fnatic  16 – 9 USA Misfits
12:50pm 3:50pm 8:50pm sweden NiP  16 – 5 china TyLoo
2:15pm 5:15pm 10:15pm australia Renegades   6 – 16 CIS Na’Vi
3:40pm 6:40pm 11:40pm danish Astralis  16 – 9 USA OpTic
5:05pm 8:05pm 1:05am poland Virtus.Pro  10 – 16 kazakhstan Gambit
6:30pm 9:30pm 2:30am brazil SK  16 – 6 USA Cloud9
7:55pm 10:55pm 3:55am Europe FaZe  16 – 10 Europe Mouz

 

Friday 17th Schedule and Results

PST EST GMT Team 1 Score Team 2
10am 1pm 6pm danish North  2 – 0 USA OpTic
11:55 am 2:55pm 7:55pm sweden Fnatic  1 – 2 poland Virtus.Pro
2pm 5pm 10pm sweden NiP  2 – 1 USA Cloud9
5:45pm 8:45pm 1:45am australia Renegades  2 – 1 CIS Na’Vi

Saturday 18th Schedule and Results

PST EST GMT Team 1 Score Team 2
10am 1pm 6pm danish North  2 – 0 kazakhstan Gambit
1opm 4pm 9pm Europe Mouz  0 – 2 poland Virtus.Pro
4pm 7pm 12as danish Astralis  2 – 0 sweden NiP
7pm 10pm 3am brazil SK  2 – 0 CIS Na’Vi

Sunday 19th Schedule and Results

PST EST GMT Team 1 Score Team 2
11am 2pm 7pm danish Astralis  1 – 2 poland Virtus.Pro
2pm 5pm 10pm brazil SK  2 – 0 danish North
7pm 10pm 3am poland Virtus.Pro  vs. brazil SK



Advertisement

Event Content

T-

Broadcast Team

las-vegas-dreamhack-casting-lineup

Read More: OpTic Gaming’s NAF to Lead CS:GO Team

rush reveals that naf will be leading optic gaming


Advertisement


Load More
© 2017 Dexerto LTD | Report Website Issue